List of Chemical Engineering Journals with impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Chemical Engineering journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Chemical Engineering journals


List of Chemical Engineering journals with impact factor 2024

500 Chemical Engineering Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Chemical Engineering journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1BELL LABS TECHNICAL JOURNAL1538-73053400.000
2FILTRATION & SEPARATION1873-72184480.060
3OIL & GAS JOURNAL1944-91519420.061
4SAMPE JOURNALN/A1660.087
5AEROSPACE AMERICA0740-722X530.092
6SEA TECHNOLOGYN/A1890.132
7MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING0361-08531570.139
8Journal of Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering2157-90915010.144
9GEFAHRSTOFFE REINHALTUNG DER LUFT1436-48911700.158
10ICGA JOURNAL2468-2438680.220
11Journal of the Chinese Society of Mechanical EngineersN/A1220.228
12FUJITSU SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL JOURNAL0016-25231570.266
13AMA-Agricultural Mechanization in Asia Africa and Latin AmericaN/A2370.287
14NAVAL ENGINEERS JOURNAL1559-35843790.325
15INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF POWDER METALLURGY0888-74622670.333
16International Journal of Maritime Engineering1740-07161670.333
17KAGAKU KOGAKU RONBUNSHUN/A3520.338
18Tecnologia y Ciencias del Agua2007-24223380.341
19CHEMICAL ENGINEERING PROGRESS1945-071021600.343
20Electronics and Communications in Japan1942-95414130.360
21Journal of the South African Institution of Civil EngineeringN/A2780.364
22Light & EngineeringN/A1900.376
23Revista Internacional de Metodos Numericos para Calculo y Diseno en IngenieriaN/A1350.378
24Science and Technology of Energetic MaterialsN/A1800.383
25MICROWAVE JOURNALN/A3300.384
26Journal of the Japan Institute of Metals and Materials1880-688011680.386
27METALLURGIA ITALIANA0026-08433700.386
28INFORMACIJE MIDEM-JOURNAL OF MICROELECTRONICS ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS AND MATERIALS0352-90451780.400
29APPLIED COMPUTATIONAL ELECTROMAGNETICS SOCIETY JOURNAL1943-571110220.414
30IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATIONS AND COMPUTER SCIENCES1745-133714870.423
31PRAKTISCHE METALLOGRAPHIE-PRACTICAL METALLOGRAPHY2195-85992650.429
32Soldagem & Inspecao1980-69732610.455
33Journal of Marine Science and Technology-Taiwan2709-69987500.462
34Journal of Ship Production and Design2158-28742200.467
35TETSU TO HAGANE-JOURNAL OF THE IRON AND STEEL INSTITUTE OF JAPAN1883-295417620.475
36IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON ELECTRONICS1745-135310800.477
37EPE Journal2376-93191440.484
38PRZEMYSL CHEMICZNY0033-249611140.490
39ISI Bilimi ve Teknigi Dergisi-Journal of Thermal Science and Technology1300-36151670.490
40JOURNAL OF COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY AND ELECTRONICS1555-655710410.495
41ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING IN JAPAN1520-64167130.496
42Acta Geotechnica SlovenicaN/A1250.500
43KGK-Kautschuk Gummi Kunststoffe0948-32765850.507
44CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY OF FUELS AND OILS1573-83106610.510
45INSTRUMENTS AND EXPERIMENTAL TECHNIQUES1608-318011580.526
46NOISE CONTROL ENGINEERING JOURNAL0736-25017080.527
47Bautechnik1437-09995780.529
48Transactions of FAMENA1333-11242930.530
49INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF APPLIED ELECTROMAGNETICS AND MECHANICS1875-880013310.536
50RARE METAL MATERIALS AND ENGINEERING1002-185X38700.537
51Journal AWWA1551-883337150.538
52Stahlbau1437-10496130.546
53COSMIC RESEARCH1608-30756610.549
54Ingenieria e Investigacion2248-87233830.553
55Bauingenieur1436-48673180.554
56JOURNAL OF SCIENTIFIC & INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH0975-108422620.555
57Journal of Semiconductor Technology and Science2233-48663730.561
58South African Journal of Industrial Engineering2224-78905110.562
59METAL SCIENCE AND HEAT TREATMENT1573-897314840.566
60International Journal of Heavy Vehicle Systems1741-51522500.568
61Journal of Web Engineering1544-59761680.575
62Journal of Hard Tissue Biology1341-76493020.593
63China Petroleum Processing & Petrochemical TechnologyN/A3100.595
64IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON COMMUNICATIONS1745-134515110.598
65ASHRAE JOURNAL1943-66379020.603
66Journal of Friction and Wear1934-93867270.614
67INDIAN JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS SCIENCES0975-101710260.615
68CT&F-Ciencia Tecnologia y FuturoN/A1960.615
69IEEE Pulse2154-23174150.622
70International Journal of Acoustics and VibrationN/A3860.632
71ARCHIVES OF METALLURGY AND MATERIALS2300-190921370.633
72INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING-THEORY APPLICATIONS AND PRACTICE1943-670X5110.633
73Journal of the Southern African Institute of Mining and Metallurgy2411-971724550.640
74CONCEPTS IN MAGNETIC RESONANCE PART A1552-50236020.643
75Teknik Dergi1300-34531550.645
76Materiali in Tehnologije1580-341410030.650
77Journal of Advanced Mechanical Design Systems and Manufacturing1881-30547160.667
78Revue Roumaine des Sciences Techniques-Serie Electrotechnique et EnergetiqueN/A3130.670
79MARINE TECHNOLOGY SOCIETY JOURNAL1948-120911220.673
80International Journal of Materials Research2195-855618670.678
81Chemical and Process Engineering-Inzynieria Chemiczna I Procesowa2300-19254130.679
82KOVOVE MATERIALY-METALLIC MATERIALS1338-42525010.690
83Russian Journal of Non-Ferrous Metals1934-970X7380.691
84IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON INFORMATION AND SYSTEMS1745-136123620.695
85Journal of Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics1555-13187970.697
86LATIN AMERICAN APPLIED RESEARCH1851-87964440.702
87IEICE Electronics Express1349-254315460.709
88ITE JOURNAL-INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERSN/A4720.716
89International Journal of Oil Gas and Coal Technology1753-33175300.723
90ISOKINETICS AND EXERCISE SCIENCE1878-59137010.729
91FREQUENZ2191-63493790.737
92Journal of Medical Devices-Transactions of the ASME1932-619X8140.743
93IEEE INDUSTRY APPLICATIONS MAGAZINE1558-05988120.756
94INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY0975-099110830.760
95Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering1573-92796520.768
96International Journal of Web Services Research1546-50041280.771
97Hemijska Industrija2217-74265550.774
98CHEMICAL & ENGINEERING NEWS1520-605X14390.776
99AATCC REVIEW1532-88131770.778
100SOLVENT EXTRACTION RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT-JAPAN1341-72152500.778
101ENVIRONMENTAL & ENGINEERING GEOSCIENCE1558-91617560.779
102JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC TESTING-THEORY AND APPLICATIONS1573-07275940.795
103JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING OF JAPAN0021-959226830.799
104PROGRAMMING AND COMPUTER SOFTWARE1608-32613340.801
105DISCRETE MATHEMATICS AND THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE1365-80504910.802
106COMPEL-THE INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL FOR COMPUTATION AND MATHEMATICS IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINE0332-16499170.808
107Revista de la Construccion0718-915X3080.810
108JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGYN/A1330.813
109TRAVAIL HUMAIN2104-36632840.821
110Thermophysics and Aeromechanics1531-86996960.824
111Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering1844-76004350.825
112International Journal of Web and Grid Services1741-11144080.825
113JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC IMAGING1560-229X26970.829
114Solid Fuel Chemistry1934-80295580.829
115INTEGRATED FERROELECTRICS1607-848918120.836
116REVISTA DE METALURGIA1988-42223450.837
117Journal of Electrical Engineering-Elektrotechnicky Casopis1339-309X7080.840
118Turkish Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences1303-620320040.853
119Engenharia AgricolaN/A12470.856
120Tehnicki Vjesnik-Technical Gazette1848-633916150.864
121CIVIL ENGINEERING0885-70244840.867
122Journal of Mechanics in Medicine and Biology1793-681012110.883
123FORMAL ASPECTS OF COMPUTING1433-299X4010.886
124Environment Protection EngineeringN/A5620.887
125METALLURGIST1573-889210530.887
126Beton- und Stahlbetonbau1437-10068680.888
127ENGINEERING JOURNAL-AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF STEEL CONSTRUCTION0013-80296250.889
128APPLIED ENGINEERING IN AGRICULTURE1943-783826760.896
129INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF OFFSHORE AND POLAR ENGINEERING1053-53818370.897
130ALGORITHMICA1432-054126810.909
131Journal of Power Electronics2093-471813020.913
132POWDER METALLURGY AND METAL CERAMICS1573-906610220.913
133Macedonian Journal of Chemistry and Chemical engineering1857-56252810.920
134INTERNATIONAL POLYMER PROCESSING2195-86029940.920
135THEORY AND PRACTICE OF LOGIC PROGRAMMING1475-30814630.923
136IEEJ Transactions on Electrical and Electronic Engineering1931-498113850.923
137THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1608-343113700.924
138Chemical Industry & Chemical Engineering Quarterly2217-74346890.925
139MICROELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL1758-812X2610.942
140Protection of Metals and Physical Chemistry of Surfaces2070-206X14340.943
141International Journal of Surface Science and Engineering1749-78682940.944
142Metallurgical Research & Technology2271-36545930.946
143IEEE Latin America Transactions1548-099221160.967
144International Arab Journal of Information Technology1683-31988390.967
145INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING EDUCATION0949-149X18710.971
146APPLIED MAGNETIC RESONANCE1613-750717940.974
147JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN HELICOPTER SOCIETY2161-602712590.988
148FORSCHUNG IM INGENIEURWESEN-ENGINEERING RESEARCH1434-08604750.992
149Gradevinar1333-90956360.992
150Mechanics & Industry2257-77507280.995
151DESIGN AUTOMATION FOR EMBEDDED SYSTEMS1572-80801731.000
152INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERING1793-64036401.007
153COMPUTER ANIMATION AND VIRTUAL WORLDS1546-427X5841.010
154CHINESE JOURNAL OF ELECTRONICS2075-559711261.019
155JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING GEOPHYSICS1943-26587301.020
156ENGINEERING ECONOMIST1547-27014931.023
157CIRCUIT WORLD1758-602X3601.027
158CANADIAN METALLURGICAL QUARTERLY1879-139518591.037
159SCIENCE OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING1872-796413671.039
160ELECTROMAGNETICS1532-527X5301.042
161ANTI-CORROSION METHODS AND MATERIALS1758-422110321.043
162China Foundry2365-94596311.045
163JOURNAL OF PRESSURE VESSEL TECHNOLOGY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-897826601.046
164JOURNAL OF UNIVERSAL COMPUTER SCIENCE0948-696811321.056
165RANDOM STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS1098-241818891.057
166TENSIDE SURFACTANTS DETERGENTS2195-85646431.058
167Elektronika Ir ElektrotechnikaN/A8411.059
168Journal of the Faculty of Engineering and Architecture of Gazi University1304-49159621.059
169TRANSACTIONS OF THE JAPAN SOCIETY FOR AERONAUTICAL AND SPACE SCIENCES0549-38115501.071
170Radiophysics and Quantum Electronics1573-912012531.078
171Semiconductors and SemimetalsN/A6711.082
172COMBUSTION EXPLOSION AND SHOCK WAVES1573-834524341.085
173International Journal of Microwave and Wireless Technologies1759-079510511.090
174CHINESE JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL PHYSICS2327-224410301.090
175MECHANICAL ENGINEERING1943-564914181.092
176Membrane and Water Treatment2092-70373831.092
177GRAPHICAL MODELS1524-07119141.094
178Baltic Journal of Road and Bridge Engineering1822-42884111.099
179Central European Journal of Energetic MaterialsN/A6291.104
180RadioengineeringN/A14051.105
181JOURNAL OF THE JAPAN PETROLEUM INSTITUTE1349-273X6661.105
182JOURNAL OF THE CHINESE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERS2158-729910301.107
183Polish Journal of Chemical Technology1899-47418961.115
184PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-TRANSPORT1751-77106181.121
185Pigment & Resin Technology1758-69418631.126
186ATOMIZATION AND SPRAYS1936-268418431.134
187IET Software1751-88145531.150
188TURKISH JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1300-052719201.151
189JOURNAL OF THE AUDIO ENGINEERING SOCIETY1549-495014181.155
190SURVEY REVIEW1752-270610111.156
191FUNDAMENTA INFORMATICAE1875-868120911.166
192Journal of Micro-Nanolithography MEMS and MOEMS1932-51348511.167
193Computer Science and Information Systems1820-02144551.170
194Structural Engineering International1683-035012491.182
195INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CAST METALS RESEARCH1743-133610961.191
196QUANTUM ELECTRONICS1468-479931751.194
197PHILOSOPHICAL MAGAZINE LETTERS1362-303623201.195
198International Journal of Aerospace Engineering1687-597412361.198
199CONCEPTS IN MAGNETIC RESONANCE PART B-MAGNETIC RESONANCE ENGINEERING1552-504X3251.200
200ELECTRONICS LETTERS1350-911X173661.202
201TECHNOLOGY AND HEALTH CARE1878-740118151.205
202SADHANA-ACADEMY PROCEEDINGS IN ENGINEERING SCIENCES0973-767729601.214
203European Journal of Industrial Engineering1751-52625601.217
204Revista Brasileira de Engenharia Agricola e Ambiental1807-192923841.220
205AERONAUTICAL JOURNAL2059-646416661.222
206ACM Transactions on Storage1553-30935481.229
207International Journal of Aeronautical and Space Sciences2093-24806881.233
208BIO-MEDICAL MATERIALS AND ENGINEERING1878-361919201.234
209IEEE Transactions on Games2475-15101911.237
210Transactions of the ASABE2151-0040122931.238
211Acta of Bioengineering and BiomechanicsN/A9871.238
212International Journal of Antennas and Propagation1687-587722261.244
213CHINA OCEAN ENGINEERING2191-894510941.253
214International Journal on Software Tools for Technology Transfer1433-27877571.256
215PETROLEUM CHEMISTRY1555-623918301.258
216IET Circuits Devices & Systems1751-859811751.269
217PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-MUNICIPAL ENGINEER1751-76993961.271
218Desalination and Water Treatment1944-3986211051.273
219International Journal of Wavelets Multiresolution and Information Processing1793-690X7351.276
220ELECTRIC POWER COMPONENTS AND SYSTEMS1532-501624701.276
221JOURNAL OF CIRCUITS SYSTEMS AND COMPUTERS1793-645420901.278
222NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION B-BEAM INTERACTIONS WITH MATERIALS AND ATO1872-9584186601.279
223Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part P-Journal of Sports Engineering and Tech1754-338X4801.281
224JOURNAL OF PHASE EQUILIBRIA AND DIFFUSION1863-734533491.284
225PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART G-JOURNAL OF AEROSPACE ENGINEERING2041-302529711.285
226PROCESS SAFETY PROGRESS1547-591313161.294
227Russian Journal of Physical Chemistry B1990-792315561.296
228Lubrication Science1557-68339291.307
229MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL TECHNOLOGY LETTERS1098-276069571.311
230Journal of Mining and Metallurgy Section B-Metallurgy2217-71755061.311
231Advanced Steel ConstructionN/A5481.313
232PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-CIVIL ENGINEERING1751-76724711.313
233PHYSICS OF METALS AND METALLOGRAPHY1555-619025211.319
234ANALOG INTEGRATED CIRCUITS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING1573-197921841.321
235Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part M-Journal of Engineering for the Maritim2041-30849251.322
236Korean Journal of Metals and MaterialsN/A6431.324
237TRANSACTIONS OF THE CANADIAN SOCIETY FOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGN/A5391.324
238Journal of Engineering Research2307-18854991.325
239International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining1548-39323341.333
240International Journal of Spray and Combustion Dynamics1756-82853481.333
241INTEGRATION-THE VLSI JOURNAL1872-752211571.345
242IET Communications1751-863636081.345
243INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKING1542-09815891.348
244Journal of Systems Engineering and Electronics1004-413216611.363
245Petrophysics1529-90748401.366
246Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers-Engineering Sustainability1751-76805631.368
247COMPUTER AIDED GEOMETRIC DESIGN1879-233221331.368
248Latin American Journal of Solids and Structures1679-782516121.370
249MATERIALS TRANSACTIONS1347-5320114551.377
250PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-WATER MANAGEMENT1751-77298241.385
251JOURNAL OF ARTIFICIAL ORGANS1619-090410621.385
252Mechanical Sciences2191-916X5011.386
253JOURNAL OF SHIP RESEARCH1542-060412141.388
254TRANSACTIONS OF THE INDIAN INSTITUTE OF METALS0975-164532261.391
255SPE Production & Operations1930-186316891.400
256International Journal of Micro Air Vehicles1756-83074021.405
257Journal of Industrial and Management Optimization1553-166X15761.411
258Scientia IranicaN/A43191.416
259MICROELECTRONICS RELIABILITY1872-941X83031.418
260Biomedical Engineering-Biomedizinische Technik1862-278X14071.426
261MATHEMATICAL PROBLEMS IN ENGINEERING1563-5147178671.430
262SIGMOD RECORD1943-583524091.432
263EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF MASS SPECTROMETRY1751-68388051.436
264INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF NUMERICAL MODELLING-ELECTRONIC NETWORKS DEVICES AND FIELDS1099-120410371.436
265JOURNAL OF ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES AND APPLICATIONS1569-393725341.438
266INVERSE PROBLEMS IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING1741-598513281.440
267INDUSTRIAL LUBRICATION AND TRIBOLOGY1758-577518511.442
268OIL SHALE1736-74926321.442
269Journal of Aerospace Information Systems2327-30975581.444
270JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS1573-270322891.444
271ACM TRANSACTIONS ON DESIGN AUTOMATION OF ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS1557-73098251.447
272JOURNAL OF MOLECULAR SPECTROSCOPY1096-083X61001.451
273INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ELECTRONICS1362-306018591.457
274Iranian Journal of Science and Technology-Transactions of Civil Engineering2364-184310681.461
275INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CRASHWORTHINESS1754-211113711.472
276AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY1758-421314501.478
277IET Computer Vision1751-964011961.484
278Industrial Robot-The International Journal of Robotics Research and Application1758-579117041.489
279SOLDERING & SURFACE MOUNT TECHNOLOGY1758-68364361.494
280Brodogradnja1845-58593221.500
281IEEE TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY MAGAZINE1937-416X5881.500
282NETWORK-COMPUTATION IN NEURAL SYSTEMS1361-65368041.500
283Journal of Civil Engineering Education2643-9115521.500
284International Journal of Design1994-036X8301.512
285Bulletin of the Polish Academy of Sciences-Technical Sciences2300-191717651.515
286IET Science Measurement & Technology1751-883019621.517
287IEEE Magnetics Letters1949-30888691.520
288IEEE Embedded Systems Letters1943-06713921.524
289INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT1741-527622341.526
290Journal of Electrical Engineering & Technology2093-742320361.528
291Iranian Journal of Science and Technology-Transactions of Mechanical Engineering2364-18356801.530
292PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-STRUCTURES AND BUILDINGS1751-770215361.533
293International Journal of Steel Structures2093-631118781.541
294JOURNAL OF FUNCTIONAL PROGRAMMING1469-76534271.543
295International Journal for Uncertainty Quantification2152-50995881.544
296IEEE INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENT MAGAZINE1941-012310471.548
297Paddy and Water Environment1611-250416131.554
298INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY1976-383221401.557
299JOURNAL OF THE ASTRONAUTICAL SCIENCES2195-057111671.560
300PROBABILITY IN THE ENGINEERING AND INFORMATIONAL SCIENCES1469-89517881.561
301Advances in Mechanical Engineering1687-814074691.566
302JOURNAL OF VACUUM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY B2166-275482271.572
303JOURNAL OF SURVEYING ENGINEERING1943-54288081.576
304Signal Image and Video Processing1863-171124831.583
305Stem Cell Research1876-775350301.587
306International Journal for Multiscale Computational Engineering1940-43526661.591
307IET Radar Sonar and Navigation1751-879232071.596
308STROJNISKI VESTNIK-JOURNAL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGN/A11971.600
309MATHEMATICS OF CONTROL SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS1435-568X13771.600
310IEEE PERVASIVE COMPUTING1558-259020881.603
311JOURNAL OF APPLIED BIOMECHANICS1543-268829251.606
312CANADIAN JOURNAL OF ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING-REVUE CANADIENNE DE GENIE ELECTRIQUE ET INFO0840-86884411.606
313EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL D1434-607955541.611
314BIORHEOLOGY1878-503417451.615
315SHOCK AND VIBRATION1875-920363081.616
316PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART A-JOURNAL OF POWER AND ENERGY2041-296724491.616
317JOURNAL OF IRON AND STEEL RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL2210-398835511.619
318ETRI JOURNAL2233-732612471.622
319JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-888936181.626
320JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL IMAGING AND VISION1573-768323031.627
321ACM TRANSACTIONS ON DATABASE SYSTEMS1557-464415701.629
322ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING1432-048718991.630
323INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ARTIFICIAL ORGANS1724-604027791.631
324AI EDAM-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN ANALYSIS AND MANUFACTURING1469-17608261.634
325International Journal of Chemical Reactor Engineering1542-658018241.636
326JOURNAL OF THERMOPHYSICS AND HEAT TRANSFER1533-680831361.642
327MICROGRAVITY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1875-049412851.642
328COMBUSTION THEORY AND MODELLING1741-355919251.644
329ISSUES IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1938-15576501.649
330JOURNAL OF PHYSICS B-ATOMIC MOLECULAR AND OPTICAL PHYSICS1361-6455135671.655
331Periodica Polytechnica-Civil EngineeringN/A11851.659
332Applied Bionics and Biomechanics1754-210310161.664
333JOURNAL OF PROFESSIONAL ISSUES IN ENGINEERING EDUCATION AND PRACTICE1943-55419321.667
334COMPUTER METHODS IN BIOMECHANICS AND BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING1476-825938801.669
335Scientific Programming1875-919X10951.672
336ENGINEERING COMPUTATIONS1758-707729581.675
337ACM Transactions on Applied Perception1544-39657171.676
338CHEMICAL AND BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING QUARTERLY1846-515311551.677
339Automated Software Engineering1573-75355761.677
340TRANSACTIONS OF THE INSTITUTE OF METAL FINISHING1745-91929671.679
341International Journal of Physical Modelling in Geotechnics2042-65505601.680
342JOURNAL OF CRYPTOLOGY1432-137817901.691
343IET Optoelectronics1751-87765921.691
344PETROLEUM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1532-245947621.695
345Mining Metallurgy & Exploration2524-34707011.695
346JOURNAL OF FIRE SCIENCES1530-804912271.696
347Human Factors and Ergonomics in Manufacturing & Service Industries1520-65648041.699
348SIMULATION-TRANSACTIONS OF THE SOCIETY FOR MODELING AND SIMULATION INTERNATIONAL1741-313319471.699
349EXPERIMENTAL TECHNIQUES1747-156713581.700
350JOURNAL OF VIBRATION AND ACOUSTICS-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-892745851.701
351IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON NUCLEAR SCIENCE1558-1578141461.703
352IRONMAKING & STEELMAKING1743-281231661.703
353Acta Polytechnica Hungarica1785-886012761.711
354ACM TRANSACTIONS ON PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES AND SYSTEMS1558-459313371.714
355SPE DRILLING & COMPLETION1930-020416501.721
356SCIENCE OF SINTERINGN/A6061.725
357Quarterly Journal of Engineering Geology and Hydrogeology2041-480317981.727
358Journal of Agricultural Engineering2239-62686161.727
359WIND AND STRUCTURES1598-622515721.729
360Bioinspired Biomimetic and Nanobiomaterials2045-98662561.732
361JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING FOR GAS TURBINES AND POWER-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-891981251.732
362International Journal of Computational Methods1793-696916691.734
363IET Electric Power Applications1751-867934501.737
364MATERIALS AT HIGH TEMPERATURES1878-641314291.741
365JOURNAL OF ELASTICITY1573-268135471.742
366PERIODICA POLYTECHNICA-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1587-37656801.744
367PRESENCE-Virtual and Augmented Reality1531-326334881.750
368SOFTWARE TESTING VERIFICATION & RELIABILITY1099-16897111.750
369CELL AND TISSUE BANKING1573-681415451.752
370PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART C-JOURNAL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIE2041-298373951.758
371EURASIP Journal on Advances in Signal Processing1687-618032011.759
372JOURNAL OF OFFSHORE MECHANICS AND ARCTIC ENGINEERING-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-896X21681.760
373COMPUTER JOURNAL1460-206746311.762
374PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART H-JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING IN MEDICINE2041-303333311.763
375Water Supply1607-079814951.768
376CANADIAN JOURNAL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING1208-602949731.771
377BRAZILIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1678-438332791.772
378IET Image Processing1751-966736751.773
379Asia-Pacific Journal of Chemical Engineering1932-214320141.777
380Journal of Computer Languages2665-91821551.778
381INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN EDUCATION1573-180414421.781
382JOURNAL OF POROUS MEDIA1934-050812481.782
383Automatika1848-33805761.790
384JOURNAL OF TURBOMACHINERY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-890073061.792
385CHEMIE INGENIEUR TECHNIK1522-264031211.794
386ACTA METALLURGICA SINICAN/A27141.797
387ACI STRUCTURAL JOURNAL1944-736195441.799
388JOURNAL OF SPACECRAFT AND ROCKETS1533-679451781.808
389Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology1976-3824100941.810
390SOFTWARE QUALITY JOURNAL1573-13679121.813
391Journal of Signal Processing Systems for Signal Image and Video Technology1939-811512461.813
392PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART J-JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING TRIBOLOGY2041-305X35581.818
393IET Signal Processing1751-968314421.819
394GEOTECHNICAL TESTING JOURNAL1945-754542771.820
395COMPUTERS & GRAPHICS-UK1873-768429571.821
396PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART E-JOURNAL OF PROCESS MECHANICAL ENGINEER2041-300913001.822
397IET Microwaves Antennas & Propagation1751-873349211.824
398PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART D-JOURNAL OF AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING2041-299143421.828
399CONCURRENCY AND COMPUTATION-PRACTICE & EXPERIENCE1532-063448501.831
400OPTIMIZATION METHODS & SOFTWARE1029-493723821.832
401MATERIALS AND CORROSION-WERKSTOFFE UND KORROSION1521-417636021.832
402Advances in Civil Engineering1687-809459061.843
403IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON MAGNETICS1941-0069270071.848
404JOURNAL OF MICROWAVE POWER AND ELECTROMAGNETIC ENERGY0832-78236661.850
405JOURNAL OF HEAT TRANSFER-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-8943158781.855
406BIT NUMERICAL MATHEMATICS1572-912526591.856
407Journal of Software-Evolution and Process2047-74819891.864
408ISIJ INTERNATIONAL1347-5460150311.864
409Journal of Electromagnetic Engineering and Science2671-72633281.866
410JOURNAL OF COLD REGIONS ENGINEERING1943-54955971.870
411PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART F-JOURNAL OF RAIL AND RAPID TRANSIT2041-301730281.870
412JOURNAL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1860-474914061.871
413Macromolecular Reaction Engineering1862-83389951.871
414Journal of Computational and Nonlinear Dynamics1555-141523001.872
415Polish Maritime Research2083-74299811.873
416IETE JOURNAL OF RESEARCH0974-780X18401.877
417Journal of Thermal Science and Engineering Applications1948-509316081.879
418INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS1099-113133071.882
419International Journal of Agricultural and Biological Engineering1934-635226181.885
420ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems1558-346515901.886
421IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON DEVICE AND MATERIALS RELIABILITY1558-257422821.886
422Iranian Journal of Science and Technology-Transactions of Electrical Engineering2364-18276831.890
423Geotechnique Letters2045-254313511.890
424JOURNAL OF TRIBOLOGY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-889762381.891
425JOURNAL OF BIOMECHANICAL ENGINEERING-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-895194691.899
426IRANIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY & CHEMICAL ENGINEERING-INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH EDITION1021-998615971.903
427IEEE COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND APPLICATIONS1558-175630171.909
428AUSTRALASIAN PHYSICAL & ENGINEERING SCIENCES IN MEDICINE1879-544712261.910
429Journal of Astronomical Telescopes Instruments and Systems2329-422114231.911
430PACE-PACING AND CLINICAL ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY1540-815961231.912
431Journal of Pipeline Systems Engineering and Practice1949-12049111.916
432SOLID-STATE ELECTRONICS1879-240572281.916
433JOURNAL OF AIRCRAFT1533-386880271.919
434IEEE Transactions on Components Packaging and Manufacturing Technology2156-398565751.922
435INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TURBO & JET-ENGINES2191-03326261.923
436Journal of Transportation Engineering Part A-Systems2473-28939731.930
437JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC PACKAGING1528-904418141.931
438IETE TECHNICAL REVIEW0974-597112111.932
439INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MASS SPECTROMETRY1873-279875641.934
440Ships and Offshore Structures1754-212X18871.934
441JOURNAL OF STRAIN ANALYSIS FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN2041-313018741.935
442MOLECULAR PHYSICS1362-3028154551.937
443SIAM Journal on Imaging SciencesN/A42351.938
444JOURNAL OF ELECTROSTATICS1873-573838521.942
445JOURNAL OF MARINE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1437-821321251.947
446PHILOSOPHICAL MAGAZINE1478-6443170181.948
447IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON APPLIED SUPERCONDUCTIVITY1558-2515145451.949
448PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING1751-856314141.953
449JOURNAL OF ENERGY ENGINEERING1943-789712851.961
450CORROSION ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1743-278216461.971
451JOURNAL OF SURFACTANTS AND DETERGENTS1558-929331811.972
452OXIDATION OF METALS1573-488942011.972
453JOURNAL OF IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE ENGINEERING1943-477448431.976
454Journal of Computational Electronics1572-813722391.983
455Welding in the World1878-666928561.984
456INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF RF AND MICROWAVE COMPUTER-AIDED ENGINEERING1099-047X35071.987
457MICROELECTRONICS JOURNAL1879-239140281.992
458PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART K-JOURNAL OF MULTI-BODY DYNAMICS2041-30689641.992
459JOURNAL OF FLUIDS ENGINEERING-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-901X99111.998
460International Journal of Extreme Manufacturing2631-799064810.036
461TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART E-LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORTATION REVIEW1878-57941470910.047
462COMPUTER-AIDED CIVIL AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING1467-8667672310.066
463ROBOTICS AND COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING1879-2537876910.103
464IEEE Internet of Things Journal2327-46623473010.238
465IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid1949-30613764810.275
466IEEE NETWORK1558-156X887410.294
467JOURNAL OF MATERIALS SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY1941-11622349710.319
468INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MACHINE TOOLS & MANUFACTURE1879-21701775010.331
469PROGRESS IN QUANTUM ELECTRONICS1873-1627151410.333
470Protection and Control of Modern Power Systems2367-0983121510.500
471AUTOMATION IN CONSTRUCTION1872-78912422710.517
472JOURNAL OF MEMBRANE SCIENCE1873-312310222110.530
473Acta Biomaterialia1878-75685894610.633
474Bioengineering & Translational Medicine2380-6761158110.684
475npj Quantum Information2056-6387435110.758
476Materials Today Bio2590-006479610.761
477Virtual and Physical Prototyping1745-2767272510.962
478IEEE Transactions on Services Computing1939-1374459211.019
479IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON MEDICAL IMAGING1558-254X3236711.037
480IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON IMAGE PROCESSING1941-00426757911.041
481Biofabrication1758-5090797911.061
482Journal of Cleaner Production1879-178625023111.072
483Advanced Healthcare Materials2192-26592409611.092
484DESALINATION1873-44646080011.211
485INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PRODUCTION ECONOMICS1873-75793654011.251
486COMPOSITES PART B-ENGINEERING1879-10696757511.322
487Annual Review of Biomedical Engineering1545-4274596811.324
488ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY1520-585125994511.357
489TECHNOVATION1879-2383910611.373
490APPLIED ENERGY1872-911815115511.446
491Environmental Science & Technology LettersN/A844411.558
492Additive Manufacturing2214-78102289211.632
493IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics1941-00503795711.648
494Journal of Industrial Information Integration2452-414X182611.718
495Journal of Magnesium and Alloys2213-9567495211.813
496BIORESOURCE TECHNOLOGY1873-297619558311.889
497npj Flexible Electronics2397-4621133112.019
498npj Clean Water2059-7037123112.190
499IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON FUZZY SYSTEMS1941-00342558312.253
500IEEE WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS1558-0687967912.777

Also, see: