List of Economics, Econometrics and Finance Journals with impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Economics, Econometrics and Finance journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Economics, Econometrics and Finance journals


List of Economics, Econometrics and Finance journals with impact factor 2024

500 Economics, Econometrics and Finance Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Economics, Econometrics and Finance journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1Review of Network Economics1446-90223180.083
2REVUE D ETUDES COMPARATIVES EST-OUESTN/A690.111
3Independent Review2169-34202950.183
4B E Journal of Macroeconomics1935-16904030.233
5Review of Economic Design1434-47501750.238
6Journal of Risk Model Validation1753-9587830.250
7JOURNAL OF INSTITUTIONAL AND THEORETICAL ECONOMICS-ZEITSCHRIFT FUR DIE GESAMTE STAATSWISSENSCHAFT1614-05597960.254
8International Journal of Transport EconomicsN/A2450.262
9Journal of Korea Trade1229-828X940.273
10Investigacion EconomicaN/A1890.275
11B E Journal of Theoretical Economics1935-17042540.288
12FINANCE A UVER-CZECH JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS AND FINANCE0015-19202540.292
13Revista de Historia Industrial2385-32471900.310
14Annals of Economics and Finance1529-73733960.321
15POLITICKA EKONOMIE2336-82251270.367
16FinanzArchiv1614-09742490.393
17Hacienda Publica Espanola-Review of Public Economics2386-41761950.452
18TRIMESTRE ECONOMICO0041-30112440.478
19HISTORY OF POLITICAL ECONOMY1527-19198200.511
20European Journal of the History of Economic Thought1469-59363940.514
21Argumenta OeconomicaN/A1290.516
22International Journal of Economic Theory1742-73631950.530
23German Journal of Agricultural Economics0515-68662010.536
24EKONOMICKY CASOPIS0013-30353150.544
25Revista de Economia Mundial2340-42642110.551
26HITOTSUBASHI JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS2436-097X1600.556
27Korean Economic ReviewN/A660.576
28Asian-Pacific Economic Literature1467-84112050.600
29Economics of Transition and Institutional Change2577-6983390.611
30JOURNAL OF TRANSPORT ECONOMICS AND POLICY1754-595112130.613
31Cepal Review1684-03485210.631
32Journal of Operational Risk1755-2710980.645
33International Insolvency Review1099-1107860.646
34Journal of Derivatives2168-85246240.647
35FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF ST LOUIS REVIEW2163-45056250.647
36INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF GAME THEORY1432-127015690.649
37AUSTRALIAN ECONOMIC HISTORY REVIEW1467-84461700.677
38ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL REVIEW0012-99843860.720
39Econ Journal Watch1933-527X1910.720
40JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS1873-153817370.747
41Comptabilite Controle AuditN/A1150.750
42JOURNAL OF POST KEYNESIAN ECONOMICS1557-78218480.753
43MATHEMATICAL SOCIAL SCIENCES1879-311813300.759
44JAPANESE ECONOMIC REVIEW1468-58764310.776
45Economics of Governance1435-81314950.781
46International Review of Economics Education2352-44212630.782
47Review of Derivatives Research1573-71442750.786
48Journal of Demographic Economics2054-09061460.793
49Prague Economic Papers2336-730X3610.797
50Custos e Agronegocio On Line1808-28824530.799
51THEORY AND DECISION1573-718715100.802
52South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences2222-34365850.841
53JOURNAL OF WORLD TRADE2210-27954540.845
54JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC ISSUES1946-326X17620.854
55SOCIAL CHOICE AND WELFARE1432-217X16560.874
56Journal of Credit Risk1755-97232030.880
57BULLETIN OF ECONOMIC RESEARCH1467-85865580.888
58Economic Computation and Economic Cybernetics Studies and Research1842-32645370.899
59B E Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy1935-168213350.905
60SCOTTISH JOURNAL OF POLITICAL ECONOMY1467-94858950.913
61Journal of Risk1755-28427880.915
62Investment Analysts Journal2077-02271980.925
63Australian Economic Review1467-84625480.934
64ACTA OECONOMICA1588-26592850.939
65ECONOMICS OF TRANSITION1468-03518960.951
66American Law and Economics Review1465-72605200.960
67Romanian Journal of Economic Forecasting2537-60713470.963
68Panoeconomicus2217-23863240.984
69REVIEW OF RADICAL POLITICAL ECONOMICS1552-85026621.000
70Estudios de Economia0718-52861401.000
71Empirica1573-69115781.024
72STUDIES IN NONLINEAR DYNAMICS AND ECONOMETRICS1558-37086951.032
73ECONOMIC RECORD1475-493213381.034
74Applied Economic Analysis2632-7627391.042
75JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS1467-645125781.054
76MANCHESTER SCHOOL1467-995713091.063
77ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT QUARTERLY1552-354310731.077
78Asian Economic Papers1536-00839671.098
79AMERICAN JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY1536-715010441.103
80Economics-The Open Access Open-Assessment E-Journal1864-60425461.103
81SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS1467-944223401.109
82Asian Economic Journal1467-83813661.121
83Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics2164-22575451.137
84Economia Politica1973-820X3321.143
85OXFORD ECONOMIC PAPERS-NEW SERIES1464-381231841.152
86OPEN ECONOMIES REVIEW1573-708X8311.173
87JOURNAL OF AFRICAN ECONOMIES1464-372313581.174
88Journal of Competition Law & Economics1744-64224691.176
89EUROPE-ASIA STUDIES1465-342716331.180
90International Finance1468-23624621.204
91CONTEMPORARY ECONOMIC POLICY1465-728712761.212
92INTERNATIONAL REVIEW OF LAW AND ECONOMICS1873-639410611.216
93Review of Keynesian Economics2049-53313121.219
94Mathematics and Financial Economics1862-96604481.219
95CESifo Economic Studies1612-75015231.231
96Review of International Economics1467-939617921.234
97JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC EDUCATION2152-406810341.237
98Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination1860-71283571.237
99Economics & Politics1468-034310871.262
100GAMES AND ECONOMIC BEHAVIOR1090-247361191.265
101European Journal of Law and Economics1572-99906461.266
102Journal of Forest Economics1618-15308021.276
103Journal of Neuroscience Psychology and Economics2151-318X3951.280
104APPLIED ECONOMICS LETTERS1466-429152881.287
105INTERNATIONAL TAX AND PUBLIC FINANCE1573-697014711.289
106INTERNATIONAL LABOUR REVIEW1564-913X11971.297
107Metroeconomica1467-999X5951.297
108CANADIAN JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS-REVUE CANADIENNE D ECONOMIQUE1540-598223941.301
109REVIEW OF INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION1573-716013961.313
110German Economic Review1468-04756281.319
111JOURNAL OF LAW ECONOMICS & ORGANIZATION1465-734127041.324
112Journal of Human Capital1932-86644441.324
113MACROECONOMIC DYNAMICS1469-805614911.325
114Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy1469-96488411.325
115Water Economics and Policy2382-62582061.333
116SOUTHERN ECONOMIC JOURNAL2325-801225981.333
117Journal of Public Economic Theory1467-97798371.336
118Climate Change Economics2010-00864621.341
119Portuguese Economic Journal1617-98383071.342
120EASTERN EUROPEAN ECONOMICS1557-92984241.365
121MANAGERIAL AND DECISION ECONOMICS1099-146822291.379
122Journal of Economic Methodology1469-94276611.409
123New Medit2611-11284901.414
124Journal of Computational Finance1755-28504981.417
125INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC REVIEW1468-235460641.418
126E & M Ekonomie a Management2336-50646001.422
127ECONOMIC THEORY1432-047927701.423
128International Journal of Central Banking1815-755613201.429
129Review of Development Economics1467-936118161.430
130Baltic Journal of Economics2334-43851121.435
131AUSTRALIAN ECONOMIC PAPERS1467-84545341.452
132JOURNAL OF RISK AND INSURANCE1539-697525361.452
133GENEVA PAPERS ON RISK AND INSURANCE-ISSUES AND PRACTICE1468-04408791.455
134Asia-Pacific Journal of Financial Studies2041-61563731.463
135Pacific Economic Review1468-01066331.467
136ECONOMICS LETTERS1873-7374149591.469
137JOURNAL OF REAL ESTATE FINANCE AND ECONOMICS1573-045X27121.480
138QME-Quantitative Marketing and Economics1573-711X6861.480
139JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL SERVICES RESEARCH1573-073515491.491
140DEVELOPING ECONOMIES1746-10495511.500
141ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND CULTURAL CHANGE1539-298831651.507
142International Food and Agribusiness Management Review1559-244813581.515
143NATIONAL TAX JOURNAL1944-747717651.527
144JOURNAL OF PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT2168-865626201.530
145ECONOMICA1468-033529881.530
146ECONOMIST-NETHERLANDS1572-99825021.533
147Journal of Economic Inequality1573-870111551.550
148JOURNAL OF REGULATORY ECONOMICS1573-04689991.553
149JOURNAL OF MACROECONOMICS1873-152X21961.556
150Cliometrica1863-25132841.583
151Qualitative Research in Accounting and Management1758-76546611.604
152Econometric Reviews1532-416825441.605
153Spanish Journal of Finance and Accounting-Revista Espanola de Financiacion y Contabilidad2332-07533391.615
154ECONOMICS AND PHILOSOPHY1474-00287671.615
155JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC DYNAMICS & CONTROL1879-174363811.620
156INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF FINANCE & ECONOMICS1099-115821361.634
157Theoretical Economics1555-75619571.671
158Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics1467-82929201.679
159REVIEW OF WORLD ECONOMICS1610-288611911.681
160JAPAN AND THE WORLD ECONOMY1879-20067151.703
161European Review of Economic History1474-00447811.706
162Economic Change and Restructuring1574-02774561.708
163World Trade Review1475-31384781.708
164ANNALS OF REGIONAL SCIENCE1432-059224101.709
165ECONOMIC INQUIRY1465-729543401.710
166REVIEW OF ECONOMIC DYNAMICS1096-609925001.712
167Agrekon2078-04006581.733
168SINGAPORE ECONOMIC REVIEW1793-68379991.736
169Series-Journal of the Spanish Economic Association1869-41954481.737
170INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION1873-798634581.739
171Computational Economics1572-997416481.741
172Asian Journal of Technology Innovation2158-67214741.769
173Education Finance and Policy1557-30798031.778
174PUBLIC CHOICE1573-710156081.780
175JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC THEORY1095-723594971.790
176KYKLOS1467-643518031.796
177Journal of Behavioral Finance1542-75799581.798
178Revista de Historia Economica2041-33353081.800
179Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy2160-58904051.800
180Journal of Applied Economics1667-67266101.809
181Journal of the Knowledge Economy1868-787316281.815
182Transformations in Business & EconomicsN/A7511.824
183Journal of Real Estate Research2691-117511011.825
184JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS2327-828513241.826
185Geneva Risk and Insurance Review1554-96581351.826
186POST-SOVIET AFFAIRS1938-28557491.828
187Inzinerine Ekonomika-Engineering Economics2029-58399441.830
188Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics2214-805111311.831
189Journal of Australian Political Economy1839-36752231.833
190International Journal of Health Economics and Management2199-90312121.837
191JOURNAL OF LAW & ECONOMICS1537-528555801.840
192Global Economic Review1744-38733861.843
193Journal of Sports Economics1552-779413051.848
194EXPLORATIONS IN ECONOMIC HISTORY1090-245713701.857
195SIAM Journal on Financial Mathematics1945-497X8271.861
196Journal of Economics1617-713412031.889
197LABOUR ECONOMICS1879-103440141.893
198Journal of the Economics of Ageing2212-82984611.899
199REVIEW OF INCOME AND WEALTH1475-499121431.902
200European Journal of Finance1466-436417981.903
201APPLIED ECONOMICS1466-4283120691.916
202JOURNAL OF EVOLUTIONARY ECONOMICS1432-138619591.962
203JOURNAL OF MONEY CREDIT AND BANKING1538-461666401.963
204ECONOMETRIC THEORY1469-436039131.968
205American Journal of Health Economics2332-35072801.973
206JOURNAL OF THE JAPANESE AND INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIES1095-86819561.985
207QUANTITATIVE FINANCE1469-769637461.986
208TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART E-LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORTATION REVIEW1878-57941470910.047
209CANADIAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS-REVUE CANADIENNE D AGROECONOMIE1744-7976167411.353
210AMERICAN ECONOMIC REVIEW1944-79817648711.490
211JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC LITERATURE2328-81751278912.905
212ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY1944-8287546414.921
213QUARTERLY JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS1531-46504100119.013
214WORLD ECONOMY1467-970141002.000
215JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC BEHAVIOR & ORGANIZATION1879-1751129572.000
216DEFENCE AND PEACE ECONOMICS1476-826713402.027
217Journal of Institutional Economics1744-138212072.029
218LAND ECONOMICS1543-832538082.030
219Journal of Economic Policy Reform1748-78896272.059
220Abacus-A Journal of Accounting Finance and Business Studies1467-628112692.060
221Economic Systems Research1469-575818422.081
222ECONOMICS OF EDUCATION REVIEW1873-738252202.083
223FINANCE AND STOCHASTICS1432-112215542.095
224Health Economics Review2191-19918712.118
225POST-COMMUNIST ECONOMIES1465-39588332.126
226Accounting Horizons1558-797531282.157
227Journal of Family and Economic Issues1573-347517322.163
228INSURANCE MATHEMATICS & ECONOMICS1873-595954572.168
229Zeitschrift fur Wirtschaftsgeographie2365-76931802.174
230International Review of Finance1468-24438702.175
231Journal of Wine Economics1931-437X5812.178
232PAPERS IN REGIONAL SCIENCE1435-595728932.186
233Quantitative Economics1759-73318162.190
234Economics of Innovation and New Technology1476-836421532.213
235JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS & MANAGEMENT STRATEGY1530-913424592.245
236RAND JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS1756-217166442.250
237Journal of Pension Economics & Finance1475-30228192.259
238JOURNAL OF HOUSING ECONOMICS1096-079116042.268
239CAMBRIDGE JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS1464-354538492.273
240European Financial Management1468-036X21442.295
241Amfiteatru Economic2247-91048642.304
242JOURNAL OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS1558-795910032.308
243Economic Systems1878-543315442.310
244Spatial Economic Analysis1742-17808782.317
245ACCOUNTING AND BUSINESS RESEARCH2159-426019792.326
246Revista de Contabilidad-Spanish Accounting Review1988-46723952.342
247European Journal of Political Economy1873-570337992.343
248INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF AUDITING1099-112310792.345
249FINANCIAL ANALYSTS JOURNAL1938-331234272.345
250JOURNAL OF FUTURES MARKETS1096-993425072.350
251ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS1469-439522042.383
252EXPERIMENTAL ECONOMICS1573-693830642.387
253Managerial Auditing Journal1758-773523072.388
254HEALTH ECONOMICS1099-105080232.395
255International Environmental Agreements-Politics Law and Economics1573-155311492.404
256JOURNAL OF COMPARATIVE ECONOMICS1095-722742122.429
257REGIONAL SCIENCE AND URBAN ECONOMICS1879-230846542.438
258EUROPEAN ECONOMIC REVIEW1873-572X98892.445
259China & World Economy1749-124X9782.451
260American Economic Journal-Microeconomics1945-768516422.458
261JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC HISTORY1471-637229932.459
262JOURNAL OF APPLIED ECONOMETRICS1099-125585252.460
263Journal of Cultural Economics1573-699710852.464
264Accounting and Finance1467-629X28842.473
265ECONOMIC HISTORY REVIEW1468-028923422.487
266IMF Economic Review2041-417X11222.489
267JOURNAL OF PRODUCTIVITY ANALYSIS1573-044134132.500
268Economic and Labour Relations Review1838-26736492.500
269JCMS-Journal of Common Market Studies1468-596540972.500
270Journal of International Trade & Economic Development1469-955911022.518
271OXFORD BULLETIN OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS1468-008449052.518
272JOURNAL OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES1743-914058952.519
273Astin Bulletin-The Journal of the International Actuarial Association1783-135014042.545
274Agricultural Economics-Zemedelska Ekonomika1805-929510502.567
275Journal of Business Economics and Management2029-443318522.596
276JOURNAL OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS1745-660628172.603
277WORLD BANK ECONOMIC REVIEW1564-698X32512.622
278JOURNAL OF FORECASTING1099-131X25562.627
279Empirical Economics1435-892147362.647
280Australian Accounting Review1835-256111502.680
281Journal of Asian Economics1873-792716522.681
282Journal of Business Finance & Accounting1468-595735372.709
283JOURNAL OF POLICY MODELING1873-806028682.727
284JAHRBUCHER FUR NATIONALOKONOMIE UND STATISTIK2366-049X5032.738
285Annual Review of Financial Economics1941-137512582.741
286JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL MONEY AND FINANCE1873-063968652.762
287INFORMATION ECONOMICS AND POLICY1873-597510252.769
288Economics & Human Biology1873-613023112.774
289JOURNAL OF REGIONAL SCIENCE1467-978732382.807
290Journal of International Financial Management & Accounting1467-646X6792.808
291JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL RESEARCH1475-680317782.811
292Marine Resource Economics2334-598511252.811
293FEMINIST ECONOMICS1466-437220732.821
294Economics of Transportation2212-01304002.829
295Agribusiness1520-629714462.841
296European Accounting Review1468-449726132.845
297Water Resources and Economics2212-42844562.848
298Global Finance Journal1873-566512702.853
299International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management1753-840812272.853
300Agricultural and Food Economics2193-75324192.870
301INDUSTRIAL AND CORPORATE CHANGE1464-365051122.878
302MATHEMATICAL FINANCE1467-996526732.894
303Journal of Agrarian Change1471-036618122.902
304Research in Transportation Economics1875-797926172.904
305Review of Economics of the Household1573-715213312.943
306Journal of Contemporary Accounting & Economics1815-56698072.944
307Asian Economic Policy Review1748-31313613.000
308JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC PSYCHOLOGY1872-771966663.000
309Journal of Empirical Finance1879-172740243.025
310Competition & Change1477-22217933.062
311Econometrics Journal1368-423X17473.071
312AUDITING-A JOURNAL OF PRACTICE & THEORY1558-799138983.076
313Economic Research-Ekonomska Istrazivanja1848-966436503.080
314JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL MARKETS1878-576X25193.095
315AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL AND RESOURCE ECONOMICS1467-848915423.110
316North American Journal of Economics and Finance1879-086029463.136
317REAL ESTATE ECONOMICS1540-622920643.154
318British Food Journal1758-410884513.224
319CANADIAN PUBLIC POLICY-ANALYSE DE POLITIQUES1911-991710263.235
320Pacific-Basin Finance Journal1879-058542463.239
321BULLETIN OF INDONESIAN ECONOMIC STUDIES1472-72345933.269
322Journal of Commodity Markets2405-85054323.317
323JOURNAL OF ECONOMETRICS1872-6895272073.363
324FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT1755-053X37963.391
325International Review of Economics & Finance1873-803651323.399
326International Journal of Emerging Markets1746-881719763.422
327Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis2152-28125043.447
328ENERGY JOURNAL1944-908939753.494
329Venture Capital1464-53439183.531
330Latin American Economic Review2196-436X1803.538
331JOURNAL OF BANKING & FINANCE1872-6372244063.539
332RESOURCE AND ENERGY ECONOMICS1873-022128703.553
333Journal of Financial Stability1878-096233773.554
334Eurasian Business Review2147-42816823.574
335NEW POLITICAL ECONOMY1469-992323553.625
336JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING AND PUBLIC POLICY1873-207034573.629
337Applied Health Economics and Health Policy1179-189621483.686
338JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS1873-0353107953.712
339ECONOMIC JOURNAL1468-0297172093.721
340AMERICAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS1467-8276102423.757
341WORLD BANK RESEARCH OBSERVER1564-697117793.778
342FUTURES1873-637858253.788
343JOURNAL OF HEALTH ECONOMICS1879-164693663.804
344Industry and Innovation1469-839023763.819
345ECONOMIC POLICY1468-032720643.844
346Journal of Competitiveness1804-17288793.850
347ECONOMIC MODELLING1873-6122131423.875
348AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS1574-086255263.887
349JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC GROWTH1573-702034983.917
350JOURNAL OF POLICY ANALYSIS AND MANAGEMENT1520-668833033.917
351Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists2333-596313473.923
352Sustainability Accounting Management and Policy Journal2040-803X13723.964
353Journal of Financial Econometrics1479-841717153.976
354JOURNAL OF RISK AND UNCERTAINTY1573-047634823.977
355Accounting Forum1467-630315754.000
356REVIEW OF ACCOUNTING STUDIES1573-713641684.011
357AQUACULTURE ECONOMICS & MANAGEMENT1551-866310864.016
358CONTEMPORARY ACCOUNTING RESEARCH1911-384675014.041
359Socio-Economic Review1475-147X25914.058
360ACCOUNTING ORGANIZATIONS AND SOCIETY1873-628990604.114
361JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC SURVEYS1467-641949774.142
362REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ECONOMY1466-452634934.146
363JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS1477-955231304.163
364Journal of Choice Modelling1755-534510234.164
365JOURNAL OF LABOR ECONOMICS1537-530761994.179
366ECONOMY AND SOCIETY1469-576632454.182
367TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR ECONOMISCHE EN SOCIALE GEOGRAFIE1467-966321244.194
368Journal of International Financial Markets Institutions & Money1873-061241114.217
369WORK EMPLOYMENT AND SOCIETY1469-872243224.249
370FOREST POLICY AND ECONOMICS1872-705065174.259
371China Agricultural Economic Review1756-138811124.265
372JOURNAL OF DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS1872-6089131734.277
373Borsa Istanbul Review2214-84699834.288
374Journal of the European Economic Association1542-477464284.301
375QUARTERLY REVIEW OF ECONOMICS AND FINANCE1878-425933274.324
376JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL AND QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS1756-6916102954.337
377Management Accounting Research1096-122429454.344
378Emerging Markets Review1873-617327394.359
379Economic Analysis and Policy0313-592620924.444
380JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING RESEARCH1475-679X121874.446
381EUROPEAN REVIEW OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS1464-361823664.448
382Journal of Multinational Financial Management1873-130912594.482
383PHARMACOECONOMICS1179-202770414.558
384Tourism Economics2044-037538264.582
385REGIONAL STUDIES1360-0591105304.595
386JOURNAL OF MONETARY ECONOMICS1873-1295116594.630
387SOCIO-ECONOMIC PLANNING SCIENCES1873-604133594.641
388JOURNAL OF POPULATION ECONOMICS1432-147530974.700
389CHINA ECONOMIC REVIEW1873-778163284.744
390European Research on Management and Business Economics2444-88426674.750
391British Accounting Review1095-834730944.761
392EMERGING MARKETS FINANCE AND TRADE1558-093849314.859
393Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy2040-580419364.890
394Accounting Auditing & Accountability Journal1758-420570524.893
395ENVIRONMENTAL & RESOURCE ECONOMICS1573-150270434.955
396Structural Change and Economic Dynamics1873-601727885.059
397Review of Finance1573-692X37065.059
398VALUE IN HEALTH1524-4733140125.101
399JOURNAL OF CORPORATE FINANCE1872-6313123755.107
400International Journal of Accounting Information Systems1873-472311475.111
401JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY1468-271049915.117
402Cambridge Journal of Regions Economy and Society1752-138623565.176
403ACCOUNTING REVIEW1558-7967181655.182
404European Journal of Health Economics1618-760136765.271
405JOURNAL OF BUSINESS & ECONOMIC STATISTICS1537-270787855.309
406NBER Macroeconomics Annual1537-26427275.385
407American Economic Review-Insights2640-20683655.429
408JOURNAL OF URBAN ECONOMICS1095-906873225.456
409Critical Perspectives on Accounting1095-995536605.538
410Technological and Economic Development of Economy2029-492126465.656
411CORPORATE GOVERNANCE-AN INTERNATIONAL REVIEW1467-868356305.660
412JOURNAL OF HUMAN RESOURCES1548-800467465.784
413JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT1096-044998855.840
414Journal of Transport Geography1873-1236138285.899
415Annual Review of Economics1941-139130405.970
416JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL INTERMEDIATION1096-047334715.979
417American Economic Journal-Economic Policy1945-774X42616.067
418FOOD POLICY1873-5657110476.080
419Research in International Business and Finance1878-338453006.143
420Transport Policy1879-310X108136.173
421FISCAL STUDIES1475-589011746.190
422OXFORD REVIEW OF ECONOMIC POLICY1460-212134156.326
423ECONOMETRICA1468-0262477626.383
424REVIEW OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS1530-9142222396.481
425ECOLOGICAL ECONOMICS1873-6106360966.536
426Oeconomia Copernicana2353-18276856.574
427Journal of Cultural Economy1753-036913236.613
428TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART A-POLICY AND PRACTICE1879-2375201246.615
429Annual Review of Resource Economics1941-135916086.617
430WORLD DEVELOPMENT1873-5991305606.678
431American Economic Journal-Macroeconomics1945-771534476.718
432Financial Innovation2199-473013576.793
433INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF FORECASTING1872-820087017.022
434Review of Environmental Economics and Policy1750-682420187.048
435SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMICS1573-0913140937.096
436JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING & ECONOMICS1879-1980154967.293
437ENERGY POLICY1873-6777704897.576
438TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART B-METHODOLOGICAL1879-2367182497.632
439REVIEW OF ECONOMIC STUDIES1467-937X195687.833
440Review of International Organizations1559-744X14907.833
441BROOKINGS PAPERS ON ECONOMIC ACTIVITY1533-446542697.914
442JOURNAL OF FINANCE1540-6261563967.915
443American Economic Journal-Applied Economics1945-779052697.966
444Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance2214-636922938.222
445International Review of Financial Analysis1873-807971638.235
446JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL ECONOMICSN/A537818.238
447JOURNAL OF PUBLIC ECONOMICS0047-2727161718.262
448REVIEW OF FINANCIAL STUDIES1465-7368283048.414
449ENERGY ECONOMICS1873-6181334759.252
450JOURNAL OF POLITICAL ECONOMY1537-534X338329.637
451Finance Research Letters1544-6131108459.848
452JOURNAL OF ECONOMIC PERSPECTIVES1944-7965196589.944
453Vestnik Sankt-Peterburgskogo Universiteta-Ekonomika-St Petersburg University Journal of Economic Stu2542-226X51N/A
454Eskisehir Osmangazi Universitesi IIBF Dergisi-Eskisehir Osmangazi University Journal of Economics an1306-673063N/A
455Journal of Mehmet Akif Ersoy University Economics and Administrative Sciences Faculty2149-165834N/A
456Zbornik Radova Ekonomskog Fakulteta u Rijeci-Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics1846-7520258N/A
457Scientific Papers-Series Management Economic Engineering in Agriculture and Rural Development2285-39521315N/A
458Zhurnal Novaya Ekonomicheskaya Assotsiatsiya-Journal of the New Economic Association2221-2264158N/A
459International Journal of Contemporary Economics and Administrative Sciences1925-442340N/A
460Southern African Journal of Accountability and Auditing Research-SAJAAR1028-901125N/A
461Economia-Journal of the Latin American and Caribbean Economic Association1533-6239288N/A
462Agricultural and Resource Economics-International Scientific E-Journal2414-584X120N/A
463Ekonomika i Matematiceskie Metody-Economics and Mathematical MethodsN/A78N/A
464International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics1757-118976N/A
465REICE-Revista Electronica de Investigacion en Ciencias Economicas2308-782X18N/A
466Homo Oeconomicus-Journal of Behavioral and Institutional Economics2366-616174N/A
467Studia Universitatis Vasile Goldis Arad Seria Stiinte Economice2285-306560N/A
468European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies-Intervention2052-7772197N/A
469Portes-Revista Mexicana de Estudios sobre la Cuenca del Pacifico1870-680013N/A
470Indonesian Journal of Sustainability Accounting and Management2597-622266N/A
471Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics2080-119X52N/A
472Cuadernos del CLAEH-Centro Latinoamericano de Economia Humana2393-59794N/A
473Financial and Credit Activity-Problems of Theory and Practice2310-8770979N/A
474Regionologiya-Regionology Russian Journal of Regional Studies2587-854932N/A
475Review of Regional Research-Jahrbuch fur Regionalwissenschaft1613-9836149N/A
476CIRIEC-Espana Revista de Economia Publica Social y Cooperativa1989-6816285N/A
477Equilibrium-Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy2353-3293652N/A
478International Journal of Economics Management and Accounting1394-7680101N/A
479International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting1753-6723149N/A
480International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics1932-1473401N/A
481Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies2044-0847595N/A
482Journal of Financial Management of Property and Construction1759-8443454N/A
483African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics-AFJARE1993-3738322N/A
484Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance2180-4192196N/A
485De Computis-Revista Espanola de Historia de la Contabilidad1886-1881101N/A
486Revue Interventions Economiques-Papers in Political Economy1710-737725N/A
487International Journal of Ecological Economics & Statistics0973-1385104N/A
488Journal of International Accounting Auditing and Taxation1879-1603479N/A
489Retos-Revista de Ciencias de la Administracion y Economia1390-861875N/A
490International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance1793-6322832N/A
491South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance2321-027332N/A
492Investigaciones Regionales-Journal of Regional Research2340-2717351N/A
493Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies1752-0851125N/A
494Comparative Economic Research-Central and Eastern Europe2082-6737208N/A
495Journal of Eastern European and Central Asian Research2328-8280136N/A
496Journal of International Commerce Economics and Policy1793-9941160N/A
497Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies1793-6705260N/A
498South East European Journal of Economics and Business2233-1999174N/A
499Strategic Change-Briefings in Entrepreneurial Finance1099-16971039N/A
500Ekonomska Misao i Praksa-Economic Thought and Practice1848-963X82N/A

Also, see: