List of Health Journals with impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Health journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Health journals


List of Health journals with impact factor 2024

500 Health Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Health journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1SOUTHEAST ASIAN JOURNAL OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH0125-156229640.209
2SCIENCES SOCIALES ET SANTE1777-59141940.229
3Sante Publique2104-38414980.294
4Archives des Maladies Professionnelles et de l Environnement1778-41901490.412
5Saude e Sociedade1984-04708430.500
6Ethiopian Journal of Health Development1021-679010140.500
7Journal of Nepal Medical Association1815-672X6840.556
8Puerto Rico Health Sciences JournalN/A4440.600
9Asian Journal of WTO & International Health Law and PolicyN/A760.625
10BULLETIN OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE1086-317610280.659
11REVUE D EPIDEMIOLOGIE ET DE SANTE PUBLIQUE1773-06279170.686
12JOURNAL OF FAMILY PRACTICEN/A22730.725
13FLUORIDE2253-40839240.725
14Salud Colectiva1851-82653130.727
15Journal of Mens Health1875-68593490.789
16TROPICAL DOCTOR1758-113312470.828
17JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH0022-089212910.855
18Anales del Sistema Sanitario De Navarra2340-35274730.892
19JOURNAL OF THE HISTORY OF MEDICINE AND ALLIED SCIENCES1468-43736250.909
20JBI Evidence Implementation2691-3321430.938
21RADIATION PROTECTION DOSIMETRY1742-340670270.954
22African Journal of Reproductive Health2141-360614650.961
23Journal for Healthcare Quality1945-14747951.028
24CHILDRENS HEALTH CARE1532-68887241.032
25Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance2375-632210181.051
26MEDYCYNA PRACY2353-13396731.058
27International Journal of Mental Health Promotion2049-85433661.086
28FUTURE OF CHILDREN1550-155821861.120
29Longitudinal and Life Course Studies1757-95975071.122
30Quality Management in Health Care1550-51546901.147
31Central European Journal of Public Health1803-104810791.154
32GESUNDHEITSWESEN1439-442116221.199
33AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MEDICAL QUALITY1555-824X17041.200
34TECHNOLOGY AND HEALTH CARE1878-740118151.205
35Journal of Arthropod-Borne Diseases2322-22716271.221
36Diving and Hyperbaric Medicine1833-35166161.228
37JOURNAL OF HEALTH CARE FOR THE POOR AND UNDERSERVED1548-686938891.280
38Progress in Community Health Partnerships-Research Education and Action1557-055X8821.284
39Epidemiologia & Prevenzione2385-19378371.293
40Noise & Health1998-403017321.293
41JOURNAL OF MANIPULATIVE AND PHYSIOLOGICAL THERAPEUTICSN/A36221.300
42Revista Espanola de Salud Publica2173-911012381.333
43Malawi Medical Journal1995-727013661.413
44JOURNAL OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES & RESEARCH1556-330815151.475
45Iranian Journal of Public Health2251-609341261.479
46WILDERNESS & ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1545-153417121.479
47Health Care for Women International1096-466524271.484
48HEALTH EDUCATION JOURNAL1748-817613051.492
49Journal of the American Association of Nurse Practitioners2327-692413551.495
50Anthropology & Medicine1469-29105831.533
51Journal of Correctional Health Care1940-52006421.545
52JOURNAL OF RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION1361-649816861.559
53CAMBRIDGE QUARTERLY OF HEALTHCARE ETHICS1469-21479531.566
54MEDICAL HISTORY2048-83439571.568
55Families Systems & Health1939-060213221.569
56RADIOPROTECTION1769-700X4811.589
57Bundesgesundheitsblatt-Gesundheitsforschung-Gesundheitsschutz1437-158831081.595
58ANNALS OF AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1898-226330061.603
59Zdravstveno Varstvo1854-24763811.603
60Chronic Illness1745-920610271.639
61JOURNAL OF MEDICAL SCREENING1475-579314241.687
62WOMEN & HEALTH1541-033124871.708
63Australian Journal of Primary Health1836-739913981.720
64Geospatial Health1970-709610071.723
65Arts & Health1753-30234891.724
66EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF CONTRACEPTION AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH CARE1473-078215871.752
67Archives of Environmental & Occupational Health2154-470026521.765
68Injury Epidemiology2197-17146391.769
69PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING1525-144623341.770
70JOURNAL OF CANCER EDUCATION1543-015435441.771
71Journal of Mental Health Policy and Economics1099-176X5471.792
72Primary Health Care Research and Development1477-112813471.792
73METHODS OF INFORMATION IN MEDICINE2511-705X16881.800
74WORK-A Journal of Prevention Assessment & Rehabilitation1875-927054661.803
75Disaster Prevention and Management1758-610018921.813
76AJAR-African Journal of AIDS Research1727-94457511.816
77International Journal of Occupational Medicine and Environmental Health1896-494X20421.828
78Australian Health Review1449-894425251.837
79International Journal of Health Economics and Management2199-90312121.837
80Journal of Pediatric Health Care1532-656X18161.838
81TOXICOLOGY AND INDUSTRIAL HEALTH1477-039333931.851
82INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HEALTH SERVICES1541-446921691.851
83ANNALS OF HUMAN BIOLOGY1464-503327481.868
84AIDS CARE-PSYCHOLOGICAL AND SOCIO-MEDICAL ASPECTS OF AIDS/HIV1360-045179341.887
85Ciencia & Saude Coletiva1678-456172551.917
86AIDS EDUCATION AND PREVENTION1943-275518281.920
87Annals of Palliative Medicine2224-583922161.925
88International Journal of Circumpolar Health2242-398218221.941
89Journal of Primary Prevention1573-654717451.963
90American Journal of Health Economics2332-35072801.973
91JOURNAL OF PALLIATIVE CARE2369-529312561.980
92Journal of Agromedicine1545-081311891.992
93Sexual Health1449-898717591.994
94Globalization and Health1744-8603519610.401
95ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH PERSPECTIVES1552-99245175211.035
96AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1541-00485493011.561
97EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1573-72841423212.434
98BULLETIN OF THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION1564-06042179113.831
99Analytic Methods in Accident Research2213-6665220314.556
100JMIR Public Health and Surveillance2369-2960432314.557
101npj Digital Medicine2398-6352516715.357
102Sahara J-Journal of Social Aspects of HIV-AIDS1813-44244392.000
103ETHNICITY & DISEASE1945-082631692.006
104AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HEALTH BEHAVIORN/A30572.006
105HealthCare-The Journal of Delivery Science and Innovation2213-07727062.012
106Journal of Immigrant and Minority Health1557-192049302.015
107FAMILY & COMMUNITY HEALTH1550-505711522.017
108Tobacco Regulatory Science2333-97486772.024
109Health Promotion Journal of Australia2201-161715272.033
110Expert Review of Pharmacoeconomics & Outcomes Research1744-837925612.039
111Journal of Comparative Effectiveness Research2042-631312282.040
112Journal of Health Organization and Management1758-724715312.059
113Australian Journal of Rural Health1440-158419492.060
114Global Health Promotion1757-97679742.066
115Arhiv za Higijenu Rada i Toksikologiju-Archives of Industrial Hygiene and Toxicology1848-631213372.078
116Journal of Policy and Practice in Intellectual Disabilities1741-113010312.084
117EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN HEALTH JOURNAL1687-163434182.087
118American Journal of Hospice & Palliative Medicine1938-271536522.090
119INQUIRY-THE JOURNAL OF HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATION PROVISION AND FINANCING1945-724312632.099
120Health Economics Review2191-19918712.118
121Public Health Genomics1662-80639332.132
122International Journal of Sexual Health1931-762X8372.152
123International Journal of Qualitative Studies on Health and Well-Being1748-263121272.179
124Traffic Injury Prevention1538-957X39402.183
125HIGH ALTITUDE MEDICINE & BIOLOGY1557-868217912.183
126PRIMARY CARE1558-299X20912.186
127JOURNAL OF CONTINUING EDUCATION IN THE HEALTH PROFESSIONS1554-558X18332.190
128Sexual & Reproductive Healthcare1877-576411422.194
129Atencion Primaria1578-127518202.206
130ANNALI DELL ISTITUTO SUPERIORE DI SANITAN/A15732.210
131Indian Journal of Public Health2229-769312212.219
132HEALTH EDUCATION RESEARCH1465-364850152.221
133HEALTH CARE ANALYSIS1573-33947082.236
134FAMILY MEDICINE1938-380033672.240
135Journal of Patient Safety1549-842518842.243
136Medicina del Lavoro0025-78186822.244
137INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL FOR QUALITY IN HEALTH CARE1464-367785162.257
138JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY1752-732521732.258
139SALUD PUBLICA DE MEXICO1606-791626602.259
140Current Opinion in Supportive and Palliative Care1751-426615662.265
141Asia-Pacific Journal of Public Health1941-247926162.270
142Health and Human Rights2150-41139182.280
143FAMILY PRACTICE1460-222955802.290
144Population Health Management1942-790514522.290
145JOURNAL OF COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY1520-662950382.297
146INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HEALTH PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT1099-175122582.298
147Journal of Health Services Research & Policy1758-106025972.300
148JOURNAL OF HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT1944-73968272.306
149JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1536-594892372.306
150Social Work in Public Health1937-190X10582.313
151MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH JOURNAL1573-662887512.319
152EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF CANCER CARE1365-235449672.328
153EVALUATION & THE HEALTH PROFESSIONS1552-391817742.329
154JOURNAL OF EVALUATION IN CLINICAL PRACTICE1365-275358312.336
155Journal of Managed Care & Specialty Pharmacy2376-103226102.338
156DIABETES EDUCATOR1554-606325222.375
157HEALTH ECONOMICS1099-105080232.395
158Journal of the American Board of Family Medicine1558-711845392.395
159HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE IN THE COMMUNITY1365-252453362.395
160JOURNAL OF AMERICAN COLLEGE HEALTH1940-320864752.395
161American Journal of Mens Health1557-989129802.403
162INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT IN HEALTH CARE1471-634827012.406
163HERD-Health Environments Research & Design Journal2167-511215512.408
164TRANSACTIONS OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND HYGIENE1878-350396172.455
165JOURNAL OF SCHOOL HEALTH1746-156149242.460
166Israel Journal of Health Policy Research2045-401510122.465
167COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH JOURNAL1573-278946392.469
168Gaceta Sanitaria1578-128326362.479
169COMMUNITY DENTISTRY AND ORAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1600-052859112.489
170STATISTICAL METHODS IN MEDICAL RESEARCH1477-033474052.494
171STATISTICS IN MEDICINE1097-0258346462.497
172MEDICC ReviewN/A3742.500
173JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND HEALTH PART B-PESTICIDES FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND AGRICULTURAL WAS1532-410937362.506
174Health Economics Policy and Law1744-134X7642.516
175VECTOR-BORNE AND ZOONOTIC DISEASES1557-775952922.523
176CANCER CAUSES & CONTROL1573-722583852.532
177Primary Care Diabetes1878-021017132.567
178JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH1348-958530712.570
179Current Epidemiology Reports2196-299511872.593
180International Journal of Injury Control and Safety Promotion1745-731912672.603
181JOURNAL OF AGING AND HEALTH1552-688747062.609
182Administration and Policy in Mental Health and Mental Health Services Research1573-328948442.619
183BMC Family Practice1471-229665202.634
184JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH MANAGEMENT AND PRACTICE1550-502228592.657
185HEALTH RISK & SOCIETY1469-833114802.659
186Journal of Interprofessional Care1469-956743252.663
187International Journal of Occupational Safety and Ergonomics2376-913024322.665
188BMC International Health and Human Rights1472-698X15362.672
189Prehospital Emergency Care1545-006636122.686
190Simulation in Healthcare-Journal of the Society for Simulation in Healthcare1559-713X24052.690
191TEACHING AND LEARNING IN MEDICINE1532-801520632.701
192Journal of Tropical Medicine1687-969410602.705
193Public Health Ethics1754-99816062.706
194INDUSTRIAL HEALTH1880-802628612.707
195Journal of Genetic Counseling1573-359938862.717
196Health Promotion and Chronic Disease Prevention in Canada-Research Policy and Practice2368-738X7602.725
197Sex Education-Sexuality Society and Learning1472-082514842.730
198PHARMACOEPIDEMIOLOGY AND DRUG SAFETY1099-155779222.732
199ETHNICITY & HEALTH1465-341924912.732
200JOURNAL OF RELIGION & HEALTH1573-657147102.732
201Rural and Remote HealthN/A25382.733
202Archives of Public Health2049-325822972.736
203BMC Womens Health1472-687446822.742
204MEDICAL DECISION MAKING1552-681X70182.749
205Therapeutics and Clinical Risk Management1178-203X47892.755
206PHYSICIAN AND SPORTSMEDICINE2326-366023642.758
207MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY QUARTERLY1548-138715902.761
208REVISTA DE SAUDE PUBLICA1518-878761242.772
209Economics & Human Biology1873-613023112.774
210Annals of Work Exposures and Health2398-731610602.779
211Journal of Environmental and Public Health1687-981324942.791
212Cost Effectiveness and Resource Allocation1478-754710232.803
213Preventive Medicine Reports2211-335539082.813
214BIOMEDICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES2214-019032882.831
215REVISTA PANAMERICANA DE SALUD PUBLICA-PAN AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTHN/A31282.842
216Health Sociology Review1839-35518992.850
217INTERNATIONAL ARCHIVES OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH1432-124659112.851
218Risk Management and Healthcare Policy1179-159421372.853
219Journal of Occupational Medicine and Toxicology1745-667313662.862
220Cancer Epidemiology1877-783X44632.890
221BMC HEALTH SERVICES RESEARCH1472-6963310462.908
222International Journal of Integrated Care1568-415619732.913
223Journal of Multidisciplinary Healthcare1178-239027882.919
224HEALTH PHYSICS1538-515955252.922
225Health Informatics Journal1741-281120192.934
226Population Health Metrics1478-795418552.936
227JOURNAL OF PALLIATIVE MEDICINE1557-774081882.947
228AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HEALTH PROMOTION2168-660248882.956
229JOURNAL OF MEDICAL ECONOMICS1941-837X32052.956
230SOCIOLOGY OF HEALTH & ILLNESS1467-956662882.957
231JOURNAL OF HEALTH POPULATION AND NUTRITION2072-131527062.966
232MEDICAL CARE RESEARCH AND REVIEW1552-680129572.971
233JOURNAL OF HEALTH POLITICS POLICY AND LAWN/A14522.977
234Global Health Action1654-988052882.996
235Travel Medicine and Infectious Disease1873-0442586020.441
236Annual Review of Public Health1545-20931134921.870
237Lancet Planetary Health2542-5196479428.750
238MMWR Surveillance Summaries1545-8636411829.095
239Journal of Physical Activity & Health1543-547464693.000
240JOURNAL OF WOMENS HEALTH1931-843X82833.017
241CANADIAN FAMILY PHYSICIAN1715-525850993.025
242Journal of Developmental Origins of Health and Disease2040-175219833.034
243Asian Pacific Journal of Tropical Medicine2352-414642833.041
244WOMENS HEALTH ISSUES1878-432134713.053
245INDOOR AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT1423-007034503.067
246Health Security2326-51088553.074
247Health and Quality of Life Outcomes1477-7525141213.077
248AMERICAN JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL MEDICINE1097-027468043.079
249Informatics for Health & Social Care1753-81656863.082
250HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT REVIEW1550-503018653.097
251PAEDIATRIC AND PERINATAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1365-301640973.103
252BMC Palliative Care1472-684X33743.113
253PUBLIC HEALTH REPORTS1468-287784143.117
254International Health1876-340517413.131
255HEALTH1461-719625843.132
256American Health and Drug Benefits1942-29709023.135
257International Journal of Transgender Health2689-52772473.138
258SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF PRIMARY HEALTH CARE1502-772419573.147
259Healthcare2227-903250753.160
260MEDICAL CARE1537-1948245643.178
261SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1651-190576563.199
262JOURNAL OF TOXICOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH-PART A-CURRENT ISSUES1087-262051613.240
263AMERICAN JOURNAL OF MANAGED CAREN/A57523.247
264HEALTH POLICY1872-605493253.255
265Critical Public Health1469-368221073.265
266npj Primary Care Respiratory Medicine2055-101012393.289
267PSYCHOLOGY PUBLIC POLICY AND LAW1939-152820613.317
268HEALTH EXPECTATIONS1369-762555973.318
269Research in Social & Administrative Pharmacy1934-815051993.348
270Reproductive Health1742-475562093.355
271Global Public Health1744-170636123.356
272PSYCHOLOGY & HEALTH1476-832178543.358
273JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE1545-963237393.359
274SUPPORTIVE CARE IN CANCER1433-7339200203.359
275JMIR Serious Games2291-92799653.364
276Cadernos de Saude Publica1678-446484673.371
277Global Health-Science and Practice2169-575X17173.409
278QUALITY OF LIFE RESEARCH1573-2649214973.440
279PATIENT EDUCATION AND COUNSELING1873-5134177983.467
280Patient-Patient Centered Outcomes Research1178-166120843.481
281HEALTH COMMUNICATION1532-702777973.501
282Journal of Personalized Medicine2075-442629643.508
283Journal of Racial and Ethnic Health Disparities2196-883730793.524
284JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH POLICY1745-655X14923.526
285HEALTH POLICY AND PLANNING1460-223775493.547
286International Journal of Evidence-Based Healthcare1744-160925763.613
287Journal of Transport & HealthN/A30293.613
288Translational Behavioral Medicine1613-986032113.626
289Perspectives in Public Health1757-914712333.627
290ADVANCES IN HEALTH SCIENCES EDUCATION1573-167738713.629
291European Journal of General Practice1751-140214083.636
292Annals of Global Health2214-999623123.640
293International Perspectives on Sexual and Reproductive Health1944-04058573.650
294Applied Health Economics and Health Policy1179-189621483.686
295AMERICAN JOURNAL OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND HYGIENE1476-1645283413.707
296Palliative & Supportive Care1478-952327953.733
297HEALTH SERVICES RESEARCH1475-6773105033.734
298HEALTH PROMOTION INTERNATIONAL1460-224558143.734
299Pathogens and Global Health2047-773219433.735
300AUSTRALIAN AND NEW ZEALAND JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1753-640546133.755
301INJURY PREVENTION1475-578547193.770
302Health Information Management Journal1833-35755823.778
303JOURNAL OF HEALTH ECONOMICS1879-164693663.804
304JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY0917-504047593.809
305Journal of Healthcare Engineering2040-230930773.822
306Psychology Health & Medicine1465-396650703.898
307TROPICAL MEDICINE & INTERNATIONAL HEALTH1365-315694483.918
308PREVENTION SCIENCE1573-669559953.931
309Health Care Management Science1572-938918333.979
310MMWR-MORBIDITY AND MORTALITY WEEKLY REPORT1545-861X4094935.301
311MMWR Recommendations and Reports1545-8601401336.286
312Lancet Global Health2214-109X2215638.927
313JOURNAL OF TRAVEL MEDICINE1708-8305638039.194
314AMERICAN JOURNAL OF COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY1573-277087734.019
315REVIEWS ON ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH2191-030819664.022
316Safety and Health at Work2093-799719824.045
317Games for Health Journal2161-785614134.070
318SSM-Population Health2352-827332234.086
319CANCER EPIDEMIOLOGY BIOMARKERS & PREVENTION1538-7755230004.090
320HEALTH TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT2046-492466554.106
321Perspectives on Medical Education2212-277X15774.113
322BMC PUBLIC HEALTH1471-2458691344.135
323Health Research Policy and Systems1478-450536814.139
324PSYCHIATRIC SERVICES1557-9700140054.157
325JOURNAL OF SAFETY RESEARCH1879-124757374.264
326MEDICAL TEACHER1466-187X127474.277
327EPIDEMIOLOGIC REVIEWS1478-672940664.280
328HASTINGS CENTER REPORT1552-146X22814.298
329RISK ANALYSIS1539-6924136414.302
330AMERICAN JOURNAL OF INFECTION CONTROL1527-3296141874.303
331STUDIES IN FAMILY PLANNING1728-446522044.314
332Preventing Chronic Disease1545-115168654.354
333JOURNAL OF COMMUNITY HEALTH1573-361058234.371
334Environmental Health and Preventive Medicine1347-471528474.395
335EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1464-360X102924.424
336Transgender Health2380-193X12034.427
337EPIDEMIOLOGY AND INFECTION1469-4409132794.434
338HEALTH EDUCATION & BEHAVIOR1552-612761624.444
339INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH RESEARCH1369-161928474.477
340PUBLIC HEALTH NUTRITION1475-2727219984.539
341Conflict and Health1752-150516184.554
342PHARMACOECONOMICS1179-202770414.558
343BMC Medical Research Methodology1471-2288216674.612
344International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health1660-46011231044.614
345Disability and Health Journal1876-758330464.615
346BMJ Supportive & Palliative Care2045-436826574.633
347PREVENTIVE MEDICINE1096-0260220594.637
348CANADIAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH-REVUE CANADIENNE DE SANTE PUBLIQUE1920-747646124.645
349International Journal for Equity in Health1475-927675294.666
350Digital Health2055-207611324.687
351INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MEDICAL INFORMATICS1872-824387164.730
352Human Resources for Health1478-449143584.837
353AIDS AND BEHAVIOR1573-3254149934.852
354EPIDEMIOLOGY1531-5487171334.860
355ENVIRONMENTAL GEOCHEMISTRY AND HEALTH1573-298386594.898
356JOURNAL OF MEDICAL SYSTEMS1573-689X89934.920
357HEALTH & PLACE1873-2054110424.931
358JMIR mHealth and uHealth2291-5222104294.947
359OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1470-7926115194.948
360International Journal of Health Policy and Management2322-593931674.967
361PUBLIC HEALTH1476-5616102594.984
362Telemedicine and e-Health1556-366979825.033
363JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1741-385063625.058
364International Journal of Public Health1661-856453715.100
365VALUE IN HEALTH1524-4733140125.101
366Evolution Medicine and Public Health2050-62018315.143
367LGBT Health2325-830621715.150
368Tobacco Induced DiseasesN/A16485.163
369JOURNAL OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL BEHAVIOR2150-6000129175.179
370Health Policy and TechnologyN/A11805.211
371DRUG SAFETY1179-194271845.228
372European Journal of Health Economics1618-760136765.271
373AMERICAN FAMILY PHYSICIAN1532-0650116475.305
374International Journal of Health Geographics1476-072X33175.310
375Internet Interventions-The Application of Information Technology in Mental and Behavioural Health2214-782920405.358
376AMERICAN JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1476-6256451575.363
377SOCIAL SCIENCE & MEDICINE1873-5347627975.379
378NEUROEPIDEMIOLOGY1423-020849555.393
379SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF WORK ENVIRONMENT & HEALTH1795-990X67435.492
380Disaster Medicine and Public Health Preparedness1938-744X45175.556
381JOURNAL OF PAIN AND SYMPTOM MANAGEMENT1873-6513167375.576
382OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE-OXFORD1471-840556955.629
383JOURNAL OF RURAL HEALTH1748-036132175.667
384ANNALS OF FAMILY MEDICINE1544-171771275.707
385PALLIATIVE MEDICINE1477-030X78295.713
386Sexual and Reproductive Health Matters2641-03975165.732
387JOURNAL OF URBAN HEALTH-BULLETIN OF THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF MEDICINE1468-286962645.801
388Clinical Epidemiology1179-134955995.814
389NICOTINE & TOBACCO RESEARCH1469-994X126905.825
390Epidemiology and Health2092-719322435.919
391AIDS PATIENT CARE AND STDS1557-744940265.944
392Journal of Epidemiology and Global Health2210-601414845.959
393Health Reports1209-136718376.094
394MILBANK QUARTERLY1468-000947796.237
395JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND COMMUNITY HEALTH1470-2738199686.286
396BRITISH JOURNAL OF GENERAL PRACTICE1478-524293686.302
397GeoHealth2471-14038216.343
398JOURNAL OF TELEMEDICINE AND TELECARE1758-110963316.344
399Journal of Exposure Science and Environmental Epidemiology1559-064X62526.371
400ACCIDENT ANALYSIS AND PREVENTION1879-2057301686.376
401Health Systems & Reform2328-86206966.378
402Antimicrobial Resistance and Infection Control2047-299454656.454
403Frontiers in Public Health2296-2565163046.461
404JOURNAL OF GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE1525-1497308066.473
405INFECTION CONTROL AND HOSPITAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1559-6834147946.520
406Current Environmental Health Reports2196-541227226.521
407INDOOR AIR1600-066892406.554
408AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PREVENTIVE MEDICINE1873-2607304696.604
409TOBACCO CONTROL1468-3318110856.953
410ANNALS OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1873-258597976.996
411JOURNAL OF MEDICAL INTERNET RESEARCHN/A365147.076
412Environmental Health1476-069X92667.123
413INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HYGIENE AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH1618-131X90877.401
414JOURNAL OF CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1878-5921444517.407
415BMJ Quality & Safety2044-542389017.418
416Journal of Infection and Public Health1876-035X67177.537
417MEDICAL EDUCATION1365-2923139847.647
418Journal of Global Health2047-298644527.664
419Journal of Occupational Health Psychology1939-130791737.707
420JOURNAL OF ADOLESCENT HEALTH1879-1972231587.830
421ACADEMIC MEDICINE1938-808X244007.840
422JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN MEDICAL INFORMATICS ASSOCIATION1527-974X150557.942
423Implementation Science1748-5908162467.960
424Lancet Public Health2468-26671044972.427
425BMJ Global Health2059-790896418.056
426JOURNAL OF TOXICOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH-PART B-CRITICAL REVIEWS1521-695025328.071
427Current Pollution Reports2198-659217188.097
428ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH1096-0953457898.431
429Lancet Regional Health-Western Pacific2666-60655288.559
430International Journal of Transgenderism1434-459917448.606
431JOURNAL OF HOSPITAL INFECTION1532-2939144918.944
432One Health2352-771417599.000
433HEALTH AFFAIRS0278-2715233779.048
434INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1464-3685352339.685
435Cadernos Brasileiros de Terapia Ocupacional-Brazilian Journal of Occupational Therapy2526-8910225N/A
436New Solutions-A Journal of Environmental and Occupational Health Policy1541-3772480N/A
437Zeitschrift fur Evidenz Fortbildung und Qualitaet im Gesundheitswesen2212-0289775N/A
438International journal of Health Medicine and Current Research-IJHMCR2528-318936N/A
439International Journal of Occupational and Environmental Medicine2008-6814693N/A
440International Journal of Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Marketing1750-6131443N/A
441Journal of the Liaquat University of Medical and Health Sciences1729-0341196N/A
442International Journal of Healthcare Technology and Management1741-5144104N/A
443Vigilancia Sanitaria em Debate-Sociedade Ciencia & Tecnologia2317-269X106N/A
444Zentralblatt fur Arbeitsmedizin Arbeitsschutz und Ergonomie2198-0713129N/A
445Indian Journal of Occupational and Environmental Medicine1998-3670703N/A
446International Journal of Migration Health and Social Care2042-8650274N/A
447Internet Journal of Allied Health Sciences and Practice1540-580X282N/A
448African Journal of Primary Health Care & Family Medicine2071-29361143N/A
449Joint Commission Journal on Quality and Patient Safety1938-131X2485N/A
450Farmeconomia-Health Economics and Therapeutic Pathways2240-256X32N/A
451INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HEALTH CARE QUALITY ASSURANCE1758-65421592N/A
452International Journal of Telemedicine and Applications1687-6423385N/A
453Giornale Italiano di Medicina del Lavoro ed Ergonomia1592-7830302N/A
454International Quarterly of Community Health Education1541-3519520N/A
455Health Services Research and Managerial Epidemiology2333-3928186N/A
456International Journal of Human Rights in Health Care2056-4902244N/A
457International Journal of Workplace Health Management1753-836X581N/A
458Journal of Pharmaceutical Health Services Research1759-8893357N/A
459Annali di Igiene Medicina Preventiva e di Comunita1120-9135562N/A
460INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF RISK & SAFETY IN MEDICINE1878-6847312N/A
461Annals of Occupational and Environmental Medicine2052-4374838N/A
462Health Services and Outcomes Research Methodology1572-9400536N/A
463International Journal of Noncommunicable Diseases2468-8835102N/A
464JOURNAL OF THE EGYPTIAN PUBLIC HEALTH ASSOCIATION2090-262X504N/A
465Journal of Patient-Centered Research and Reviews2330-0698183N/A
466Tropical Diseases Travel Medicine and Vaccines2055-0936379N/A
467African Journal of Health Professions Education2078-5127157N/A
468Global & Regional Health Technology Assessment2283-573348N/A
469International Journal of Healthcare Management2047-9719878N/A
470Annals of Medical and Health Sciences Research2277-92051233N/A
471Journal of Basic and Clinical Health Sciences2564-728837N/A
472Journal of Military Veteran and Family Health2368-7924201N/A
473Journal of Pharmaceutical Policy and Practice2052-3211878N/A
474Science of Diabetes Self-Management and Care2635-011411N/A
475BMJ Simulation & Technology Enhanced Learning2056-6697407N/A
476Gesundheitsoekonomie und Qualitaetsmanagement1439-404951N/A
477Journal of Primary Care and Community Health2150-13271375N/A
478Clinical Social Work and Health Intervention2076-974135N/A
479Journal of Family Medicine and Primary Care2278-71353392N/A
480Journal of Hunger & Environmental Nutrition1932-02561038N/A
481Media Penelitian dan Pengembangan Kesehatan2338-344532N/A
482Revista de Gestao em Sistemas de Saude-RGSS2316-371222N/A
483Journal of Consumer Health on the Internet1539-82931128N/A
484Journal of Healthcare Informatics Research2509-498X214N/A
485Australian Journal of Emergency Management1324-15401014N/A
486Chronic Wound Care Management and Research2324-481X143N/A
487International Journal of Health Governance2059-4631164N/A
488International Journal of Indigenous Health2291-9376296N/A
489Western Pacific Surveillance and Response2094-7313360N/A
490Journal of Agricultural Safety and Health1943-7846366N/A
491Journal of Education and Health Promotion2319-64402008N/A
492Asia Pacific Journal of Health Management1833-3818110N/A
493International Archives of Health Sciences2383-256855N/A
494Smart Homecare Technology and TeleHealth2253-156471N/A
495Spatial and Spatio-Temporal Epidemiology1877-5853858N/A
496International Journal of Prisoner Health1744-9219444N/A
497Journal of Family and Community Medicine2229-340X980N/A
498Medycyna Paliatywna-Palliative Medicine2081-283334N/A
499Family Medicine and Primary Care Review2449-8580231N/A
500Global Health Epidemiology and Genomics2054-4200250N/A

Also, see: