List of Agricultural and Biological Sciences Journals by impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals


List of Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals by impact factor 2023

500 Agricultural and Biological Sciences Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1International Journal of Applied Research in Veterinary Medicine1559-470X3090.086
2TIERAERZTLICHE UMSCHAUN/A1230.088
3GEFAHRSTOFFE REINHALTUNG DER LUFT1436-48911700.158
4Zeitschrift fur Evaluation1619-5515300.179
5Imago Mundi-The International Journal for the History of Cartography1479-78012520.182
6KLEINTIERPRAXISN/A1390.198
7SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF LABORATORY ANIMAL SCIENCE2002-01121240.200
8VLAAMS DIERGENEESKUNDIG TIJDSCHRIFT0303-90212370.205
9CATTLE PRACTICEN/A1120.214
10Travail Genre et Societes1294-63031310.214
11SCIENCES SOCIALES ET SANTE1777-59141940.229
12MAGYAR ALLATORVOSOK LAPJAN/A1700.236
13REVISTA CIENTIFICA-FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS VETERINARIASN/A2690.250
14CASTANEA1938-43864090.255
15Information & Culture2166-3033600.258
16Zeitschrift fur Arznei- & GewurzpflanzenN/A850.262
17SOCIAL PHILOSOPHY & POLICY1471-64377470.264
18Acta Scientiae Veterinariae1679-92167100.274
19PFERDEHEILKUNDEN/A5620.274
20ACTES DE LA RECHERCHE EN SCIENCES SOCIALES1955-25648750.279
21AMA-Agricultural Mechanization in Asia Africa and Latin AmericaN/A2370.287
22WIENER TIERARZTLICHE MONATSSCHRIFTN/A2740.292
23AndamiosN/A2100.303
24Revista de Historia Industrial2385-32471900.310
25IHERINGIA SERIE BOTANICA2446-82312130.314
26ISRAEL JOURNAL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE2304-88592240.317
27OPERATIVE TECHNIQUES IN SPORTS MEDICINE1557-97943880.318
28RHODORA1938-34013570.323
29COMPTES RENDUS DE L ACADEMIE BULGARE DES SCIENCESN/A8900.326
30Gorteria0017-2294470.333
31BANGLADESH JOURNAL OF BOTANY2079-99265230.339
32VETERINARIA MEXICO2448-67602280.341
33JOURNAL OF URBAN HISTORY1552-67717190.347
34Psychoanalysis and History1755-201X740.353
35PHYTON-ANNALES REI BOTANICAEN/A4520.360
36PHYTOPROTECTION1710-16031750.364
37JAPANESE JOURNAL OF VETERINARY RESEARCH0047-19174330.381
38BIOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT-PROCEEDINGS OF THE ROYAL IRISH ACADEMY2009-003X3360.393
39Acta Phytotaxonomica et Geobotanica2189-70422310.395
40Medycyna Weterynaryjna-Veterinary Medicine-Science and Practice0025-86287950.398
41Perfiles Latinoamericanos2309-49821980.400
42JOURNAL OF FAMILY HISTORY1552-54733350.403
43IN PRACTICE2042-76896640.408
44Movimento1982-89185000.409
45VETERINARSKI ARHIV1331-80557560.409
46ARQUIVO BRASILEIRO DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA E ZOOTECNIA1678-416219790.409
47Boletin de la Sociedad Argentina de Botanica1851-23724560.410
48TIDSSKRIFT FOR SAMFUNNSFORSKNING1504-291X840.419
49Thai Journal of Veterinary Medicine0125-64914890.439
50GAYANA BOTANICA0717-66433690.439
51SOUTH AFRICAN JOURNAL FOR RESEARCH IN SPORT PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND RECREATIONN/A3100.450
52TIERAERZTLICHE PRAXIS AUSGABE KLEINTIERE HEIMTIERE2567-58423280.456
53Journal of Exotic Pet Medicine1931-62835840.457
54Revista Internacional de Contaminacion AmbientalN/A6120.465
55TRAMES-Journal of the Humanities and Social Sciences1736-75141950.467
56JOURNAL OF AQUATIC PLANT MANAGEMENT0146-66236540.472
57SEMIOTICA1613-369213050.475
58Social Science Japan Journal1468-26802060.478
59TRANSACTIONS OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA2204-02934680.480
60CALDASIA2357-37595170.487
61Acta Bioethica1726-569X1630.490
62JOURNAL OF THE TORREY BOTANICAL SOCIETY1940-06167980.492
63Journal of Environmental Protection and Ecology1311-506510780.507
64Chiang Mai Journal of Science0125-25269150.507
65TELOPEA2200-40252490.511
66HISTORY OF POLITICAL ECONOMY1527-19198200.511
67European Journal of the History of Economic Thought1469-59363940.514
68Journal of the Hellenic Veterinary Medical Society1792-27202780.516
69Journal of Environmental Science and Management0119-11442010.517
70NOVON1945-61746550.530
71German Journal of Agricultural Economics0515-68662010.536
72DADOS-REVISTA DE CIENCIAS SOCIAIS1678-45883830.545
73ADANSONIA1639-47983250.545
74History of Education1464-51305870.549
75HERALD OF THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES1555-64924030.552
76International Journal of Feminist Approaches To Bioethics1937-45772130.558
77FISH PATHOLOGYN/A10620.567
78Journal of Animal and Plant Sciences-JAPS2309-869424860.570
79INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENT AND POLLUTION1741-51019930.571
80Botanica Serbica1821-26381930.574
81ANNALES BOTANICI FENNICI1797-244210660.578
82HISTORY OF PSYCHIATRY1740-23604380.579
83TIERAERZTLICHE PRAXIS AUSGABE GROSSTIERE NUTZTIERE2567-58343100.580
84ADVANCES IN COMPLEX SYSTEMS1793-68026990.580
85LAW PROBABILITY & RISK1470-840X1910.581
86Journal of the History of Economic Thought1469-96563190.583
87HISTORY OF THE HUMAN SCIENCES1461-720X6180.591
88TURKISH JOURNAL OF VETERINARY & ANIMAL SCIENCES1300-012816770.597
89ENDEAVOUR1873-19296930.600
90PESQUISA VETERINARIA BRASILEIRA1678-515021370.601
91HERZOGIAN/A3560.613
92FRESENIUS ENVIRONMENTAL BULLETIN1610-230455070.618
93Rocznik Ochrona SrodowiskaN/A5690.618
94CANDOLLEAN/A3450.625
95Planning Perspectives1466-45185450.629
96LABOR HISTORY1469-97023870.632
97Kafkas Universitesi Veteriner Fakultesi Dergisi1300-604511620.633
98Ankara Universitesi Veteriner Fakultesi Dergisi1308-28174390.636
99NEGOTIATION JOURNAL1571-99795050.639
100JOURNAL OF AVIAN MEDICINE AND SURGERY1938-28717390.641
101NATIONAL ACADEMY SCIENCE LETTERS-INDIA2250-17548230.649
102INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF GAME THEORY1432-127015690.649
103Revista Brasileira de Medicina do Esporte1806-994010460.652
104ACTA SCIENTIARUM-TECHNOLOGY1807-86645480.655
105BULLETIN OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE1086-317610280.659
106Bangladesh Journal of Plant Taxonomy2224-72972580.662
107JOURNAL OF THE HISTORY OF THE BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES1520-66963980.667
108DEFENCE SCIENCE JOURNAL0976-464X13050.667
109ISRAEL JOURNAL OF PLANT SCIENCES2223-89806370.675
110ACTA BIOLOGICA COLOMBIANA1900-16494500.676
111AUSTRALIAN ECONOMIC HISTORY REVIEW1467-84461700.677
112JOURNAL OF THE NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION OF SRI LANKA2362-01615300.682
113Wulfenia1561-882X2090.686
114CARYOLOGIA2165-539111800.690
115Asian Journal of Social Science1568-53144270.694
116JOURNAL OF LEGAL MEDICINE1521-057X1640.703
117AUSTRAL JOURNAL OF VETERINARY SCIENCESN/A1080.711
118Survey MethodologyN/A9170.718
119MEDICINA DELLO SPORT1827-18633730.722
120ISOKINETICS AND EXERCISE SCIENCE1878-59137010.729
121Proceedings of the Romanian Academy Series A-Mathematics Physics Technical Sciences Information ScieN/A3890.734
122VETERINARNI MEDICINA1805-939220960.746
123JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS1873-153817370.747
124Journal of Tropical Meteorology1006-87755570.753
125BRITTONIA1938-436X11200.758
126MATHEMATICAL SOCIAL SCIENCES1879-311813300.759
127Law and History Review1939-90224630.769
128SOCIAL RESEARCH0037-783X22220.780
129BLUMEA0373-42937650.784
130Russian Meteorology and Hydrology1934-80968900.788
131SEED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1819-571714860.797
132Custos e Agronegocio On Line1808-28824530.799
133BUSINESS HISTORY1743-793813830.800
134PHYSIKALISCHE MEDIZIN REHABILITATIONSMEDIZIN KURORTMEDIZIN1439-085X2100.800
135THEORY AND DECISION1573-718715100.802
136Kuwait Journal of Science2307-41163890.806
137JOURNAL OF ZOO AND WILDLIFE MEDICINE1937-282530060.806
138Historical Social Research-Historische SozialforschungN/A10810.806
139Maejo International Journal of Science and TechnologyN/A3270.809
140KEW BULLETIN1874-933X16280.813
141ANALES DEL JARDIN BOTANICO DE MADRID1988-31963470.815
142TAIWANIAN/A5230.816
143APPLIED ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH1785-003728960.816
144GLQ-A JOURNAL OF LESBIAN AND GAY STUDIES1527-937511410.816
145ACTA VETERINARIA BRNO1801-757612540.817
146Revista de Estudios Sociales1900-51804710.818
147JOURNAL OF MEDICAL PRIMATOLOGY1600-06849610.821
148Journal of East Asian Studies2234-66434120.829
149IZVESTIYA ATMOSPHERIC AND OCEANIC PHYSICS1555-628X14600.831
150REVUE SCIENTIFIQUE ET TECHNIQUE-OFFICE INTERNATIONAL DES EPIZOOTIES1608-063738360.836
151History of Psychology1939-06102870.838
152ENTERPRISE & SOCIETY1467-22354370.844
153SCHWEIZER ARCHIV FUR TIERHEILKUNDE1664-28488710.849
154JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH0022-089212910.855
155JOURNAL OF BLACK STUDIES1552-456613260.856
156Engenharia AgricolaN/A12470.856
157Environmental Engineering and Management Journal1843-370724660.858
158Planta Daninha1806-968114530.859
159POLISH JOURNAL OF VETERINARY SCIENCES2300-255713320.859
160Idojaras0324-63293020.869
161SOCIAL CHOICE AND WELFARE1432-217X16560.874
162Journal of Poverty and Social Justice1759-82812880.884
163BIOTECHNOLOGIE AGRONOMIE SOCIETE ET ENVIRONNEMENT1780-45078130.889
164APPLIED ENGINEERING IN AGRICULTURE1943-783826760.896
165CANADIAN JOURNAL OF VETERINARY RESEARCH-REVUE CANADIENNE DE RECHERCHE VETERINAIRE1928-902217480.897
166AMERICAN FERN JOURNAL1938-422X5440.900
167CONTINUITY AND CHANGE1469-218X2620.900
168SOCIAL SCIENCE INFORMATION SUR LES SCIENCES SOCIALES1461-741219250.902
169Journal of Plant Registrations1940-34969560.902
170Inra Productions Animales2273-77662390.904
171Mausam0252-94169190.906
172NEW SCIENTISTN/A11240.906
173GRANA1651-204913710.907
174JOURNAL OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE AND ALLIED SCIENCES1468-43736250.909
175Zeitschrift fur Sexualforschung1438-94601320.909
176BOTHALIA2311-92846590.909
177MAYDICA2279-80138820.914
178Slovenian Veterinary ResearchN/A3030.922
179Journal of Elementology1644-229610140.923
180NORDIC JOURNAL OF BOTANY1756-105117780.931
181SYSTEMATIC BOTANY1548-232430270.933
182JBI Evidence Implementation2691-3321430.938
183Botanical Sciences2007-44767010.940
184RADIATION PROTECTION DOSIMETRY1742-340670270.954
185SOCIAL SCIENCE HISTORY1527-80346270.954
186ACTA VETERINARIA HUNGARICA1588-270510400.959
187POLAR RECORD1475-30578880.962
188TERRESTRIAL ATMOSPHERIC AND OCEANIC SCIENCES2311-768013640.963
189Italian Journal of Agrometeorology-Rivista Italiana di Agrometeorologia2038-56251550.968
190International Journal of Global Warming1758-20915930.972
191SOCIETY1936-472514230.979
192Clothing and Textiles Research Journal1940-24739490.985
193SCIENCE & SPORTS0765-15978710.987
194SCIENCEASIAN/A10200.995
195ACTA VETERINARIA-BEOGRAD1820-74485081.000
196Acta Botanica MexicanaN/A6171.000
197REVISTA BRASILEIRA DE ZOOTECNIA-BRAZILIAN JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCE1806-929042401.000
198Sains MalaysianaN/A28531.006
199NEW ZEALAND JOURNAL OF BOTANY1175-864313011.016
200ACTA BOTANICA CROATICA1847-84765261.020
201TUEXENIA0722-494X3021.022
202Proceedings of the Estonian Academy of Sciences1736-75305821.024
203Journal for Healthcare Quality1945-14747951.028
204JOURNAL OF SWINE HEALTH AND PRODUCTIONN/A6951.029
205JOURNAL OF HISTORICAL GEOGRAPHY1095-86148741.031
206STUDIES IN NONLINEAR DYNAMICS AND ECONOMETRICS1558-37086951.032
207All Life2689-53071051.044
208Journal of the South African Veterinary Association2224-943511381.044
209Phytotaxa1179-316369761.050
210Bradleya0265-086X2551.054
211AMERICAN JOURNAL OF VETERINARY RESEARCH1943-568193811.055
212Nonlinear Dynamics Psychology and Life Sciences1573-66524661.068
213SPORTVERLETZUNG-SPORTSCHADEN1439-12363191.073
214CANADIAN VETERINARY JOURNAL-REVUE VETERINAIRE CANADIENNE0008-528643541.075
215JOURNAL OF COMPARATIVE PATHOLOGY1532-312939111.083
216VETERINARY AND COMPARATIVE ORTHOPAEDICS AND TRAUMATOLOGY2567-691117931.083
217Indian Journal of Traditional Knowledge0975-106817941.091
218ACTA AMAZONICA1809-439219961.091
219PAKISTAN JOURNAL OF BOTANY2070-336861361.101
220Kinesiology1848-638X7821.101
221ACTA BIOLOGICA CRACOVIENSIA SERIES BOTANICA1898-02955051.103
222JOURNAL OF VETERINARY MEDICAL SCIENCE1347-743964931.105
223Topics in Companion Animal Medicine1946-98376791.108
224INTERDISCIPLINARY SCIENCE REVIEWS1743-27904711.109
225JOURNAL OF COASTAL RESEARCH1551-5036130311.110
226Mediterranean Botany2603-9109771.111
227FUTURE OF CHILDREN1550-155821861.120
228BIOLOGIA PLANTARUM1573-826448401.122
229Longitudinal and Life Course Studies1757-95975071.122
230ACTA SOCIETATIS BOTANICORUM POLONIAE2083-948010491.123
231EQUINE VETERINARY EDUCATION2042-329219521.127
232ACSMS HEALTH & FITNESS JOURNAL1536-593X4311.130
233ANATOMIA HISTOLOGIA EMBRYOLOGIA1439-026413861.130
234Global NEST JournalN/A13881.134
235Journal of Official Statistics2001-736714301.139
236ETHOLOGY ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION1828-713112201.140
237JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN ANIMAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION1547-331727131.146
238Quality Management in Health Care1550-51546901.147
239Grundwasser1432-11652101.150
240JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL SOCIOLOGY1545-587413481.152
241JOURNAL OF VETERINARY DENTISTRY2470-40835671.154
242Integrative Psychological and Behavioral Science1936-35677671.156
243CURRENT SCIENCE0011-3891147671.169
244BRYOLOGIST1938-437816031.177
245Comparative Cytogenetics1993-078X5531.182
246History of the Family1873-53984531.190
247AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MEDICAL QUALITY1555-824X17041.200
248JOURNAL OF ETHOLOGY1439-544411311.202
249TECHNOLOGY AND HEALTH CARE1878-740118151.205
250JOURNAL OF GENERAL PLANT PATHOLOGY1610-739X16191.217
251CRYPTOGAMIE ALGOLOGIE1776-09846081.217
252Mathematics and Financial Economics1862-96604481.219
253Revista Brasileira de Engenharia Agricola e Ambiental1807-192923841.220
254Biodemography and Social Biology1948-55733861.222
255Iranian Journal of Veterinary ResearchN/A8051.226
256JOURNAL OF PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY2151-21248901.229
257SCIENCE & SOCIETY1943-28014901.233
258Transactions of the ASABE2151-0040122931.238
259Notulae Botanicae Horti Agrobotanici Cluj-Napoca1842-430919821.249
260NOVA HEDWIGIA2363-718820651.254
261Plant Genetic Resources-Characterization and Utilization1479-263X10201.279
262Revista Internacional de Medicina y Ciencias de la Actividad Fisica y del Deporte1577-03547031.281
263Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part P-Journal of Sports Engineering and Tech1754-338X4801.281
264PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES INDIA SECTION A-PHYSICAL SCIENCES2250-17627561.291
265ACTA ETHOLOGICA1437-95466181.298
266JOURNAL OF MANIPULATIVE AND PHYSIOLOGICAL THERAPEUTICSN/A36221.300
267Journal of Environmental Engineering and Landscape Management1822-41997161.302
268Management & Organizational History1744-93673021.303
269Czech Journal of Genetics and Plant Breeding1805-93254621.304
270Plant BiotechnologyN/A14801.308
271PHYTOCOENOLOGIA2363-71536791.314
272Carpathian Journal of Earth and Environmental Sciences1844-489X7401.316
273PhytoKeys1314-200312881.317
274VETERINARY RADIOLOGY & ULTRASOUND1740-826133881.318
275HUMAN ORGANIZATION1938-352516211.322
276SOCIETY & ANIMALS1568-53069681.325
277VETERINARY CLINICAL PATHOLOGY1939-165X23731.333
278Invasive Plant Science and Management1939-747X9061.333
279Frontiers in Life Science2155-37775661.333
280Archives of Budo1643-86984501.338
281INDIAN JOURNAL OF GENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING0975-69069331.339
282DAEDALUS1548-619228521.340
283CRYPTOGAMIE BRYOLOGIE1776-09924351.341
284Young1741-32226271.342
285AUSTRALIAN VETERINARY JOURNAL1751-081342541.343
286Plant Ecology and Evolution2032-39215791.345
287Mathematical Population Studies1547-724X2511.355
288JOURNAL OF MOTOR BEHAVIOR1940-102728291.358
289JOURNAL OF CONSCIOUSNESS STUDIESN/A21311.361
290Botany1916-280422131.361
291Brazilian Journal of Botany1806-995920181.368
292CANADIAN JOURNAL OF PLANT SCIENCE1918-183353901.375
293JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL METEOROLOGY1881-01364691.375
294JOURNAL OF EQUINE VETERINARY SCIENCE1542-741233751.386
295JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL PSYCHOLOGY1096-088039061.387
296NATURAL RESOURCE MODELING1939-74456141.394
297Acta Botanica Brasilica1677-941X21801.395
298European Journal of Taxonomy2118-977310901.398
299AUSTRALASIAN PLANT PATHOLOGY1448-603225501.400
300PHYTON-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF EXPERIMENTAL BOTANY1851-56575371.407
301New Medit2611-11284901.414
302PLANT PROTECTION SCIENCE1805-93417351.414
303REVISTA BRASILEIRA DE PARASITOLOGIA VETERINARIA1984-296119151.415
304RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF PLANT PHYSIOLOGY1608-340728651.419
305BOREAL ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH1797-246914741.423
306Jove-Journal of Visualized ExperimentsN/A249011.424
307Neuroethics1874-55047101.427
308TURKISH JOURNAL OF BOTANY1303-610616371.429
309Veterinaria Italiana1828-14278031.434
310VETERINARY OPHTHALMOLOGY1463-522426341.444
311DISCRETE DYNAMICS IN NATURE AND SOCIETY1607-887X29001.457
312CLIMATE RESEARCH1616-157258621.459
313WilldenowiaN/A7421.460
314SPORT PSYCHOLOGIST1543-279323751.469
315JOURNAL OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES & RESEARCH1556-330815151.475
316WILDERNESS & ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1545-153417121.479
317QME-Quantitative Marketing and Economics1573-711X6861.480
318JOURNAL OF APPLIED BOTANY AND FOOD QUALITY1439-040X9501.483
319Mires and Peat1819-754X8211.488
320LEARNING AND MOTIVATION1095-912211351.488
321JOURNAL OF MEDICINE AND PHILOSOPHY1744-501914621.493
322Journal of the American Association of Nurse Practitioners2327-692413551.495
323ZOO BIOLOGY1098-236127431.495
324BUSINESS HISTORY REVIEW2044-768X8221.500
325Geoscientific Instrumentation Methods and Data Systems2193-08644811.500
326New Perspectives on Turkey1305-32993121.500
327AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF BOTANY1444-986241741.505
328MOUNTAIN RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT1994-715125641.506
329AMERICAN JOURNAL OF EVALUATION1557-087823981.507
330Tropical Plant Biology1935-97645421.508
331SCIENCE PROGRESS2047-716312951.512
332International Journal of Design1994-036X8301.512
333International Food and Agribusiness Management Review1559-244813581.515
334ILAR JOURNAL1930-618029091.521
335APPLIED PSYCHOLOGICAL MEASUREMENT1552-349755581.522
336JOURNAL OF PLANT BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY0974-127511221.525
337ENVIRONMETRICS1099-095X23391.527
338Island Studies Journal1715-25936731.530
339Anthropology & Medicine1469-29105831.533
340ACTA PARASITOLOGICA1896-185119121.534
341MOTOR CONTROL1543-26969321.535
342Social Inclusion2183-280311321.543
343Iranian Journal of Science and Technology Transaction A-Science2364-181917451.553
344Paddy and Water Environment1611-250416131.554
345JOURNAL OF RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION1361-649816861.559
346COMPARATIVE MEDICINE1532-082019941.565
347TOXICOLOGICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY1029-048622741.565
348CAMBRIDGE QUARTERLY OF HEALTHCARE ETHICS1469-21479531.566
349Botany Letters2381-81153881.566
350JOURNAL OF VETERINARY PHARMACOLOGY AND THERAPEUTICS1365-288531701.567
351Journal of Applied Remote Sensing1931-319539371.568
352MEDICAL HISTORY2048-83439571.568
353Families Systems & Health1939-060213221.569
354JOURNAL OF VETERINARY DIAGNOSTIC INVESTIGATION1943-493651351.569
355COMMUNICATIONS IN SOIL SCIENCE AND PLANT ANALYSIS1532-241692991.580
356Cliometrica1863-25132841.583
357SEED SCIENCE RESEARCH1475-273519881.585
358RADIOPROTECTION1769-700X4811.589
359Cognitive and Behavioral Neurology1543-36419611.590
360AQUATIC ECOSYSTEM HEALTH & MANAGEMENT1539-407712261.600
361HASELTONIA1938-28981741.600
362AVIAN DISEASES1938-435158031.602
363ANNALS OF AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1898-226330061.603
364Journal of Veterinary Science1976-555X21001.603
365Econometric Reviews1532-416825441.605
366JOURNAL OF APPLIED BIOMECHANICS1543-268829251.606
367SPACE POLICY1879-338X4761.609
368JOURNAL OF ASIAN NATURAL PRODUCTS RESEARCH1477-221334771.610
369CRIME LAW AND SOCIAL CHANGE1573-075114371.612
370BioSocieties1745-85608071.615
371VETERINARY SURGERY1532-950X55621.618
372Social Epistemology1464-529711171.625
373JOURNAL OF WILDLIFE DISEASES1943-370062121.626
374JOURNAL OF APPLIED ANIMAL WELFARE SCIENCE1532-760413681.633
375ARCTIC1923-124524541.633
376Chronic Illness1745-920610271.639
377Microbial Risk Analysis2352-35302231.641
378PLANT SYSTEMATICS AND EVOLUTION1615-611052321.644
379ISSUES IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1938-15576501.649
380Journal of Environmental Science and Health Part C-Toxicology and Carcinogenesis2689-6591371.650
381LICHENOLOGIST1096-113515751.651
382Ecological Chemistry and Engineering S-Chemia I Inzynieria Ekologiczna S2084-45497661.663
383ISOTOPES IN ENVIRONMENTAL AND HEALTH STUDIES1477-263912651.667
384JOURNAL OF BRYOLOGY1743-28208201.667
385JOURNAL OF SMALL ANIMAL PRACTICE1748-582749091.669
386JOURNAL OF SPORTS MEDICINE AND PHYSICAL FITNESS1827-192851591.669
387BEHAVIOUR1568-539X59261.672
388JOURNAL OF VETERINARY MEDICAL EDUCATION1943-721821251.676
389RADIO SCIENCE1944-799X58671.678
390International Journal of Heritage Studies1470-361018471.692
391JOURNAL OF VETERINARY EMERGENCY AND CRITICAL CARE1476-443123191.693
392European Review of Economic History1474-00447811.706
393Journal of the American Association for Laboratory Animal Science1559-610923841.706
394SCIENTIST1547-08064691.717
395Australian Journal of Primary Health1836-739913981.720
396FOLIA GEOBOTANICA1874-934812761.721
397Annali di Botanica2239-31291661.722
398Geospatial Health1970-709610071.723
399Journal of Agricultural Engineering2239-62686161.727
400BEHAVIOURAL PROCESSES1872-830859691.729
401Agrekon2078-04006581.733
402Journal of Veterinary Cardiology1875-083413481.750
403HUMAN DIMENSIONS OF WILDLIFE1533-158X19151.756
404VETERINARY ANAESTHESIA AND ANALGESIA1467-299533101.763
405Archives of Environmental & Occupational Health2154-470026521.765
406AUSTRALIAN SYSTEMATIC BOTANY1446-57019491.765
407Water Supply1607-079814951.768
408DISEASES OF AQUATIC ORGANISMS1616-158072841.769
409Veterinary Medicine and Science2053-10957911.772
410Journal of Radiation Research and Applied Sciences1687-850720481.773
411Journal of Plant Ecology1752-993X26391.780
412PLANT BIOSYSTEMS1724-557529881.781
413Scandinavian Actuarial Journal1651-203012261.782
414Field Methods1552-396933981.782
415NEW ZEALAND VETERINARY JOURNAL1176-071023771.785
416PHYTOPATHOLOGIA MEDITERRANEAN/A20741.788
417QUALITATIVE INQUIRY1552-756591231.789
418Geofizika1846-63462601.789
419SOCIAL & LEGAL STUDIES1461-739010171.790
420EXPERIMENTAL ANIMALS1881-712215991.798
421Revista de Historia Economica2041-33353081.800
422METHODS OF INFORMATION IN MEDICINE2511-705X16881.800
423JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY2055-03918281.801
424CHILDHOOD-A GLOBAL JOURNAL OF CHILD RESEARCH1461-701317121.802
425CRITICAL SOCIAL POLICY1461-703X16001.802
426PAKISTAN VETERINARY JOURNAL2074-776415781.803
427WEED TECHNOLOGY1550-274051451.807
428Action Research1741-26178421.808
429PHYTOPARASITICA1876-718421641.809
430RENDICONTI LINCEI-SCIENZE FISICHE E NATURALI1720-077615711.810
431ANAIS DA ACADEMIA BRASILEIRA DE CIENCIAS1678-269057911.811
432WEED BIOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT1445-66647061.815
433PLANT MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REPORTER1572-981836891.816
434PLANT SPECIES BIOLOGY1442-19849631.821
435JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS2327-828513241.826
436JOURNAL OF PHYTOPATHOLOGY1439-043437601.826
437JAVMA-JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION1943-569X145491.836
438Australian Health Review1449-894425251.837
439Emotion Space and Society1878-004013751.837
440NEW GENETICS AND SOCIETY1469-99154841.839
441Journal of Plant Diseases and Protection1861-383712961.847
442INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HEALTH SERVICES1541-446921691.851
443EXPLORATIONS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY1090-245713701.857
444ETHOLOGY1439-031052361.857
445REPRODUCTION IN DOMESTIC ANIMALS1439-053163181.858
446SIAM Journal on Financial Mathematics1945-497X8271.861
447Journal of Causal Inference2193-36854461.867
448ADAPTIVE BEHAVIOR1741-26338531.867
449VETERINARY DERMATOLOGY1365-316427721.867
450POLISH JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES2083-590668421.871
451Archives of Environmental Protection2083-48107591.872
452Phytochemistry Letters1876-748639881.873
453GENETIC RESOURCES AND CROP EVOLUTION1573-510951291.876
454Journal of Southern Hemisphere Earth Systems Science2206-58651921.878
455ARCTIC ANTARCTIC AND ALPINE RESEARCH1938-424637231.880
456ENVIRONMENTAL FORENSICS1527-593011441.880
457International Journal of Agricultural and Biological Engineering1934-635226181.885
458EVALUATION AND PROGRAM PLANNING1873-787032081.886
459AIDS CARE-PSYCHOLOGICAL AND SOCIO-MEDICAL ASPECTS OF AIDS/HIV1360-045179341.887
460TIME & SOCIETY1461-746311491.891
461TROPICAL ANIMAL HEALTH AND PRODUCTION1573-743870381.893
462Journal of the Indian Society of Remote Sensing0974-300625581.894
463Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory1572-93465821.902
464BRAIN BEHAVIOR AND EVOLUTION1421-974325281.919
465Annals of Palliative Medicine2224-583922161.925
466LEARNING & BEHAVIOR1543-450810421.926
467ANNALS OF THE MISSOURI BOTANICAL GARDEN2162-437232831.927
468SOIL SCIENCE AND PLANT NUTRITION1747-076551241.929
469VETERINARY IMMUNOLOGY AND IMMUNOPATHOLOGY1873-253475111.943
470PALYNOLOGY1558-918814361.949
471ARID LAND RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT1532-49909071.955
472ATMOSPHERE-OCEAN1480-921415261.957
473AFRICAN JOURNAL OF RANGE & FORAGE SCIENCE1727-93808061.966
474AQUATIC BOTANY1879-152267631.968
475ECONOMETRIC THEORY1469-436039131.968
476Journal of Essential Oil Bearing Plants0976-502628631.971
477JOURNAL OF FELINE MEDICINE AND SURGERY1532-275041601.971
478Methodology-European Journal of Research Methods for the Behavioral and Social Sciences1614-224112911.975
479Measurement in Physical Education and Exercise Science1532-784111211.975
480JOURNAL OF IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE ENGINEERING1943-477448431.976
481WATER AND ENVIRONMENT JOURNAL1747-659317311.977
482JOURNAL OF PALLIATIVE CARE2369-529312561.980
483ONDERSTEPOORT JOURNAL OF VETERINARY RESEARCH2219-063515731.982
484QUANTITATIVE FINANCE1469-769637461.986
485PLANT ECOLOGY1573-505270041.990
486Journal of Youth Studies1469-968029451.991
487Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews-Climate Change1757-7799623810.072
488Journal of Environmental Informatics1684-8799101610.220
489NEW PHYTOLOGIST1469-81378271410.323
490SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT1879-102632822810.753
491Annual Review of Phytopathology1545-21071107610.850
492ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH PERSPECTIVES1552-99245175211.035
493Research2639-5274346711.036
494EXERCISE IMMUNOLOGY REVIEW1077-5552117011.067
495Journal of Cleaner Production1879-178625023111.072
496GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL CHANGE-HUMAN AND POLICY DIMENSIONS1872-94952615311.160
497CANADIAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS-REVUE CANADIENNE D AGROECONOMIE1744-7976167411.353
498ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY1520-585125994511.357
499Biochar2524-786785111.452
500Environmental Science & Technology LettersN/A844411.558