List of Mechanical Engineering Journals by impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Mechanical Engineering journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Mechanical Engineering journals


List of Mechanical Engineering journals by impact factor 2023

500 Mechanical Engineering Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Mechanical Engineering journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor 2022
1BELL LABS TECHNICAL JOURNAL1538-73053400.000
2FILTRATION & SEPARATION1873-72184480.060
3OIL & GAS JOURNAL1944-91519420.061
4SAMPE JOURNALN/A1660.087
5AEROSPACE AMERICA0740-722X530.092
6SEA TECHNOLOGYN/A1890.132
7MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING0361-08531570.139
8Journal of Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering2157-90915010.144
9GEFAHRSTOFFE REINHALTUNG DER LUFT1436-48911700.158
10ICGA JOURNAL2468-2438680.220
11Journal of the Chinese Society of Mechanical EngineersN/A1220.228
12FUJITSU SCIENTIFIC & TECHNICAL JOURNAL0016-25231570.266
13AMA-Agricultural Mechanization in Asia Africa and Latin AmericaN/A2370.287
14NAVAL ENGINEERS JOURNAL1559-35843790.325
15INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF POWDER METALLURGY0888-74622670.333
16International Journal of Maritime Engineering1740-07161670.333
17KAGAKU KOGAKU RONBUNSHUN/A3520.338
18Tecnologia y Ciencias del Agua2007-24223380.341
19CHEMICAL ENGINEERING PROGRESS1945-071021600.343
20Electronics and Communications in Japan1942-95414130.360
21Journal of the South African Institution of Civil EngineeringN/A2780.364
22Light & EngineeringN/A1900.376
23Revista Internacional de Metodos Numericos para Calculo y Diseno en IngenieriaN/A1350.378
24Science and Technology of Energetic MaterialsN/A1800.383
25MICROWAVE JOURNALN/A3300.384
26Journal of the Japan Institute of Metals and Materials1880-688011680.386
27METALLURGIA ITALIANA0026-08433700.386
28INFORMACIJE MIDEM-JOURNAL OF MICROELECTRONICS ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS AND MATERIALS0352-90451780.400
29APPLIED COMPUTATIONAL ELECTROMAGNETICS SOCIETY JOURNAL1943-571110220.414
30IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATIONS AND COMPUTER SCIENCES1745-133714870.423
31PRAKTISCHE METALLOGRAPHIE-PRACTICAL METALLOGRAPHY2195-85992650.429
32Soldagem & Inspecao1980-69732610.455
33Journal of Marine Science and Technology-Taiwan2709-69987500.462
34Journal of Ship Production and Design2158-28742200.467
35TETSU TO HAGANE-JOURNAL OF THE IRON AND STEEL INSTITUTE OF JAPAN1883-295417620.475
36IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON ELECTRONICS1745-135310800.477
37EPE Journal2376-93191440.484
38PRZEMYSL CHEMICZNY0033-249611140.490
39ISI Bilimi ve Teknigi Dergisi-Journal of Thermal Science and Technology1300-36151670.490
40JOURNAL OF COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY AND ELECTRONICS1555-655710410.495
41ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING IN JAPAN1520-64167130.496
42Acta Geotechnica SlovenicaN/A1250.500
43KGK-Kautschuk Gummi Kunststoffe0948-32765850.507
44CHEMISTRY AND TECHNOLOGY OF FUELS AND OILS1573-83106610.510
45INSTRUMENTS AND EXPERIMENTAL TECHNIQUES1608-318011580.526
46NOISE CONTROL ENGINEERING JOURNAL0736-25017080.527
47Bautechnik1437-09995780.529
48Transactions of FAMENA1333-11242930.530
49INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF APPLIED ELECTROMAGNETICS AND MECHANICS1875-880013310.536
50RARE METAL MATERIALS AND ENGINEERING1002-185X38700.537
51Journal AWWA1551-883337150.538
52Stahlbau1437-10496130.546
53COSMIC RESEARCH1608-30756610.549
54Ingenieria e Investigacion2248-87233830.553
55Bauingenieur1436-48673180.554
56JOURNAL OF SCIENTIFIC & INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH0975-108422620.555
57Journal of Semiconductor Technology and Science2233-48663730.561
58South African Journal of Industrial Engineering2224-78905110.562
59METAL SCIENCE AND HEAT TREATMENT1573-897314840.566
60International Journal of Heavy Vehicle Systems1741-51522500.568
61Journal of Web Engineering1544-59761680.575
62Journal of Hard Tissue Biology1341-76493020.593
63China Petroleum Processing & Petrochemical TechnologyN/A3100.595
64IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON COMMUNICATIONS1745-134515110.598
65ASHRAE JOURNAL1943-66379020.603
66Journal of Friction and Wear1934-93867270.614
67INDIAN JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS SCIENCES0975-101710260.615
68CT&F-Ciencia Tecnologia y FuturoN/A1960.615
69IEEE Pulse2154-23174150.622
70International Journal of Acoustics and VibrationN/A3860.632
71ARCHIVES OF METALLURGY AND MATERIALS2300-190921370.633
72INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING-THEORY APPLICATIONS AND PRACTICE1943-670X5110.633
73Journal of the Southern African Institute of Mining and Metallurgy2411-971724550.640
74Teknik Dergi1300-34531550.645
75Materiali in Tehnologije1580-341410030.650
76Journal of Advanced Mechanical Design Systems and Manufacturing1881-30547160.667
77Revue Roumaine des Sciences Techniques-Serie Electrotechnique et EnergetiqueN/A3130.670
78MARINE TECHNOLOGY SOCIETY JOURNAL1948-120911220.673
79International Journal of Materials Research2195-855618670.678
80Chemical and Process Engineering-Inzynieria Chemiczna I Procesowa2300-19254130.679
81KOVOVE MATERIALY-METALLIC MATERIALS1338-42525010.690
82Russian Journal of Non-Ferrous Metals1934-970X7380.691
83IEICE TRANSACTIONS ON INFORMATION AND SYSTEMS1745-136123620.695
84Journal of Nanoelectronics and Optoelectronics1555-13187970.697
85LATIN AMERICAN APPLIED RESEARCH1851-87964440.702
86IEICE Electronics Express1349-254315460.709
87ITE JOURNAL-INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERSN/A4720.716
88International Journal of Oil Gas and Coal Technology1753-33175300.723
89ISOKINETICS AND EXERCISE SCIENCE1878-59137010.729
90FREQUENZ2191-63493790.737
91Journal of Medical Devices-Transactions of the ASME1932-619X8140.743
92IEEE INDUSTRY APPLICATIONS MAGAZINE1558-05988120.756
93INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY0975-099110830.760
94Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering1573-92796520.768
95International Journal of Web Services Research1546-50041280.771
96Hemijska Industrija2217-74265550.774
97CHEMICAL & ENGINEERING NEWS1520-605X14390.776
98AATCC REVIEW1532-88131770.778
99SOLVENT EXTRACTION RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT-JAPAN1341-72152500.778
100ENVIRONMENTAL & ENGINEERING GEOSCIENCE1558-91617560.779
101JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC TESTING-THEORY AND APPLICATIONS1573-07275940.795
102JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING OF JAPAN0021-959226830.799
103PROGRAMMING AND COMPUTER SOFTWARE1608-32613340.801
104DISCRETE MATHEMATICS AND THEORETICAL COMPUTER SCIENCE1365-80504910.802
105COMPEL-THE INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL FOR COMPUTATION AND MATHEMATICS IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINE0332-16499170.808
106Revista de la Construccion0718-915X3080.810
107JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGYN/A1330.813
108TRAVAIL HUMAIN2104-36632840.821
109Thermophysics and Aeromechanics1531-86996960.824
110Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering1844-76004350.825
111International Journal of Web and Grid Services1741-11144080.825
112JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC IMAGING1560-229X26970.829
113Solid Fuel Chemistry1934-80295580.829
114INTEGRATED FERROELECTRICS1607-848918120.836
115REVISTA DE METALURGIA1988-42223450.837
116Journal of Electrical Engineering-Elektrotechnicky Casopis1339-309X7080.840
117Turkish Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences1303-620320040.853
118Engenharia AgricolaN/A12470.856
119Tehnicki Vjesnik-Technical Gazette1848-633916150.864
120CIVIL ENGINEERING0885-70244840.867
121Journal of Mechanics in Medicine and Biology1793-681012110.883
122FORMAL ASPECTS OF COMPUTING1433-299X4010.886
123Environment Protection EngineeringN/A5620.887
124METALLURGIST1573-889210530.887
125Beton- und Stahlbetonbau1437-10068680.888
126ENGINEERING JOURNAL-AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF STEEL CONSTRUCTION0013-80296250.889
127APPLIED ENGINEERING IN AGRICULTURE1943-783826760.896
128INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF OFFSHORE AND POLAR ENGINEERING1053-53818370.897
129ALGORITHMICA1432-054126810.909
130Journal of Power Electronics2093-471813020.913
131POWDER METALLURGY AND METAL CERAMICS1573-906610220.913
132Macedonian Journal of Chemistry and Chemical engineering1857-56252810.920
133INTERNATIONAL POLYMER PROCESSING2195-86029940.920
134THEORY AND PRACTICE OF LOGIC PROGRAMMING1475-30814630.923
135IEEJ Transactions on Electrical and Electronic Engineering1931-498113850.923
136THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1608-343113700.924
137Chemical Industry & Chemical Engineering Quarterly2217-74346890.925
138MICROELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL1758-812X2610.942
139Protection of Metals and Physical Chemistry of Surfaces2070-206X14340.943
140International Journal of Surface Science and Engineering1749-78682940.944
141Metallurgical Research & Technology2271-36545930.946
142IEEE Latin America Transactions1548-099221160.967
143International Arab Journal of Information Technology1683-31988390.967
144INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING EDUCATION0949-149X18710.971
145JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN HELICOPTER SOCIETY2161-602712590.988
146FORSCHUNG IM INGENIEURWESEN-ENGINEERING RESEARCH1434-08604750.992
147Gradevinar1333-90956360.992
148Mechanics & Industry2257-77507280.995
149DESIGN AUTOMATION FOR EMBEDDED SYSTEMS1572-80801731.000
150INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND KNOWLEDGE ENGINEERING1793-64036401.007
151COMPUTER ANIMATION AND VIRTUAL WORLDS1546-427X5841.010
152CHINESE JOURNAL OF ELECTRONICS2075-559711261.019
153JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING GEOPHYSICS1943-26587301.020
154ENGINEERING ECONOMIST1547-27014931.023
155CIRCUIT WORLD1758-602X3601.027
156CANADIAN METALLURGICAL QUARTERLY1879-139518591.037
157SCIENCE OF COMPUTER PROGRAMMING1872-796413671.039
158ELECTROMAGNETICS1532-527X5301.042
159ANTI-CORROSION METHODS AND MATERIALS1758-422110321.043
160China Foundry2365-94596311.045
161JOURNAL OF PRESSURE VESSEL TECHNOLOGY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-897826601.046
162JOURNAL OF UNIVERSAL COMPUTER SCIENCE0948-696811321.056
163RANDOM STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS1098-241818891.057
164TENSIDE SURFACTANTS DETERGENTS2195-85646431.058
165Elektronika Ir ElektrotechnikaN/A8411.059
166Journal of the Faculty of Engineering and Architecture of Gazi University1304-49159621.059
167TRANSACTIONS OF THE JAPAN SOCIETY FOR AERONAUTICAL AND SPACE SCIENCES0549-38115501.071
168Radiophysics and Quantum Electronics1573-912012531.078
169Semiconductors and SemimetalsN/A6711.082
170COMBUSTION EXPLOSION AND SHOCK WAVES1573-834524341.085
171International Journal of Microwave and Wireless Technologies1759-079510511.090
172MECHANICAL ENGINEERING1943-564914181.092
173Membrane and Water Treatment2092-70373831.092
174GRAPHICAL MODELS1524-07119141.094
175Baltic Journal of Road and Bridge Engineering1822-42884111.099
176Central European Journal of Energetic MaterialsN/A6291.104
177RadioengineeringN/A14051.105
178JOURNAL OF THE JAPAN PETROLEUM INSTITUTE1349-273X6661.105
179JOURNAL OF THE CHINESE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERS2158-729910301.107
180Polish Journal of Chemical Technology1899-47418961.115
181PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-TRANSPORT1751-77106181.121
182Pigment & Resin Technology1758-69418631.126
183ATOMIZATION AND SPRAYS1936-268418431.134
184IET Software1751-88145531.150
185TURKISH JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY1300-052719201.151
186JOURNAL OF THE AUDIO ENGINEERING SOCIETY1549-495014181.155
187SURVEY REVIEW1752-270610111.156
188FUNDAMENTA INFORMATICAE1875-868120911.166
189Journal of Micro-Nanolithography MEMS and MOEMS1932-51348511.167
190Computer Science and Information Systems1820-02144551.170
191Structural Engineering International1683-035012491.182
192INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CAST METALS RESEARCH1743-133610961.191
193QUANTUM ELECTRONICS1468-479931751.194
194PHILOSOPHICAL MAGAZINE LETTERS1362-303623201.195
195International Journal of Aerospace Engineering1687-597412361.198
196ELECTRONICS LETTERS1350-911X173661.202
197TECHNOLOGY AND HEALTH CARE1878-740118151.205
198SADHANA-ACADEMY PROCEEDINGS IN ENGINEERING SCIENCES0973-767729601.214
199European Journal of Industrial Engineering1751-52625601.217
200Revista Brasileira de Engenharia Agricola e Ambiental1807-192923841.220
201AERONAUTICAL JOURNAL2059-646416661.222
202ACM Transactions on Storage1553-30935481.229
203International Journal of Aeronautical and Space Sciences2093-24806881.233
204BIO-MEDICAL MATERIALS AND ENGINEERING1878-361919201.234
205IEEE Transactions on Games2475-15101911.237
206Transactions of the ASABE2151-0040122931.238
207Acta of Bioengineering and BiomechanicsN/A9871.238
208International Journal of Antennas and Propagation1687-587722261.244
209CHINA OCEAN ENGINEERING2191-894510941.253
210International Journal on Software Tools for Technology Transfer1433-27877571.256
211PETROLEUM CHEMISTRY1555-623918301.258
212IET Circuits Devices & Systems1751-859811751.269
213PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-MUNICIPAL ENGINEER1751-76993961.271
214Desalination and Water Treatment1944-3986211051.273
215International Journal of Wavelets Multiresolution and Information Processing1793-690X7351.276
216ELECTRIC POWER COMPONENTS AND SYSTEMS1532-501624701.276
217JOURNAL OF CIRCUITS SYSTEMS AND COMPUTERS1793-645420901.278
218Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part P-Journal of Sports Engineering and Tech1754-338X4801.281
219JOURNAL OF PHASE EQUILIBRIA AND DIFFUSION1863-734533491.284
220PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART G-JOURNAL OF AEROSPACE ENGINEERING2041-302529711.285
221PROCESS SAFETY PROGRESS1547-591313161.294
222Lubrication Science1557-68339291.307
223MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL TECHNOLOGY LETTERS1098-276069571.311
224Journal of Mining and Metallurgy Section B-Metallurgy2217-71755061.311
225Advanced Steel ConstructionN/A5481.313
226PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-CIVIL ENGINEERING1751-76724711.313
227PHYSICS OF METALS AND METALLOGRAPHY1555-619025211.319
228ANALOG INTEGRATED CIRCUITS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING1573-197921841.321
229Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part M-Journal of Engineering for the Maritim2041-30849251.322
230Korean Journal of Metals and MaterialsN/A6431.324
231TRANSACTIONS OF THE CANADIAN SOCIETY FOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGN/A5391.324
232Journal of Engineering Research2307-18854991.325
233International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining1548-39323341.333
234International Journal of Spray and Combustion Dynamics1756-82853481.333
235INTEGRATION-THE VLSI JOURNAL1872-752211571.345
236IET Communications1751-863636081.345
237INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKING1542-09815891.348
238Journal of Systems Engineering and Electronics1004-413216611.363
239Petrophysics1529-90748401.366
240Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers-Engineering Sustainability1751-76805631.368
241COMPUTER AIDED GEOMETRIC DESIGN1879-233221331.368
242Latin American Journal of Solids and Structures1679-782516121.370
243MATERIALS TRANSACTIONS1347-5320114551.377
244PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-WATER MANAGEMENT1751-77298241.385
245JOURNAL OF ARTIFICIAL ORGANS1619-090410621.385
246Mechanical Sciences2191-916X5011.386
247JOURNAL OF SHIP RESEARCH1542-060412141.388
248TRANSACTIONS OF THE INDIAN INSTITUTE OF METALS0975-164532261.391
249SPE Production & Operations1930-186316891.400
250International Journal of Micro Air Vehicles1756-83074021.405
251Journal of Industrial and Management Optimization1553-166X15761.411
252Scientia IranicaN/A43191.416
253MICROELECTRONICS RELIABILITY1872-941X83031.418
254Biomedical Engineering-Biomedizinische Technik1862-278X14071.426
255MATHEMATICAL PROBLEMS IN ENGINEERING1563-5147178671.430
256SIGMOD RECORD1943-583524091.432
257INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF NUMERICAL MODELLING-ELECTRONIC NETWORKS DEVICES AND FIELDS1099-120410371.436
258JOURNAL OF ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES AND APPLICATIONS1569-393725341.438
259INVERSE PROBLEMS IN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING1741-598513281.440
260INDUSTRIAL LUBRICATION AND TRIBOLOGY1758-577518511.442
261OIL SHALE1736-74926321.442
262Journal of Aerospace Information Systems2327-30975581.444
263JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS1573-270322891.444
264ACM TRANSACTIONS ON DESIGN AUTOMATION OF ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS1557-73098251.447
265INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ELECTRONICS1362-306018591.457
266Iranian Journal of Science and Technology-Transactions of Civil Engineering2364-184310681.461
267INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CRASHWORTHINESS1754-211113711.472
268AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY1758-421314501.478
269IET Computer Vision1751-964011961.484
270Industrial Robot-The International Journal of Robotics Research and Application1758-579117041.489
271SOLDERING & SURFACE MOUNT TECHNOLOGY1758-68364361.494
272Brodogradnja1845-58593221.500
273IEEE TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY MAGAZINE1937-416X5881.500
274NETWORK-COMPUTATION IN NEURAL SYSTEMS1361-65368041.500
275Journal of Civil Engineering Education2643-9115521.500
276International Journal of Design1994-036X8301.512
277Bulletin of the Polish Academy of Sciences-Technical Sciences2300-191717651.515
278IET Science Measurement & Technology1751-883019621.517
279IEEE Magnetics Letters1949-30888691.520
280IEEE Embedded Systems Letters1943-06713921.524
281INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT1741-527622341.526
282Journal of Electrical Engineering & Technology2093-742320361.528
283Iranian Journal of Science and Technology-Transactions of Mechanical Engineering2364-18356801.530
284PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-STRUCTURES AND BUILDINGS1751-770215361.533
285International Journal of Steel Structures2093-631118781.541
286JOURNAL OF FUNCTIONAL PROGRAMMING1469-76534271.543
287International Journal for Uncertainty Quantification2152-50995881.544
288IEEE INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENT MAGAZINE1941-012310471.548
289Paddy and Water Environment1611-250416131.554
290INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY1976-383221401.557
291JOURNAL OF THE ASTRONAUTICAL SCIENCES2195-057111671.560
292PROBABILITY IN THE ENGINEERING AND INFORMATIONAL SCIENCES1469-89517881.561
293Advances in Mechanical Engineering1687-814074691.566
294JOURNAL OF VACUUM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY B2166-275482271.572
295JOURNAL OF SURVEYING ENGINEERING1943-54288081.576
296Signal Image and Video Processing1863-171124831.583
297Stem Cell Research1876-775350301.587
298International Journal for Multiscale Computational Engineering1940-43526661.591
299IET Radar Sonar and Navigation1751-879232071.596
300STROJNISKI VESTNIK-JOURNAL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGN/A11971.600
301MATHEMATICS OF CONTROL SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS1435-568X13771.600
302IEEE PERVASIVE COMPUTING1558-259020881.603
303JOURNAL OF APPLIED BIOMECHANICS1543-268829251.606
304CANADIAN JOURNAL OF ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING-REVUE CANADIENNE DE GENIE ELECTRIQUE ET INFO0840-86884411.606
305BIORHEOLOGY1878-503417451.615
306SHOCK AND VIBRATION1875-920363081.616
307PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART A-JOURNAL OF POWER AND ENERGY2041-296724491.616
308JOURNAL OF IRON AND STEEL RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL2210-398835511.619
309ETRI JOURNAL2233-732612471.622
310JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-888936181.626
311JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICAL IMAGING AND VISION1573-768323031.627
312ACM TRANSACTIONS ON DATABASE SYSTEMS1557-464415701.629
313ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING1432-048718991.630
314INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ARTIFICIAL ORGANS1724-604027791.631
315AI EDAM-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN ANALYSIS AND MANUFACTURING1469-17608261.634
316International Journal of Chemical Reactor Engineering1542-658018241.636
317JOURNAL OF THERMOPHYSICS AND HEAT TRANSFER1533-680831361.642
318MICROGRAVITY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1875-049412851.642
319COMBUSTION THEORY AND MODELLING1741-355919251.644
320ISSUES IN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1938-15576501.649
321Periodica Polytechnica-Civil EngineeringN/A11851.659
322Applied Bionics and Biomechanics1754-210310161.664
323JOURNAL OF PROFESSIONAL ISSUES IN ENGINEERING EDUCATION AND PRACTICE1943-55419321.667
324COMPUTER METHODS IN BIOMECHANICS AND BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING1476-825938801.669
325Scientific Programming1875-919X10951.672
326ENGINEERING COMPUTATIONS1758-707729581.675
327ACM Transactions on Applied Perception1544-39657171.676
328CHEMICAL AND BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING QUARTERLY1846-515311551.677
329Automated Software Engineering1573-75355761.677
330TRANSACTIONS OF THE INSTITUTE OF METAL FINISHING1745-91929671.679
331International Journal of Physical Modelling in Geotechnics2042-65505601.680
332JOURNAL OF CRYPTOLOGY1432-137817901.691
333IET Optoelectronics1751-87765921.691
334PETROLEUM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1532-245947621.695
335Mining Metallurgy & Exploration2524-34707011.695
336JOURNAL OF FIRE SCIENCES1530-804912271.696
337Human Factors and Ergonomics in Manufacturing & Service Industries1520-65648041.699
338SIMULATION-TRANSACTIONS OF THE SOCIETY FOR MODELING AND SIMULATION INTERNATIONAL1741-313319471.699
339EXPERIMENTAL TECHNIQUES1747-156713581.700
340JOURNAL OF VIBRATION AND ACOUSTICS-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-892745851.701
341IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON NUCLEAR SCIENCE1558-1578141461.703
342IRONMAKING & STEELMAKING1743-281231661.703
343Acta Polytechnica Hungarica1785-886012761.711
344ACM TRANSACTIONS ON PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES AND SYSTEMS1558-459313371.714
345SPE DRILLING & COMPLETION1930-020416501.721
346SCIENCE OF SINTERINGN/A6061.725
347Quarterly Journal of Engineering Geology and Hydrogeology2041-480317981.727
348Journal of Agricultural Engineering2239-62686161.727
349WIND AND STRUCTURES1598-622515721.729
350Bioinspired Biomimetic and Nanobiomaterials2045-98662561.732
351JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING FOR GAS TURBINES AND POWER-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-891981251.732
352International Journal of Computational Methods1793-696916691.734
353IET Electric Power Applications1751-867934501.737
354MATERIALS AT HIGH TEMPERATURES1878-641314291.741
355JOURNAL OF ELASTICITY1573-268135471.742
356PERIODICA POLYTECHNICA-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1587-37656801.744
357PRESENCE-Virtual and Augmented Reality1531-326334881.750
358SOFTWARE TESTING VERIFICATION & RELIABILITY1099-16897111.750
359CELL AND TISSUE BANKING1573-681415451.752
360PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART C-JOURNAL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIE2041-298373951.758
361EURASIP Journal on Advances in Signal Processing1687-618032011.759
362JOURNAL OF OFFSHORE MECHANICS AND ARCTIC ENGINEERING-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-896X21681.760
363COMPUTER JOURNAL1460-206746311.762
364PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART H-JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING IN MEDICINE2041-303333311.763
365Water Supply1607-079814951.768
366CANADIAN JOURNAL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING1208-602949731.771
367BRAZILIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1678-438332791.772
368IET Image Processing1751-966736751.773
369Asia-Pacific Journal of Chemical Engineering1932-214320141.777
370Journal of Computer Languages2665-91821551.778
371INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN EDUCATION1573-180414421.781
372JOURNAL OF POROUS MEDIA1934-050812481.782
373Automatika1848-33805761.790
374JOURNAL OF TURBOMACHINERY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-890073061.792
375CHEMIE INGENIEUR TECHNIK1522-264031211.794
376ACTA METALLURGICA SINICAN/A27141.797
377ACI STRUCTURAL JOURNAL1944-736195441.799
378JOURNAL OF SPACECRAFT AND ROCKETS1533-679451781.808
379Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology1976-3824100941.810
380SOFTWARE QUALITY JOURNAL1573-13679121.813
381Journal of Signal Processing Systems for Signal Image and Video Technology1939-811512461.813
382PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART J-JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING TRIBOLOGY2041-305X35581.818
383IET Signal Processing1751-968314421.819
384GEOTECHNICAL TESTING JOURNAL1945-754542771.820
385COMPUTERS & GRAPHICS-UK1873-768429571.821
386PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART E-JOURNAL OF PROCESS MECHANICAL ENGINEER2041-300913001.822
387IET Microwaves Antennas & Propagation1751-873349211.824
388PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART D-JOURNAL OF AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING2041-299143421.828
389CONCURRENCY AND COMPUTATION-PRACTICE & EXPERIENCE1532-063448501.831
390OPTIMIZATION METHODS & SOFTWARE1029-493723821.832
391MATERIALS AND CORROSION-WERKSTOFFE UND KORROSION1521-417636021.832
392Advances in Civil Engineering1687-809459061.843
393IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON MAGNETICS1941-0069270071.848
394JOURNAL OF MICROWAVE POWER AND ELECTROMAGNETIC ENERGY0832-78236661.850
395JOURNAL OF HEAT TRANSFER-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-8943158781.855
396BIT NUMERICAL MATHEMATICS1572-912526591.856
397Journal of Software-Evolution and Process2047-74819891.864
398ISIJ INTERNATIONAL1347-5460150311.864
399Journal of Electromagnetic Engineering and Science2671-72633281.866
400JOURNAL OF COLD REGIONS ENGINEERING1943-54955971.870
401PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART F-JOURNAL OF RAIL AND RAPID TRANSIT2041-301730281.870
402JOURNAL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1860-474914061.871
403Macromolecular Reaction Engineering1862-83389951.871
404Journal of Computational and Nonlinear Dynamics1555-141523001.872
405Polish Maritime Research2083-74299811.873
406IETE JOURNAL OF RESEARCH0974-780X18401.877
407Journal of Thermal Science and Engineering Applications1948-509316081.879
408INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS1099-113133071.882
409International Journal of Agricultural and Biological Engineering1934-635226181.885
410ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems1558-346515901.886
411IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON DEVICE AND MATERIALS RELIABILITY1558-257422821.886
412Iranian Journal of Science and Technology-Transactions of Electrical Engineering2364-18276831.890
413Geotechnique Letters2045-254313511.890
414JOURNAL OF TRIBOLOGY-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-889762381.891
415JOURNAL OF BIOMECHANICAL ENGINEERING-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-895194691.899
416IRANIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY & CHEMICAL ENGINEERING-INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH EDITION1021-998615971.903
417IEEE COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND APPLICATIONS1558-175630171.909
418AUSTRALASIAN PHYSICAL & ENGINEERING SCIENCES IN MEDICINE1879-544712261.910
419Journal of Astronomical Telescopes Instruments and Systems2329-422114231.911
420PACE-PACING AND CLINICAL ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY1540-815961231.912
421Journal of Pipeline Systems Engineering and Practice1949-12049111.916
422SOLID-STATE ELECTRONICS1879-240572281.916
423JOURNAL OF AIRCRAFT1533-386880271.919
424IEEE Transactions on Components Packaging and Manufacturing Technology2156-398565751.922
425INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TURBO & JET-ENGINES2191-03326261.923
426Journal of Transportation Engineering Part A-Systems2473-28939731.930
427JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC PACKAGING1528-904418141.931
428IETE TECHNICAL REVIEW0974-597112111.932
429Ships and Offshore Structures1754-212X18871.934
430JOURNAL OF STRAIN ANALYSIS FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN2041-313018741.935
431SIAM Journal on Imaging SciencesN/A42351.938
432JOURNAL OF ELECTROSTATICS1873-573838521.942
433JOURNAL OF MARINE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1437-821321251.947
434PHILOSOPHICAL MAGAZINE1478-6443170181.948
435IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON APPLIED SUPERCONDUCTIVITY1558-2515145451.949
436PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS-GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING1751-856314141.953
437JOURNAL OF ENERGY ENGINEERING1943-789712851.961
438CORROSION ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY1743-278216461.971
439JOURNAL OF SURFACTANTS AND DETERGENTS1558-929331811.972
440OXIDATION OF METALS1573-488942011.972
441JOURNAL OF IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE ENGINEERING1943-477448431.976
442Journal of Computational Electronics1572-813722391.983
443Welding in the World1878-666928561.984
444INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF RF AND MICROWAVE COMPUTER-AIDED ENGINEERING1099-047X35071.987
445MICROELECTRONICS JOURNAL1879-239140281.992
446PROCEEDINGS OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PART K-JOURNAL OF MULTI-BODY DYNAMICS2041-30689641.992
447JOURNAL OF FLUIDS ENGINEERING-TRANSACTIONS OF THE ASME1528-901X99111.998
448International Journal of Extreme Manufacturing2631-799064810.036
449TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART E-LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORTATION REVIEW1878-57941470910.047
450COMPUTER-AIDED CIVIL AND INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING1467-8667672310.066
451ROBOTICS AND COMPUTER-INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING1879-2537876910.103
452IEEE Internet of Things Journal2327-46623473010.238
453IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid1949-30613764810.275
454IEEE NETWORK1558-156X887410.294
455JOURNAL OF MATERIALS SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY1941-11622349710.319
456INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MACHINE TOOLS & MANUFACTURE1879-21701775010.331
457PROGRESS IN QUANTUM ELECTRONICS1873-1627151410.333
458Protection and Control of Modern Power Systems2367-0983121510.500
459AUTOMATION IN CONSTRUCTION1872-78912422710.517
460JOURNAL OF MEMBRANE SCIENCE1873-312310222110.530
461Acta Biomaterialia1878-75685894610.633
462Bioengineering & Translational Medicine2380-6761158110.684
463Materials Today Bio2590-006479610.761
464Virtual and Physical Prototyping1745-2767272510.962
465IEEE Transactions on Services Computing1939-1374459211.019
466IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON MEDICAL IMAGING1558-254X3236711.037
467IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON IMAGE PROCESSING1941-00426757911.041
468Biofabrication1758-5090797911.061
469Journal of Cleaner Production1879-178625023111.072
470Advanced Healthcare Materials2192-26592409611.092
471DESALINATION1873-44646080011.211
472INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PRODUCTION ECONOMICS1873-75793654011.251
473COMPOSITES PART B-ENGINEERING1879-10696757511.322
474Annual Review of Biomedical Engineering1545-4274596811.324
475ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY1520-585125994511.357
476TECHNOVATION1879-2383910611.373
477APPLIED ENERGY1872-911815115511.446
478Environmental Science & Technology LettersN/A844411.558
479Additive Manufacturing2214-78102289211.632
480IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics1941-00503795711.648
481Journal of Industrial Information Integration2452-414X182611.718
482Journal of Magnesium and Alloys2213-9567495211.813
483BIORESOURCE TECHNOLOGY1873-297619558311.889
484npj Flexible Electronics2397-4621133112.019
485npj Clean Water2059-7037123112.190
486IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON FUZZY SYSTEMS1941-00342558312.253
487IEEE WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS1558-0687967912.777
488Green Energy & Environment2468-0257281612.781
489Engineering2096-0026677612.834
490CHINESE JOURNAL OF CATALYSIS1872-20671363112.920
491IEEE JOURNAL ON SELECTED AREAS IN COMMUNICATIONS1558-00082216413.081
492Bone Research2095-6231357613.362
493WATER RESEARCH1879-244814888813.400
494Journal of Energy Chemistry2095-49561939413.599
495IEEE Vehicular Technology Magazine1556-6080280313.609
496Environmental Chemistry Letters1610-36611079113.615
497eTransportation2590-116893813.661
498RESOURCES CONSERVATION AND RECYCLING1879-06583786113.716
499MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS1361-84231608013.828
500COMMUNICATIONS OF THE ACM1557-73172657514.065

Also, see: