List of Environmental Science Journals with impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Environmental Science journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Environmental Science journals


List of Environmental Science journals with impact factor 2024

500 Environmental Science Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Environmental Science journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1WOCHENBLATT FUR PAPIERFABRIKATION0043-7131360.000
2LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE0373-4447340.000
3BELL LABS TECHNICAL JOURNAL1538-73053400.000
4SEN-I GAKKAISHIN/A3300.016
5DEUTSCHE LEBENSMITTEL-RUNDSCHAU0012-04131880.022
6PULP & PAPER-CANADA1923-35152430.059
7SAMPE JOURNALN/A1660.087
8INTERNATIONAL SUGAR JOURNAL0020-88413060.119
9Telos1940-459X940.122
10Romanian Journal of Political ScienceN/A310.125
11Revue d Histoire des Mathematiques1262-022X300.125
12FLEISCHWIRTSCHAFT0015-363X2410.130
13ZKG INTERNATIONALN/A1510.137
14GEFAHRSTOFFE REINHALTUNG DER LUFT1436-48911700.158
15ZEITSCHRIFT FUR BIBLIOTHEKSWESEN UND BIBLIOGRAPHIE1864-2950360.162
16Bollettino di Storia delle Scienze Matematiche1724-1650290.167
17HYLE1617-4240750.167
18MOKUZAI GAKKAISHI1880-75774480.173
19ATW-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL FOR NUCLEAR POWERN/A960.174
20NUCLEAR ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL0029-55071100.177
21Imago Mundi-The International Journal for the History of Cartography1479-78012520.182
22Independent Review2169-34202950.183
23Nuncius-Journal of the History of Science1825-3911660.188
24Fourrages0429-27662210.193
25JOURNAL OF THE JAPANESE SOCIETY FOR FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY-NIPPON SHOKUHIN KAGAKU KOGAKU KAISHIN/A7190.195
26OSTEUROPA2509-34441640.196
27Buffalo Bulletin0125-67263460.200
28Journal of Materials EducationN/A1400.200
29Revista del CLAD Reforma y Democracia1315-23781100.204
30African Journal of Library Archives and Information Science0795-47781010.207
31SOUTHEAST ASIAN JOURNAL OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH0125-156229640.209
32ICGA JOURNAL2468-2438680.220
33Journal of Policy History1528-41901870.222
34CANADIAN JOURNAL OF INFORMATION AND LIBRARY SCIENCE-REVUE CANADIENNE DES SCIENCES DE L INFORMATION E1920-72391280.222
35INTERNASJONAL POLITIKK1891-1757550.231
36ARCHIVES OF NATURAL HISTORY1755-62601860.236
37Glass Technology-European Journal of Glass Science and Technology Part A1753-35544280.238
38ADVANCED MATERIALS & PROCESSES2161-94255600.247
39Information & Culture2166-3033600.258
40Historical Records of Australian Science1448-5508830.261
41JOURNAL FOR THE HISTORY OF ASTRONOMY1753-85562320.268
42Informacao & Sociedade-Estudos1809-47831520.280
43AGROCHIMICAN/A2570.283
44INDIAN JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCES0367-831816270.294
45Sante Publique2104-38414980.294
46HISTORIA MATHEMATICA1090-249X3700.306
47LISTY CUKROVARNICKE A REPARSKEN/A1020.308
48FOOD TECHNOLOGY0015-663914580.311
49JOURNAL OF POLYMER MATERIALSN/A1990.318
50LAW LIBRARY JOURNAL0023-92831500.320
51KERNTECHNIK2195-85802020.321
52ATOMIC ENERGY1573-82057710.330
53RESTAURATOR-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL FOR THE PRESERVATION OF LIBRARY AND ARCHIVAL MATERIAL1865-84313680.333
54ANNALS OF SCIENCE1464-505X3500.343
55International Journal of Nanotechnology1741-81516210.346
56PHYSICS IN PERSPECTIVE1422-6960930.350
57SERIALS REVIEW1879-095X2230.351
58ZUCHTUNGSKUNDE1867-45181760.352
59Informacios TarsadalomN/A1260.352
60EARTH SCIENCES HISTORY1944-61871150.357
61POLITICKA EKONOMIE2336-82251270.367
62Early Science and Medicine1573-38232450.375
63Revista de Estudios Politicos1989-06134210.377
64Journal of Food Safety and Food Quality-Archiv fur LebensmittelhygieneN/A1540.378
65Journal of Cellular Automata1557-59771130.378
66Science and Technology of Energetic MaterialsN/A1800.383
67Politix1953-82863500.388
68Food Hygiene and Safety ScienceN/A2040.388
69BIOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT-PROCEEDINGS OF THE ROYAL IRISH ACADEMY2009-003X3360.393
70Ad Hoc & Sensor Wireless Networks1552-06332920.400
71AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF POLITICS AND HISTORY1467-84973510.400
72INFORMACIJE MIDEM-JOURNAL OF MICROELECTRONICS ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS AND MATERIALS0352-90451780.400
73J-FOR-Journal of Science & Technology for Forest Products and Processes1927-632X2530.400
74Archives des Maladies Professionnelles et de l Environnement1778-41901490.412
75SCIENCE IN CONTEXT1474-06644380.415
76MILITARY OPERATIONS RESEARCH2163-27581670.417
77IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATIONS AND COMPUTER SCIENCES1745-133714870.423
78OSIRIS1933-82876510.424
79Indian Journal of Animal ResearchN/A11120.427
80Nexus Network Journal1522-46003120.430
81LIBRARY RESOURCES & TECHNICAL SERVICES2159-96101370.433
82Malaysian Journal of Computer Science0127-90841790.436
83FOOD AND DRUG LAW JOURNAL1064-590X2320.442
84Forum-A Journal of Applied Research in Contemporary Politics1540-88842900.449
85DISSENT1946-09104000.454
86COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS1335-91503660.455
87Historia y Politica1989-063X2440.458
88AGRICULTURAL HISTORY1533-82904880.462
89Revista Internacional de Contaminacion AmbientalN/A6120.465
90ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS2153-78956100.472
91POLYMER-KOREA2234-80774490.473
92LIBRARY TRENDS1559-06829870.474
93Materia-Rio de Janeiro1517-70769760.483
94Saude e Sociedade1984-04708430.500
95Ethiopian Journal of Health Development1021-679010140.500
96JOURNAL OF OPTOELECTRONICS AND ADVANCED MATERIALS1841-713219240.500
97Berichte zur Wissenschaftsgeschichte1522-2365920.500
98Journal of Environmental Protection and Ecology1311-506510780.507
99KGK-Kautschuk Gummi Kunststoffe0948-32765850.507
100MATERIALS SCIENCE1573-885X9130.508
101JOURNAL OF LOGIC AND COMPUTATION1465-363X9180.509
102MITTEILUNGEN KLOSTERNEUBURG0007-59221320.512
103ISIS1545-699415020.514
104Journal of Environmental Science and Management0119-11442010.517
105Transactions of FAMENA1333-11242930.530
106JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY OF LEATHER TECHNOLOGISTS AND CHEMISTS0144-03224450.531
107RARE METAL MATERIALS AND ENGINEERING1002-185X38700.537
108Austrian Journal of Political Science2313-5433350.538
109DynamisN/A2470.545
110Human Ecology Review2204-09199520.545
111Open House International2633-98382780.545
112Historical Studies in the Natural Sciences1939-182X1560.548
113Journal of Magnetics2233-66564970.551
114HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF LOGIC1464-51492560.551
115HERALD OF THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES1555-64924030.552
116European Poultry Science1612-91993930.552
117MATERIALS EVALUATION0025-53275000.554
118Optoelectronics and Advanced Materials-Rapid Communications2065-38248730.556
119Journal of Nepal Medical Association1815-672X6840.556
120Large Animal Review1124-45932020.557
121Revista Colombiana de Ciencias Pecuarias2256-29584660.561
122RAIRO-THEORETICAL INFORMATICS AND APPLICATIONS2804-73462740.563
123INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COOPERATIVE INFORMATION SYSTEMS1793-63651780.563
124Investigacion Bibliotecologica2448-83212080.563
125International Journal of Heavy Vehicle Systems1741-51522500.568
126INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENT AND POLLUTION1741-51019930.571
127ECOLOGY LAW QUARTERLY0046-11213550.575
128Journal of Web Engineering1544-59761680.575
129JOURNAL OF IMAGING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1943-35225480.578
130Pacific Journal of Optimization1348-91515100.579
131Rivista Italiana delle Sostanze GrasseN/A2690.580
132CONSTRAINTS1572-93543320.583
133HISTORY OF THE HUMAN SCIENCES1461-720X6180.591
134Logical Methods in Computer Science1860-59747250.591
135LIBRARY JOURNALN/A5570.598
136Puerto Rico Health Sciences JournalN/A4440.600
137ENDEAVOUR1873-19296930.600
138TransinformacaoN/A1820.604
139Theology and Science1474-67191550.612
140Journal of Friction and Wear1934-93867270.614
141INDIAN JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS SCIENCES0975-101710260.615
142MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES IN COMPUTER SCIENCE1469-80726140.616
143THEORY OF COMPUTING SYSTEMS1433-04908090.616
144Revista MVZ Cordoba1909-05444010.617
145Journal of Logic Language and Information1572-95832770.617
146FRESENIUS ENVIRONMENTAL BULLETIN1610-230455070.618
147Rocznik Ochrona SrodowiskaN/A5690.618
148Ambix1745-82342220.618
149Journal of Cold War Studies1531-32982850.620
150Revista Romana de Materiale-Romanian Journal of MaterialsN/A3250.628
151ITEA-Informacion Tecnica Economica Agraria2386-37651950.630
152POLITICA Y GOBIERNON/A1810.630
153TAPPI JOURNALN/A12310.633
154JOURNAL OF CERAMIC PROCESSING RESEARCH1229-916210910.636
155DISCRETE & COMPUTATIONAL GEOMETRY1432-044424860.639
156IEEE ANNALS OF THE HISTORY OF COMPUTING1934-15473440.641
157Journal of the History of the Neurosciences1744-52133690.644
158TECHNOLOGY AND CULTURE1097-37299880.645
159Materiali in Tehnologije1580-341410030.650
160COMMUNIST AND POST-COMMUNIST STUDIES1873-69207320.654
161BULLETIN OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE1086-317610280.659
162Lex Localis-Journal of Local Self-Government1855-363X2750.660
163INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE1793-63736750.662
164Sugar Industry-ZuckerindustrieN/A3410.663
165LIBRI-International Journal of Libraries and Information Studies1865-84234180.667
166STRENGTH OF MATERIALS1573-932511180.667
167GLASS AND CERAMICS1573-85158480.668
168CURRENT HISTORY1944-785X3760.670
169MOLECULAR CRYSTALS AND LIQUID CRYSTALS1563-528749640.672
170RUSSIAN JOURNAL OF NONDESTRUCTIVE TESTING1608-33858440.674
171CRYPTOLOGIA1558-15863540.680
172Image Analysis & StereologyN/A3870.683
173GLASS PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY1608-313X10220.685
174REVUE D EPIDEMIOLOGIE ET DE SANTE PUBLIQUE1773-06279170.686
175Journal of Biobased Materials and Bioenergy1556-65798210.687
176COMPUTER MUSIC JOURNAL1531-51693550.688
177ARCHIVE FOR HISTORY OF EXACT SCIENCES1432-06575090.688
178KYBERNETIKAN/A10310.690
179KOVOVE MATERIALY-METALLIC MATERIALS1338-42525010.690
180FIBRE CHEMISTRY1573-84937500.693
181APPLICABLE ALGEBRA IN ENGINEERING COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTING1432-06225380.693
182FERROELECTRICS1563-511261240.695
183IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON INFORMATION AND SYSTEMS1745-136123620.695
184Tekstil ve Konfeksiyon1300-33564170.703
185ITE JOURNAL-INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERSN/A4720.716
186JOURNAL OF COMPUTER AND SYSTEMS SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL1555-65305420.722
187FLUORIDE2253-40839240.725
188AATCC Journal of Research2330-55171670.726
189Salud Colectiva1851-82653130.727
190ACTA AGRICULTURAE SCANDINAVICA SECTION A-ANIMAL SCIENCE1651-19727410.730
191JOURNAL OF PHOTOPOLYMER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1349-63369980.738
192INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MATERIALS & PRODUCT TECHNOLOGY1741-52095970.743
193INFORMATION RESEARCH-AN INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONIC JOURNAL1368-161311980.744
194LASERS IN ENGINEERING1029-029X3440.753
195Tropical Grasslands-Forrajes Tropicales2346-37753530.757
196Cement Wapno BetonN/A2950.759
197POLITISCHE VIERTELJAHRESSCHRIFT1862-28602380.763
198JOURNAL OF THEORETICAL POLITICS1460-36679010.765
199History of Geo- and Space Sciences2190-5029760.765
200STUDIES IN AMERICAN POLITICAL DEVELOPMENT1469-86923220.769
201International Journal of Web Services Research1546-50041280.771
202Politikon1470-10143540.772
203International Journal of Ad Hoc and Ubiquitous Computing1743-82333460.773
204REFRACTORIES AND INDUSTRIAL CERAMICS1573-91398600.773
205AATCC REVIEW1532-88131770.778
206REFERENCE & USER SERVICES QUARTERLY2163-52423270.778
207ENVIRONMENTAL & ENGINEERING GEOSCIENCE1558-91617560.779
208FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH1881-398423010.780
209JOURNAL OF MULTIPLE-VALUED LOGIC AND SOFT COMPUTING1542-39995510.780
210MATERIALE PLASTICE0025-52898090.782
211Physics and Chemistry of Glasses-European Journal of Glass Science and Technology Part BN/A13390.787
212Journal of Mens Health1875-68593490.789
213Mljekarstvo0026-704X4270.792
214Foundations of Science1572-84715250.793
215PROGRAMMING AND COMPUTER SOFTWARE1608-32613340.801
216DISCRETE MATHEMATICS AND THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE1365-80504910.802
217EUROPEAN HISTORY QUARTERLY1461-71102330.805
218RESEARCH IN NONDESTRUCTIVE EVALUATION1432-21104500.805
219COMPEL-THE INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL FOR COMPUTATION AND MATHEMATICS IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINE0332-16499170.808
220Information Technology and ControlN/A3260.813
221Theory of Computing1557-28621840.816
222APPLIED ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH1785-003728960.816
223JOURNAL OF THE HISTORY OF BIOLOGY1573-03877100.818
224INDIAN JOURNAL OF FIBRE & TEXTILE RESEARCH0975-102514620.825
225Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering1844-76004350.825
226International Journal of Web and Grid Services1741-11144080.825
227Foundations of Chemistry1572-84632240.825
228Industria TextilaN/A4340.828
229TROPICAL DOCTOR1758-113312470.828
230INFINITE DIMENSIONAL ANALYSIS QUANTUM PROBABILITY AND RELATED TOPICS1793-630611650.828
231JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC IMAGING1560-229X26970.829
232SOCIAL HISTORY OF MEDICINE1477-46667690.832
233Journal of Ceramic Science and Technology2190-93855960.833
234POLITICAL SCIENCE QUARTERLY1538-165X15300.833
235Science and Technology of Nuclear Installations1687-60838090.849
236INFORMATION PROCESSING LETTERS1872-611938780.851
237ACM Transactions on Modeling and Computer Simulation1558-11957430.851
238NIHON REOROJI GAKKAISHI0387-15332940.852
239Romanian Journal of Information Science and Technology1453-82452100.852
240Journal of Fiber Science and Technology2189-76541420.853
241Turkish Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences1303-620320040.853
242Materials Science-Medziagotyra2029-72898710.854
243Chalcogenide Letters1584-86639530.855
244JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH0022-089212910.855
245Environmental Engineering and Management Journal1843-370724660.858
246Revista Mexicana de Ciencias Pecuarias2448-66986780.863
247Problemy EkorozwojuN/A3230.864
248KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONN/A4720.867
249JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN LEATHER CHEMISTS ASSOCIATIONN/A6440.868
250European Physical Journal H2102-64672240.870
251ACTA INFORMATICA1432-05258410.871
252Ethics & Global Politics1654-63691860.872
253SENSORS AND MATERIALS0914-493513870.879
254Notes and Records-The Royal Society Journal of the History of Science1743-01784120.880
255Historical Materialism-Research in Critical Marxist Theory1569-206X5690.882
256FORMAL ASPECTS OF COMPUTING1433-299X4010.886
257Environment Protection EngineeringN/A5620.887
258Beton- und Stahlbetonbau1437-10068680.888
259MATERIALS SCIENCE-POLAND2083-134X15210.889
260BIOTECHNOLOGIE AGRONOMIE SOCIETE ET ENVIRONNEMENT1780-45078130.889
261Journal of Ovonic Research1584-99533670.892
262Anales del Sistema Sanitario De Navarra2340-35274730.892
263ACM Transactions on Computational Logic1557-945X4730.898
264Digest Journal of Nanomaterials and Biostructures1842-358220950.899
265SOCIAL SCIENCE INFORMATION SUR LES SCIENCES SOCIALES1461-741219250.902
266Journal of Superhard Materials1934-94086040.903
267Inra Productions Animales2273-77662390.904
268FOREST PRODUCTS JOURNAL0015-747323140.904
269IET Computers and Digital Techniques1751-861X3270.906
270INORGANIC MATERIALS1608-317239630.907
271JOURNAL OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE AND ALLIED SCIENCES1468-43736250.909
272Promet-Traffic & Transportation1848-40696590.909
273ALGORITHMICA1432-054126810.909
274SCOTTISH JOURNAL OF POLITICAL ECONOMY1467-94858950.913
275POWDER METALLURGY AND METAL CERAMICS1573-906610220.913
276INTERNATIONAL POLYMER PROCESSING2195-86029940.920
277THEORY AND PRACTICE OF LOGIC PROGRAMMING1475-30814630.923
278Journal of Elementology1644-229610140.923
279ENVIRONMENT AND HISTORY1752-70233480.925
280Politics Philosophy & Economics1741-30604330.925
281REFERENCE SERVICES REVIEW2054-17165880.933
282PERSPECTIVES IN BIOLOGY AND MEDICINE1529-879513080.941
283MICROELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL1758-812X2610.942
284International Journal of Surface Science and Engineering1749-78682940.944
285Nuclear Technology & Radiation Protection1452-81852980.945
286RADIATION PROTECTION DOSIMETRY1742-340670270.954
287Intelligence and National Security1743-90197730.959
288Japanese Journal of Political Science1474-00602150.960
289African Journal of Reproductive Health2141-360614650.961
290COMPUTATIONAL COMPLEXITY1420-89545470.962
291POLAR RECORD1475-30578880.962
292Studies in History and Philosophy of Science Part C-Studies in History and Philosophy of Biological 1879-249910090.964
293IEEE Latin America Transactions1548-099221160.967
294ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPERS AND REPORTSN/A5900.967
295International Arab Journal of Information Technology1683-31988390.967
296Italian Journal of Agrometeorology-Rivista Italiana di Agrometeorologia2038-56251550.968
297JOURNAL OF SYMBOLIC COMPUTATION1095-855X24490.970
298International Journal of Global Warming1758-20915930.972
299KSII Transactions on Internet and Information Systems1976-727717260.972
300International Journal of Unconventional Computing1548-72021240.973
301DISTRIBUTED AND PARALLEL DATABASES1573-75783660.974
302SOUTH AFRICAN JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCEN/A16760.977
303SCANDINAVIAN POLITICAL STUDIES1467-94779340.978
304INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF QUANTUM INFORMATION1793-691812510.979
305Micro & Nano Letters1750-044323840.980
306PARALLEL COMPUTING1872-733617590.983
307HUMAN RIGHTS QUARTERLY1085-794X13440.985
308Drewno1644-39852481.000
309DESIGN AUTOMATION FOR EMBEDDED SYSTEMS1572-80801731.000
310Presidential Studies Quarterly1741-57057581.000
311Avian Biology Research1758-15674671.000
312World Rabbit Science1989-88866331.000
313ACTA ALIMENTARIA1588-25358561.000
314REVISTA BRASILEIRA DE ZOOTECNIA-BRAZILIAN JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCE1806-929042401.000
315THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE1879-2294101101.002
316International Journal of Clothing Science and Technology1758-595310431.006
317INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERING1793-64036401.007
318Contemporary Political Theory1476-93364361.009
319COMPUTER ANIMATION AND VIRTUAL WORLDS1546-427X5841.010
320CERAMICS-SILIKATY1804-584710541.010
321Advances in Mathematics of Communications1930-53385831.015
322Brazilian Journal of Poultry Science1806-906117171.019
323ANNALS OF MATHEMATICS AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE1573-747010871.019
324ITALIAN JOURNAL OF FOOD SCIENCE2239-568711961.021
325POLYMER SCIENCE SERIES B1555-61239531.023
326ENGINEERING ECONOMIST1547-27014931.023
327Radiation Effects and Defects in Solids1029-495317811.024
328INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF UNCERTAINTY FUZZINESS AND KNOWLEDGE-BASED SYSTEMS1793-641120011.027
329CIRCUIT WORLD1758-602X3601.027
330AI COMMUNICATIONS1875-84525531.029
331Emirates Journal of Food and Agriculture2079-053817091.031
332Nature + Culture1558-54684421.031
333CHILDRENS HEALTH CARE1532-68887241.032
334MATERIALWISSENSCHAFT UND WERKSTOFFTECHNIK1521-405217971.034
335HISTORY OF SCIENCE1753-85645831.037
336SCIENCE OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING1872-796413671.039
337JOURNAL OF COMPUTER AND SYSTEM SCIENCES1090-272449641.043
338INFOR1916-06156671.047
339LATIN AMERICAN PERSPECTIVES1552-678X12121.047
340Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance2375-632210181.051
341Journal of the Australian Library and Information Association2475-01661441.055
342JOURNAL OF UNIVERSAL COMPUTER SCIENCE0948-696811321.056
343RANDOM STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS1098-241818891.057
344MEDYCYNA PRACY2353-13396731.058
345International Journal on Artificial Intelligence Tools1793-63497731.059
346Nationalities Papers-The Journal of Nationalism and Ethnicity1465-39238521.067
347Science of Advanced Materials1947-294318111.067
348QUANTUM INFORMATION & COMPUTATION1533-714619021.069
349ASIA-PACIFIC JOURNAL OF OPERATIONAL RESEARCH1793-70197901.070
350CANADIAN JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCE1918-182533701.077
351HIGH TEMPERATURES-HIGH PRESSURES1472-34416631.082
352COMBUSTION EXPLOSION AND SHOCK WAVES1573-834524341.085
353International Journal of Mental Health Promotion2049-85433661.086
354Journal of Logical and Algebraic Methods in Programming2352-22163061.088
355MODELING IDENTIFICATION AND CONTROL1890-13284851.091
356GRAPHICAL MODELS1524-07119141.094
357INSIGHT1754-490412521.095
358PORTAL-LIBRARIES AND THE ACADEMY1530-71316301.097
359FORMAL METHODS IN SYSTEM DESIGN1572-81025281.100
360FIBRES & TEXTILES IN EASTERN EUROPE1230-366618991.104
361POLITICAL THEORY1552-747618961.106
362JOURNAL OF COASTAL RESEARCH1551-5036130311.110
363Philosophia Mathematica1744-64063881.111
364Materials Express2158-585712831.111
365JOURNAL OF NEW MUSIC RESEARCH1744-50275761.113
366ACM Transactions on Algorithms1549-633310231.113
367Contemporary Southeast Asia1793-284X4941.114
368Politics Religion & Ideology2156-76972891.119
369Quantum Topology1664-073X2251.120
370HIGH TEMPERATURE MATERIALS AND PROCESSES2191-03249721.121
371PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-TRANSPORT1751-77106181.121
372Longitudinal and Life Course Studies1757-95975071.122
373Pigment & Resin Technology1758-69418631.126
374JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1881-124848291.126
375Global NEST JournalN/A13881.134
376ATOMIZATION AND SPRAYS1936-268418431.134
377ARMED FORCES & SOCIETY1556-084810761.135
378Journal of Food and Nutrition Research1338-42606591.138
379Journal of Internet Technology2079-40298291.140
380JOURNAL OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND ENGINEERINGN/A7871.142
381JOURNAL OF AUTOMATED REASONING1573-06709351.150
382Grundwasser1432-11652101.150
383IET Software1751-88145531.150
384OPERATIONS RESEARCH LETTERS1872-746841241.151
385Central European Journal of Public Health1803-104810791.154
386International Politics1740-38987101.164
387FUNDAMENTA INFORMATICAE1875-868120911.166
388Journal of Micro-Nanolithography MEMS and MOEMS1932-51348511.167
389International Food Research Journal2231-754651751.169
390INFORMS Journal on Applied Analytics2644-0873791.169
391State Politics & Policy Quarterly1946-16078351.170
392Computer Science and Information Systems1820-02144551.170
393ARCHIVES OF MECHANICS0373-20296871.180
394EUROPE-ASIA STUDIES1465-342716331.180
395NEW GENERATION COMPUTING1882-70554321.180
396DISCRETE EVENT DYNAMIC SYSTEMS-THEORY AND APPLICATIONS1573-75945941.182
397Ethics & International Affairs1747-70936781.186
398COMPOST SCIENCE & UTILIZATION2326-23979161.188
399QUANTUM ELECTRONICS1468-479931751.194
400PHILOSOPHICAL MAGAZINE LETTERS1362-303623201.195
401CENTAURUS1600-04982921.198
402GESUNDHEITSWESEN1439-442116221.199
403East Asian Science Technology and Society-An International Journal1875-21523221.200
404JOURNAL OF SCHOLARLY PUBLISHING1710-11662141.206
405Journal of Rubber Research2524-39933011.208
406Journal of Contemporary European Studies1478-27905331.208
407COMBINATORICS PROBABILITY & COMPUTING1469-216312701.211
408JOURNAL OF THE CERAMIC SOCIETY OF JAPAN1348-653535431.217
409European Journal of Industrial Engineering1751-52625601.217
410Journal of Arthropod-Borne Diseases2322-22716271.221
411EAST EUROPEAN POLITICS AND SOCIETIES1533-83718181.225
412JOURNAL OF STATISTICAL COMPUTATION AND SIMULATION1563-516342371.225
413Diving and Hyperbaric Medicine1833-35166161.228
414ACM Transactions on Storage1553-30935481.229
415BIO-MEDICAL MATERIALS AND ENGINEERING1878-361919201.234
416FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1943-764124731.235
417NEW REPUBLICN/A6621.236
418IEEE Transactions on Games2475-15101911.237
419LIBRARY QUARTERLY1549-652X7831.239
420Revista de Ciencia Politica0718-090X4461.240
421INFORMATION AND COMPUTATION1090-265124561.240
422AGRICULTURAL AND FOOD SCIENCE1795-18959351.242
423BRITISH JOURNAL FOR THE HISTORY OF SCIENCE1474-001X6151.245
424Statistical Analysis and Data Mining1932-18727191.247
425Ciencia e Tecnica Vitivinicola2416-39532171.250
426WOOD RESEARCHN/A10921.254
427ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY1930-88927231.255
428International Journal on Software Tools for Technology Transfer1433-27877571.256
429INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PATTERN RECOGNITION AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE1793-638123311.261
430British Politics1746-91984271.262
431JOURNAL OF COMBINATORIAL OPTIMIZATION1573-288618781.262
432Economics & Politics1468-034310871.262
433International Journal of Sensor Networks1748-12875421.264
434Journal of Systems Science and Systems Engineering1861-95767491.265
435JOURNAL OF WUHAN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY-MATERIALS SCIENCE EDITION1993-043734361.271
436Revista Espanola de Documentacion Cientifica1988-46214131.271
437International Journal of Wavelets Multiresolution and Information Processing1793-690X7351.276
438JOURNAL OF CIRCUITS SYSTEMS AND COMPUTERS1793-645420901.278
439New Review of Hypermedia and Multimedia1740-78421951.278
440NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION B-BEAM INTERACTIONS WITH MATERIALS AND ATO1872-9584186601.279
441JOURNAL OF HEALTH CARE FOR THE POOR AND UNDERSERVED1548-686938891.280
442MONTHLY REVIEW-AN INDEPENDENT SOCIALIST MAGAZINE0027-05208301.283
443Progress in Community Health Partnerships-Research Education and Action1557-055X8821.284
444JOURNAL OF PHASE EQUILIBRIA AND DIFFUSION1863-734533491.284
445MECHANICS OF COMPOSITE MATERIALS1573-892217891.285
446MATHEMATICAL AND COMPUTER MODELLING OF DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS1744-50515311.286
447JOURNAL OF INORGANIC MATERIALSN/A14701.292
448Epidemiologia & Prevenzione2385-19378371.293
449Noise & Health1998-403017321.293
450IET Information Security1751-87177251.300
451CZECH JOURNAL OF FOOD SCIENCES1805-931721711.300
452Journal of Environmental Engineering and Landscape Management1822-41997161.302
453Neural Network WorldN/A3831.304
454NATURAL RESOURCES JOURNAL0028-07394661.304
455Advanced Steel ConstructionN/A5481.313
456AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF POLITICAL SCIENCE1363-030X7461.313
457JOURNAL OF NEW MATERIALS FOR ELECTROCHEMICAL SYSTEMS2292-11685061.316
458Carpathian Journal of Earth and Environmental Sciences1844-489X7401.316
459ANALOG INTEGRATED CIRCUITS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING1573-197921841.321
460Intelligent Data Analysis1571-412815441.321
461German Politics1743-89936281.322
462Chemosensory Perception1936-58106181.323
463Korean Journal of Metals and MaterialsN/A6431.324
464PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS1460-248212421.324
465Water Economics and Policy2382-62582061.333
466Revista Espanola de Salud Publica2173-911012381.333
467JOURNAL OF TESTING AND EVALUATION1945-755334171.333
468Journal of International Relations and Development1581-19806551.333
469International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining1548-39323341.333
470NanoEthics1871-47654181.333
471NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION A-ACCELERATORS SPECTROMETERS DETECTORS AND1872-9576293441.335
472MATHEMATICAL METHODS OF OPERATIONS RESEARCH1432-521713191.337
473Problems of Information Transmission1608-32538381.340
474Climate Change Economics2010-00864621.341
475INTEGRATION-THE VLSI JOURNAL1872-752211571.345
476CZECH JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCE1805-930915021.349
477Drvna Industrija1847-11535101.352
478INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MODERN PHYSICS C1793-658625581.353
479JOURNAL OF POLITICAL IDEOLOGIES1469-96138271.354
480Journal of Women Politics & Policy1554-47884311.358
481Journal of Systems Engineering and Electronics1004-413216611.363
482POLITICAL SCIENCE2041-06112341.364
483Journal of Macromolecular Science Part B-Physics1525-609X24021.366
484Applied Ontology1875-85333001.367
485Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers-Engineering Sustainability1751-76805631.368
486COMPUTER AIDED GEOMETRIC DESIGN1879-233221331.368
487EURASIAN SOIL SCIENCE1556-195X27571.374
488Cryptography and Communications-Discrete-Structures Boolean Functions and Sequences1936-24555391.376
489MATERIALS TRANSACTIONS1347-5320114551.377
490STUDIES IN HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE1879-251017381.379
491POLYMER SCIENCE SERIES A1555-610720271.382
492HARVARD ENVIRONMENTAL LAW REVIEW0147-82573481.385
493Journal of Laser Micro Nanoengineering1880-06887941.386
494CELLULOSE CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY0576-978716661.387
495NATURAL RESOURCE MODELING1939-74456141.394
496DESIGNS CODES AND CRYPTOGRAPHY1573-758627601.397
497QUEUEING SYSTEMS1572-944314501.402
498KOREA-AUSTRALIA RHEOLOGY JOURNAL2093-76607491.404
499Irish Political Studies1743-90783301.407
500Journal of Industrial and Management Optimization1553-166X15761.411

Also, see: