List of Chemistry Journals by impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Chemistry journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Chemistry journals


List of Chemistry journals by impact factor 2024

500 Chemistry Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Chemistry journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor 2022
1ArcheoSciences-Revue d Archeometrie2104-37281390.118
2HYLE1617-4240750.167
3BUNSEKI KAGAKUN/A5260.231
4CHEMISTRY & INDUSTRY2047-63296980.232
5JOURNAL OF THE INDIAN CHEMICAL SOCIETYN/A10400.243
6AGROCHIMICAN/A2570.283
7JOURNAL OF SYNTHETIC ORGANIC CHEMISTRY JAPANN/A4780.293
8INDIAN JOURNAL OF HETEROCYCLIC CHEMISTRY2456-43112920.307
9AFINIDAD2339-96862150.354
10CHEMICKE LISTY1213-71035180.356
11Journal of Food Safety and Food Quality-Archiv fur LebensmittelhygieneN/A1540.378
12Science and Technology of Energetic MaterialsN/A1800.383
13Advances in Chromatography2153-991X1350.400
14REVUE ROUMAINE DE CHIMIEN/A8620.410
15INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY SECTION A-INORGANIC BIO-INORGANIC PHYSICAL THEORETICAL & ANALYTICAL CHEM0975-097512960.412
16INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY SECTION B-ORGANIC CHEMISTRY INCLUDING MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY0019-510316640.456
17Journal of Water Chemistry and Technology1934-936X3900.484
18PRZEMYSL CHEMICZNY0033-249611140.490
19CHEMIE IN UNSERER ZEIT1521-37812970.518
20Studia Universitatis Babes-Bolyai ChemiaN/A3570.558
21Chemija0235-72162520.638
22MAIN GROUP CHEMISTRY1745-11672520.641
23CONCEPTS IN MAGNETIC RESONANCE PART A1552-50236020.643
24DOKLADY CHEMISTRY1608-31135740.645
25CROATICA CHEMICA ACTA1334-417X15460.659
26MOLECULAR CRYSTALS AND LIQUID CRYSTALS1563-528749640.672
27Journal of Biobased Materials and Bioenergy1556-65798210.687
28HETEROCYCLES1881-094243960.689
29ARKIVOC1551-701228840.689
30FIBRE CHEMISTRY1573-84937500.693
31JOURNAL OF THE CHEMICAL SOCIETY OF PAKISTAN0253-510611100.698
32JOURNAL OF COSMETIC SCIENCEN/A6320.732
33INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY0975-099110830.760
34CHEMICAL & ENGINEERING NEWS1520-605X14390.776
35AATCC REVIEW1532-88131770.778
36SOLVENT EXTRACTION RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT-JAPAN1341-72152500.778
37RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF GENERAL CHEMISTRY1608-335039010.779
38CHEMICAL JOURNAL OF CHINESE UNIVERSITIES-CHINESE0251-079017600.786
39Physics and Chemistry of Glasses-European Journal of Glass Science and Technology Part BN/A13390.787
40Russian Journal of Physical Chemistry A1531-863X41950.791
41LETTERS IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1875-625510560.797
42CHINESE JOURNAL OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY1001-486114330.827
43Solid Fuel Chemistry1934-80295580.829
44CHEMISTRY OF NATURAL COMPOUNDS1573-838844370.830
45HIGH ENERGY CHEMISTRY1608-31487510.842
46STUDIES IN CONSERVATION2047-058423160.847
47CHINESE JOURNAL OF STRUCTURAL CHEMISTRY0254-586111750.847
48ACCREDITATION AND QUALITY ASSURANCE1432-05179150.856
49RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1608-339332790.862
50JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN LEATHER CHEMISTS ASSOCIATIONN/A6440.868
51RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF APPLIED CHEMISTRY1608-329630840.869
52Journal of the Mexican Chemical Society1665-96867430.869
53DOKLADY PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY1608-31214810.892
54LC GC EUROPE1471-65773140.914
55Macedonian Journal of Chemistry and Chemical engineering1857-56252810.920
56LC GC NORTH AMERICA1939-18895620.924
57Chemical Industry & Chemical Engineering Quarterly2217-74346890.925
58Pharmacognosy Magazine0976-406228980.948
59Advances in Quantum Chemistry2162-88159161.000
60JOURNAL OF STRUCTURAL CHEMISTRY1573-877926071.004
61PROGRESS IN CHEMISTRY1005-281X15781.044
62Physicochemical Problems of Mineral Processing2084-473513091.047
63Canadian Journal of Chemistry1480-329188351.051
64PHOSPHORUS SULFUR AND SILICON AND THE RELATED ELEMENTS1563-532531521.052
65TENSIDE SURFACTANTS DETERGENTS2195-85646431.058
66PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY JOURNAL1573-903124641.063
67JPC-JOURNAL OF PLANAR CHROMATOGRAPHY-MODERN TLC1789-09936651.088
68JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL RESEARCH2047-650720331.097
69Letters in Drug Design & Discovery1875-628X12921.099
70JOURNAL OF THE SERBIAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY0352-513924811.100
71Central European Journal of Energetic MaterialsN/A6291.104
72ZEITSCHRIFT FUR NATURFORSCHUNG SECTION B-A JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL SCIENCES1865-711736461.115
73Polish Journal of Chemical Technology1899-47418961.115
74COLLOID JOURNAL1608-306716041.119
75Pigment & Resin Technology1758-69418631.126
76Advances in Physical Organic Chemistry2162-59213141.143
77QUIMICA NOVA1678-706457681.145
78TURKISH JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1300-052719201.151
79NUKLEONIKA1508-57916711.154
80Acta Crystallographica Section C-Structural Chemistry2053-2296108041.184
81ORGANIC PREPARATIONS AND PROCEDURES INTERNATIONAL1945-545312361.184
82CHINESE JOURNAL OF ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1872-204024881.193
83CONCEPTS IN MAGNETIC RESONANCE PART B-MAGNETIC RESONANCE ENGINEERING1552-504X3251.200
84BULLETIN OF THE CHEMICAL SOCIETY OF ETHIOPIA1726-801X7871.218
85AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1445-003850591.224
86JOURNAL OF ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1608-319926111.237
87SURFACE REVIEW AND LETTERS1793-666714571.240
88BULLETIN OF THE KOREAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY1229-594955221.241
89RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY1608-330X14231.254
90PETROLEUM CHEMISTRY1555-623918301.258
91JOURNAL OF PHASE EQUILIBRIA AND DIFFUSION1863-734533491.284
92SOUTH AFRICAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY-SUID-AFRIKAANSE TYDSKRIF VIR CHEMIE1996-840X5641.286
93Theoretical and Experimental Chemistry1573-935X6201.341
94KINETICS AND CATALYSIS1608-321019661.399
95ZEITSCHRIFT FUR ANORGANISCHE UND ALLGEMEINE CHEMIE1521-374993081.414
96GRASAS Y ACEITES1988-421417531.416
97Macroheterocycles1998-95395661.418
98JOURNAL OF THE CHILEAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY0717-970714571.431
99Structure and Bonding1616-855017881.444
100JOURNAL OF LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY & RELATED TECHNOLOGIES1520-572X31601.467
101HETEROATOM CHEMISTRY1098-107111481.480
102Chemistry of Heterocyclic Compounds1573-835330771.490
103Natural Product Communications1555-947574871.496
104INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL KINETICS1097-460140251.502
105INSTRUMENTATION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY1525-60307351.509
106Inorganic and Nano-Metal Chemistry2470-156411621.514
107PHARMAZIE0031-714441961.515
108ACTA CHIMICA SLOVENICA1580-315520111.524
109JOURNAL OF CHROMATOGRAPHIC SCIENCE1945-239X43101.555
110GOLD BULLETIN2190-757914321.564
111JOURNAL OF NEAR INFRARED SPECTROSCOPY1751-655215841.576
112COMMUNICATIONS IN SOIL SCIENCE AND PLANT ANALYSIS1532-241692991.580
113JOURNAL OF ASIAN NATURAL PRODUCTS RESEARCH1477-221334771.610
114MONATSHEFTE FUR CHEMIE1434-447554131.613
115EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL E1292-895X45981.624
116Journal of Oleo Science1347-335232231.628
117Topics in Organometallic Chemistry1616-853413211.638
118Current Computer-Aided Drug Design1875-66978821.639
119CHIMIA0009-429322401.656
120RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY1531-861342051.667
121ISOTOPES IN ENVIRONMENTAL AND HEALTH STUDIES1477-263912651.667
122JOURNAL OF CARBOHYDRATE CHEMISTRY1532-23278311.667
123COLOR RESEARCH AND APPLICATION1520-637829011.668
124International Journal of Analytical Chemistry1687-877912451.698
125SURFACE AND INTERFACE ANALYSIS1096-991893221.702
126RUSSIAN CHEMICAL BULLETIN1573-917155491.704
127ZEITSCHRIFT FUR NATURFORSCHUNG SECTION A-A JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES1865-710937611.712
128COMBINATORIAL CHEMISTRY & HIGH THROUGHPUT SCREENING1875-540220951.714
129CHEMISTRY LETTERS1348-0715144021.715
130CLAY MINERALS1471-803037321.734
131JOURNAL OF THE CHINESE CHEMICAL SOCIETY2192-654933121.753
132JOURNAL OF RADIOANALYTICAL AND NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY1588-2780115691.754
133APPLIED RADIATION AND ISOTOPES1872-9800102201.787
134STRUCTURAL CHEMISTRY1572-900131991.795
135RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF COORDINATION CHEMISTRY1608-331816031.814
136MENDELEEV COMMUNICATIONS1364-551X29241.837
137PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF LIQUIDS1029-045114621.838
138Reaction Kinetics Mechanisms and Catalysis1878-520425651.843
139JOURNAL OF COORDINATION CHEMISTRY1029-038948951.869
140Phytochemistry Letters1876-748639881.873
141IRANIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY & CHEMICAL ENGINEERING-INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH EDITION1021-998615971.903
142CHEMICAL & PHARMACEUTICAL BULLETINN/A140331.903
143BIOMEDICAL CHROMATOGRAPHY1099-080155511.911
144JOURNAL OF PORPHYRINS AND PHTHALOCYANINES1099-140926461.914
145ARCHAEOMETRY1475-475441991.915
146MAIN GROUP METAL CHEMISTRY2191-02193581.917
147JOURNAL OF INCLUSION PHENOMENA AND MACROCYCLIC CHEMISTRY1573-111131821.925
148JOURNAL OF CELLULAR PLASTICS1530-799912191.930
149MOLECULAR PHYSICS1362-3028154551.937
150SYNTHETIC COMMUNICATIONS1532-243284131.937
151JOURNAL OF LABELLED COMPOUNDS & RADIOPHARMACEUTICALS1099-134420931.949
152JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN OIL CHEMISTS SOCIETY1558-9331135681.952
153ANALYTICAL SCIENCES1348-224654341.967
154JOURNAL OF SURFACTANTS AND DETERGENTS1558-929331811.972
155Open Chemistry2391-542016111.977
156Science China-Chemistry1869-1870924810.138
157Nano Research1998-00002962010.269
158CHEMISTRY OF MATERIALS1520-500213019410.508
159CARBOHYDRATE POLYMERS1879-134412330710.723
160GREEN CHEMISTRY1463-92706678311.034
161CARBON1873-389110819511.307
162Small Structures2688-4062131711.343
163JOURNAL OF CONTROLLED RELEASE1873-49956768011.467
164Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews-Computational Molecular Science1759-0884967911.500
165FOOD HYDROCOLLOIDS1873-71375945711.504
166Nanoscale Horizons2055-6764522011.684
167EcoMat2567-317376612.213
168npj Computational Materials2057-3960730312.256
169NANO LETTERS1530-699218312512.262
170MEDICINAL RESEARCH REVIEWS1098-1128797312.388
171Annual Review of Analytical Chemistry1936-1335296712.400
172BIOSENSORS & BIOELECTRONICS1873-42357941712.545
173Green Energy & Environment2468-0257281612.781
174CHINESE JOURNAL OF CATALYSIS1872-20671363112.920
175SURFACE SCIENCE REPORTS1879-274X465613.417
176Journal of Energy Chemistry2095-49561939413.599
177CATALYSIS REVIEWS-SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING1520-5703434713.600
178Environmental Chemistry Letters1610-36611079113.615
179Trends in Environmental Analytical Chemistry2214-1588115413.622
180ACS Catalysis2155-543511410013.700
181Journal of Materials Chemistry A2050-749622840614.511
182TRAC-TRENDS IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1879-31423078314.908
183NATURAL PRODUCT REPORTS1460-47521456415.111
184Small1613-68299735715.153
185ADVANCES IN COLLOID AND INTERFACE SCIENCE1873-37272239015.190
186Small Methods2366-96081096715.367
187Materials Horizons2051-63551493715.717
188Journal of the American Chemical Society1520-512663157816.383
189ANGEWANDTE CHEMIE-INTERNATIONAL EDITION1521-377346037016.823
190JOURNAL OF PHOTOCHEMISTRY AND PHOTOBIOLOGY C-PHOTOCHEMISTRY REVIEWS1873-2739504817.176
191Advanced Science2198-38444293817.521
192ACS Nano1936-086X22443918.027
193ACS Central Science2374-79511622018.728
194Nano Today1878-044X1320718.962
195Nano Energy2211-32829894819.069
196ADVANCED FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS1616-302819463519.924
197Records of Natural Products1307-616713892.000
198HETEROCYCLIC COMMUNICATIONS2191-01976912.000
199JOURNAL OF SOLUTION CHEMISTRY1572-892739622.000
200CALPHAD-COMPUTER COUPLING OF PHASE DIAGRAMS AND THERMOCHEMISTRY1873-298451702.004
201ACTA CHROMATOGRAPHICA2083-57366522.011
202Journal of Experimental Nanoscience1745-809919632.024
203JOURNAL OF AOAC INTERNATIONAL1944-792270512.028
204TETRAHEDRON LETTERS1873-3581580312.032
205JOURNAL OF HETEROCYCLIC CHEMISTRY1943-519375292.035
206JOURNAL OF DISPERSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1532-235159802.042
207COLORATION TECHNOLOGY1478-440817302.049
208FULLERENES NANOTUBES AND CARBON NANOSTRUCTURES1536-404622312.060
209SURFACE SCIENCE1879-2758205632.070
210RADIOCHIMICA ACTA2193-340535632.083
211Revista Mexicana de Ingenieria QuimicaN/A12372.093
212PROPELLANTS EXPLOSIVES PYROTECHNICS1521-408744052.134
213JOURNAL OF THE BRAZILIAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY1678-479079592.135
214CHEMICAL PAPERS2585-729052992.146
215JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL SCIENCES0973-710333462.150
216THEORETICAL CHEMISTRY ACCOUNTS1432-223483452.154
217JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1099-139531862.155
218MINI-REVIEWS IN ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1875-62989402.159
219SYNLETT1437-2096145932.170
220JOURNAL OF MOLECULAR MODELING0948-502379262.172
221CHIRALITY1520-636X37732.183
222POLYCYCLIC AROMATIC COMPOUNDS1563-533325992.195
223HELVETICA CHIMICA ACTA1522-267570232.201
224CLAYS AND CLAY MINERALS1552-836764662.207
225CHROMATOGRAPHIA1612-111251682.213
226CURRENT ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1875-534850312.226
227JOURNAL OF FLUORINE CHEMISTRY1873-332869122.226
228SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY1029-047819582.230
229TRANSITION METAL CHEMISTRY1572-901X26402.266
230ANALYTICAL LETTERS1532-236X53262.267
231Journal of the Iranian Chemical Society1735-242843952.271
232CURRENT ORGANIC SYNTHESIS1875-627114032.276
233Computational and Theoretical Chemistry1872-799945592.292
234JOURNAL OF VINYL & ADDITIVE TECHNOLOGY1548-058512502.297
235ChemistrySelect2365-6549197022.307
236PURE AND APPLIED CHEMISTRY1365-3075180042.320
237Journal of Sulfur Chemistry1741-600011202.325
238Medicinal Chemistry1875-663823832.329
239Acta Crystallographica A-Foundation and Advances2053-2733129072.331
240BIOSCIENCE BIOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY1347-6947163592.337
241Journal of Coatings Technology and Research1935-380430192.339
242JOURNAL OF ORGANOMETALLIC CHEMISTRY1872-8561183422.345
243MOLECULAR SIMULATION1029-043542062.346
244MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY RESEARCH1554-812063312.351
245Current Analytical Chemistry1875-672712012.374
246VIBRATIONAL SPECTROSCOPY1873-369755422.382
247TETRAHEDRON1464-5416432632.388
248MAGNETIC RESONANCE IN CHEMISTRY1097-458X44742.392
249JOURNAL OF MASS SPECTROMETRY1096-988858522.394
250Surface Innovations2050-62605832.397
251JOURNAL OF PEPTIDE SCIENCE1099-138728132.408
252JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL CHEMISTRY1572-889732882.413
253INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF THERMOPHYSICS1572-956754452.416
254Journal of Energetic Materials1545-88229612.421
255COLLOID AND POLYMER SCIENCE1435-153676412.434
256INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF QUANTUM CHEMISTRY1097-461X105962.437
257JOURNAL OF THEORETICAL & COMPUTATIONAL CHEMISTRY1793-68887812.440
258REVIEWS IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY2191-01894742.458
259Revista Brasileira de Farmacognosia-Brazilian Journal of Pharmacognosy1981-528X37502.464
260NATURAL PRODUCT RESEARCH1478-6427153052.488
261FLAVOUR AND FRAGRANCE JOURNAL1099-102641932.500
262JOURNAL OF CHEMOMETRICS1099-128X45442.500
263JOURNAL OF POROUS MATERIALS1573-485441932.523
264JOURNAL OF FLUORESCENCE1573-499448492.525
265Anti-Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry1875-599255062.527
266JOURNAL OF ESSENTIAL OIL RESEARCH2163-815240052.532
267JOURNAL OF NANOPARTICLE RESEARCH1572-896X153362.533
268CEREAL CHEMISTRY1943-363887452.534
269INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PHOTOENERGY1687-529X39292.535
270JOURNAL OF MEDICINAL FOOD1557-760074642.542
271Beilstein Journal of Organic Chemistry1860-539777562.544
272COMPTES RENDUS CHIMIE1878-154343352.550
273EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF INORGANIC CHEMISTRY1099-0682194922.551
274CHEMICAL PHYSICS1873-4421131522.552
275RAPID COMMUNICATIONS IN MASS SPECTROMETRY1097-0231140072.586
276Journal of Analytical Methods in Chemistry2090-887321482.594
277DRUG AND CHEMICAL TOXICOLOGY1525-601427062.597
278LUMINESCENCE1522-724334562.613
279Annual Reports in Medicinal ChemistryN/A5122.628
280ChemistryOpen2191-136322032.630
281MATCH-COMMUNICATIONS IN MATHEMATICAL AND IN COMPUTER CHEMISTRYN/A29792.633
282FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL1532-173833392.638
283LIQUID CRYSTALS1366-585563132.676
284Acta Crystallographica Section B-Structural Science Crystal Engineering and Materials2052-5206133652.684
285Bioanalysis1757-619941992.695
286CHEMICAL PHYSICS LETTERS1873-4448522892.719
287Plasmonics1557-196349702.726
288CHEMICAL RESEARCH IN CHINESE UNIVERSITIES2210-317124032.726
289INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1029-039753652.731
290CHEMISTRY & BIODIVERSITY1612-188069392.745
291FLUID PHASE EQUILIBRIA1879-0224178732.745
292RADIATION PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY1879-0895129612.776
293TOPICS IN CATALYSIS1572-902879152.781
294ACTA CHIMICA SINICAN/A25692.789
295Johnson Matthey Technology Review2056-51356132.797
296SEPARATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1520-5754109932.799
297SOLID STATE NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE1527-332615662.812
298SLAS Technology2472-63117802.813
299Reviews in Computational ChemistryN/A5972.833
300Applied Sciences-Basel2076-3417637612.838
301Heritage Science2050-744515142.843
302Chemical Biology & Drug Design1747-028556982.873
303REVIEWS IN INORGANIC CHEMISTRY2191-02273392.905
304Advances in Inorganic Chemistry1557-891713082.930
305Electrocatalysis1868-599416502.933
306CATALYSIS LETTERS1572-879X146962.936
307BIOORGANIC & MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY LETTERS1464-3405424442.940
308Silicon1876-991853202.941
309JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY A1520-5215662502.944
310IONICS1862-076094672.961
311ADSORPTION-JOURNAL OF THE INTERNATIONAL ADSORPTION SOCIETY1572-875742492.964
312CATALYSIS SURVEYS FROM ASIA1574-926610332.964
313SYNTHESIS-STUTTGART1437-210X179832.969
314CARBOHYDRATE RESEARCH1873-426X170512.975
315POLYHEDRON1873-3719173862.975
316Energy Storage Materials2405-82972970320.831
317Carbon Energy2637-9368134121.556
318Trends in Chemistry2589-5974332322.448
319ACS Energy Letters2380-81954288423.991
320Nature Chemistry1755-43494389724.274
321APPLIED CATALYSIS B-ENVIRONMENTAL1873-388315696824.319
322ACCOUNTS OF CHEMICAL RESEARCH1520-48988736424.466
323COORDINATION CHEMISTRY REVIEWS1873-38405060224.833
324Chem2451-92941981525.832
325Advanced Energy Materials1614-684011666729.698
326PLANTA MEDICA1439-0221161963.007
327PHYTOCHEMICAL ANALYSIS1099-156539863.024
328ELECTROANALYSIS1521-4109133153.077
329Forensic Chemistry2468-17098613.096
330Asian Journal of Organic Chemistry2193-581553533.116
331Carbon Letters2233-499815473.117
332INORGANICA CHIMICA ACTA1873-3255183533.118
333JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL AND ENGINEERING DATA1520-5134280113.119
334RESEARCH ON CHEMICAL INTERMEDIATES1568-567588963.134
335KOREAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1975-722086903.146
336Inorganics2304-674014743.149
337ANALYTICAL BIOCHEMISTRY1096-0309420393.191
338Journal of Natural Medicines1861-029333263.192
339FITOTERAPIA1873-6971130203.204
340JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL EDUCATION1938-1328199933.208
341ChemPlusChem2192-650647333.210
342JOURNAL OF ANALYTICAL TOXICOLOGY1945-240351403.220
343JOURNAL OF CULTURAL HERITAGE1778-367458043.229
344Drug Testing and Analysis1942-761144983.234
345Journal of Chemistry2090-907184913.241
346EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1099-0690279223.261
347JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR MASS SPECTROMETRY1879-1123119533.262
348Journal of Flow Chemistry2063-02127963.264
349FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL IMMUNOLOGY1465-344317973.268
350JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL THERMODYNAMICS1096-3626139023.269
351JOURNAL OF CHROMATOGRAPHY B-ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES IN THE BIOMEDICAL AND LIFE SCIENCES1873-376X240733.318
352Magnetochemistry2312-74819883.336
353SLAS Discovery2472-556015603.341
354Separations2297-87398373.344
355ISRAEL JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1869-586836063.357
356MOLECULAR DIVERSITY1573-501X27883.364
357THERMOCHIMICA ACTA1872-762X207043.378
358INORGANIC CHEMISTRY COMMUNICATIONS1879-025995703.428
359JOURNAL OF CLUSTER SCIENCE1572-886237093.447
360BIOORGANIC & MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY1464-3391338013.461
361CHEMBIOCHEM1439-7633145433.461
362JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY B1520-52071124963.466
363PARTICLE & PARTICLE SYSTEMS CHARACTERIZATION1521-411741483.467
364RSC Medicinal Chemistry2632-86826003.470
365CATALYSIS COMMUNICATIONS1873-3905159683.510
366CHEMPHYSCHEM1439-7641178883.520
367Micromachines2072-666X130033.523
368Analytical Methods1759-9679215733.532
369ChemMedChem1860-718794823.540
370Food Additives and Contaminants Part A-Chemistry Analysis Control Exposure & Risk Assessment1944-0057109113.549
371ACS Earth and Space Chemistry2472-345227513.556
372Journal of Analytical Science and Technology2093-33718133.568
373CURRENT TOPICS IN MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY1873-529498653.570
374JOURNAL OF PHARMACEUTICAL AND BIOMEDICAL ANALYSIS1873-264X266283.571
375ELECTROPHORESIS1522-2683142053.595
376Advances in Heterocyclic Chemistry1557-842910853.606
377JOURNAL OF SEPARATION SCIENCE1615-9314143183.614
378BIOPHYSICAL CHEMISTRY1873-420053253.628
379JOURNAL OF SOLID STATE CHEMISTRY1095-726X289823.656
380Structural Dynamics-US2329-777812323.670
381JOURNAL OF COMPUTATIONAL CHEMISTRY1096-987X532623.672
382ChemPhotoChem2367-093218813.679
383SAR AND QSAR IN ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH1029-046X15553.681
384SOLVENT EXTRACTION AND ION EXCHANGE1532-226229903.695
385SOLID STATE IONICS1872-7689275483.699
386Liquid Crystals Reviews2168-04183033.700
387JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY1097-4660160923.709
388Advances in Carbohydrate Chemistry and Biochemistry2162-55307503.714
389DRUG DEVELOPMENT AND INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY1520-576292953.727
390MINI-REVIEWS IN MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY1875-560766593.737
391Materials1996-1944784393.748
392SOLID STATE SCIENCES1873-308588013.752
393CRYSTENGCOMM1466-8033349003.756
394JOURNAL OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES1520-6017309033.784
395ChemNanoMat2199-692X32693.820
396ORGANOMETALLICS1520-6041364023.837
397JOURNAL OF MOLECULAR STRUCTURE1872-8014396683.841
398SENSORS1424-82201254593.847
399Methods and Applications in Fluorescence2050-612011823.849
400ORGANIC PROCESS RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT1520-586X102733.858
401JOURNAL OF BIOLOGICAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY1432-132752683.862
402ORGANIC & BIOMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY1477-0539399723.890
403ACS Combinatorial Science2156-894425043.903
404NEW JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1369-9261480603.925
405PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY CHEMICAL PHYSICS1463-90841330663.945
406Food Additives & Contaminants Part B-Surveillance1939-322915923.964
407Green Processing and Synthesis2191-955014003.970
408CHEMICAL RESEARCH IN TOXICOLOGY1520-5010154343.973
409MARINE CHEMISTRY1872-7581123833.994
410ADVANCED MATERIALS1521-409536140732.086
411Nature Reviews Chemistry2397-3358809134.571
412Energy & Environmental Science1754-570611319839.714
413CRYSTAL GROWTH & DESIGN1528-7505364594.010
414JOURNAL OF MICROENCAPSULATION1464-524637424.034
415RSC Advances2046-20692084144.036
416Soft Matter1744-6848465224.046
417Molecular Informatics1868-175121554.050
418APPLIED ORGANOMETALLIC CHEMISTRY1099-0739125964.072
419INTERMETALLICS1879-0216155624.075
420BMC Chemistry2661-801X8874.095
421PLANT FOODS FOR HUMAN NUTRITION1573-910448684.124
422JOURNAL OF THE SCIENCE OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE1097-0010385154.125
423ACS Omega2470-1343415284.132
424CHEMOMETRICS AND INTELLIGENT LABORATORY SYSTEMS1873-3239123444.175
425Journal of Physical Chemistry C1932-74551762744.177
426JOURNAL OF ORGANIC CHEMISTRY1520-69041024554.198
427BioChip Journal2092-78439054.229
428Chemosensors2227-904018254.229
429Environmental Chemistry1449-897938184.236
430Nucleic Acid Therapeutics2159-334516984.244
431JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL PHYSICS1089-76902424594.304
432ZEITSCHRIFT FUR PHYSIKALISCHE CHEMIE-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF RESEARCH IN PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY & CHEMI2196-715635134.315
433Drug Design Development and TherapyN/A124204.319
434PHOTOCHEMICAL & PHOTOBIOLOGICAL SCIENCES1474-909293604.328
435LANGMUIRN/A1296934.331
436JOURNAL OF INORGANIC BIOCHEMISTRY1873-3344131954.336
437JOURNAL OF ANALYTICAL ATOMIC SPECTROMETRY1364-5544126814.351
438ADSORPTION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY2048-403825554.373
439JOURNAL OF PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY OF SOLIDS1879-2553225204.383
440FARADAY DISCUSSIONS1364-5498117984.394
441ALDRICHIMICA ACTAN/A4714.417
442ANALYTICAL AND BIOANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1618-2650393154.478
443Catalysts2073-4344201294.501
444JOURNAL OF SUPERCRITICAL FLUIDS1872-8162143874.514
445JOURNAL OF FOOD COMPOSITION AND ANALYSIS1096-0481123644.520
446Advances in Organometallic Chemistry2162-76147504.550
447Membranes2077-037561094.562
448DALTON TRANSACTIONS1477-9234861374.569
449PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH1573-904X247754.580
450JOURNAL OF ELECTROANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1873-2569375794.598
451JOURNAL OF CHROMATOGRAPHY A1873-3778656584.601
452ARCHIV DER PHARMAZIE1521-418442984.613
453JOURNAL OF RARE EARTHS1002-072174344.632
454ACS Medicinal Chemistry LettersN/A94994.632
455Journal of Saudi Chemical Society2212-464046014.712
456BIOINORGANIC CHEMISTRY AND APPLICATIONS1687-479X17444.724
457CURRENT MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY1875-533X227174.740
458JOURNAL OF THERMAL ANALYSIS AND CALORIMETRY1588-2926331654.755
459Future Medicinal Chemistry1756-892768944.767
460JOURNAL OF NATURAL PRODUCTS1520-6025343414.803
461Chemistry-An Asian Journal1861-471X173274.839
462JOURNAL OF APPLIED CRYSTALLOGRAPHY1600-5767327924.868
463Molecular Systems Design & Engineering2058-968918254.920
464MOLECULES1420-30491283874.927
465REACTIVE & FUNCTIONAL POLYMERS1873-166X93104.966
466Nature Catalysis2520-11581575740.706
467Joule2542-43512694446.048
468NATURE MATERIALS1476-466011907847.656
469DRUG DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH1098-229929645.004
470CHEMISTRY-A EUROPEAN JOURNAL1521-37651138115.020
471JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL REFERENCE DATA1529-784588865.048
472Molecular Catalysis2468-823178355.089
473MedChemComm2040-251157155.121
474BULLETIN OF THE CHEMICAL SOCIETY OF JAPAN1348-0634128495.121
475DYES AND PIGMENTS1873-3743271715.122
476JOURNAL OF PHOTOCHEMISTRY AND PHOTOBIOLOGY A-CHEMISTRY1873-2666222715.141
477JOURNAL OF ETHNOPHARMACOLOGY1872-7573539155.195
478Reaction Chemistry & Engineering2058-988332595.200
479Pharmaceuticals1424-824791575.215
480ANALYST1364-5528396105.227
481MICROCHEMICAL JOURNAL1095-9149221785.304
482BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY1090-2120158645.307
483Environmental Science-Processes & Impacts2050-789569745.334
484INORGANIC CHEMISTRY1520-510X1106235.436
485Organic Chemistry Frontiers2052-4129132675.456
486Sustainable Chemistry and Pharmacy2352-554120715.464
487COMMENTS ON INORGANIC CHEMISTRY1548-95746365.476
488ChemCatChem1867-3899258685.497
489COLLOIDS AND SURFACES A-PHYSICOCHEMICAL AND ENGINEERING ASPECTS1873-4359534745.518
490Frontiers in Chemistry2296-2646188945.545
491CHINESE JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1614-706566185.560
492ACS Infectious DiseasesN/A56605.578
493IUCrJ2052-252531655.588
494Nanoscale Advances2516-023066475.598
495Colloid and Interface Science Communications2215-038216995.633
496CRITICAL REVIEWS IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1547-651032205.686
497Nanomaterials2079-4991404525.719
498APPLIED CATALYSIS A-GENERAL1873-3875445795.723
499Journal of Ginseng Research2093-494737405.735
500Biosensors-Basel2079-637445745.743

Also, see: