List of Public Administration Journals with impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Public Administration journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Public Administration journals


List of Public Administration journals with impact factor 2024

479 Public Administration Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Public Administration journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1Amme Idaresi Dergisi1300-1795850.047
2Revista del CLAD Reforma y Democracia1315-23781100.204
3SOUTHEAST ASIAN JOURNAL OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH0125-156229640.209
4Civil Szemle1786-3341390.243
5Sante Publique2104-38414980.294
6Archives des Maladies Professionnelles et de l Environnement1778-41901490.412
7Saude e Sociedade1984-04708430.500
8Ethiopian Journal of Health Development1021-679010140.500
9Journal of Nepal Medical Association1815-672X6840.556
10Journal of Homeland Security and Emergency Management1547-73557130.581
11Puerto Rico Health Sciences JournalN/A4440.600
12Lex Localis-Journal of Local Self-Government1855-363X2750.660
13REVUE D EPIDEMIOLOGIE ET DE SANTE PUBLIQUE1773-06279170.686
14FLUORIDE2253-40839240.725
15Salud Colectiva1851-82653130.727
16Gestion y Politica PublicaN/A1960.733
17Journal of Mens Health1875-68593490.789
18TROPICAL DOCTOR1758-113312470.828
19JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH0022-089212910.855
20Transylvanian Review of Administrative Sciences2247-83103900.892
21Anales del Sistema Sanitario De Navarra2340-35274730.892
22RADIATION PROTECTION DOSIMETRY1742-340670270.954
23African Journal of Reproductive Health2141-360614650.961
24CANADIAN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION-ADMINISTRATION PUBLIQUE DU CANADA1754-71215280.984
25CHILDRENS HEALTH CARE1532-68887241.032
26Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance2375-632210181.051
27MEDYCYNA PRACY2353-13396731.058
28International Journal of Mental Health Promotion2049-85433661.086
29Longitudinal and Life Course Studies1757-95975071.122
30Central European Journal of Public Health1803-104810791.154
31GESUNDHEITSWESEN1439-442116221.199
32CONTEMPORARY ECONOMIC POLICY1465-728712761.212
33Journal of Arthropod-Borne Diseases2322-22716271.221
34Diving and Hyperbaric Medicine1833-35166161.228
35JOURNAL OF HEALTH CARE FOR THE POOR AND UNDERSERVED1548-686938891.280
36Progress in Community Health Partnerships-Research Education and Action1557-055X8821.284
37Epidemiologia & Prevenzione2385-19378371.293
38Noise & Health1998-403017321.293
39Revista Espanola de Salud Publica2173-911012381.333
40Malawi Medical Journal1995-727013661.413
41JOURNAL OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES & RESEARCH1556-330815151.475
42Iranian Journal of Public Health2251-609341261.479
43WILDERNESS & ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1545-153417121.479
44Health Care for Women International1096-466524271.484
45HEALTH EDUCATION JOURNAL1748-817613051.492
46Anthropology & Medicine1469-29105831.533
47Journal of Correctional Health Care1940-52006421.545
48JOURNAL OF RADIOLOGICAL PROTECTION1361-649816861.559
49Families Systems & Health1939-060213221.569
50RADIOPROTECTION1769-700X4811.589
51Bundesgesundheitsblatt-Gesundheitsforschung-Gesundheitsschutz1437-158831081.595
52ANNALS OF AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1898-226330061.603
53Zdravstveno Varstvo1854-24763811.603
54Chronic Illness1745-920610271.639
55JOURNAL OF MEDICAL SCREENING1475-579314241.687
56WOMEN & HEALTH1541-033124871.708
57Australian Journal of Primary Health1836-739913981.720
58Human Service Organizations Management Leadership & Governance2330-314X5671.721
59Geospatial Health1970-709610071.723
60Arts & Health1753-30234891.724
61EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF CONTRACEPTION AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH CARE1473-078215871.752
62Archives of Environmental & Occupational Health2154-470026521.765
63Injury Epidemiology2197-17146391.769
64PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING1525-144623341.770
65JOURNAL OF CANCER EDUCATION1543-015435441.771
66WORK-A Journal of Prevention Assessment & Rehabilitation1875-927054661.803
67Disaster Prevention and Management1758-610018921.813
68AJAR-African Journal of AIDS Research1727-94457511.816
69International Journal of Occupational Medicine and Environmental Health1896-494X20421.828
70TOXICOLOGY AND INDUSTRIAL HEALTH1477-039333931.851
71PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT1099-162X10881.854
72ANNALS OF HUMAN BIOLOGY1464-503327481.868
73AIDS CARE-PSYCHOLOGICAL AND SOCIO-MEDICAL ASPECTS OF AIDS/HIV1360-045179341.887
74Critical Policy Studies1946-018X8421.897
75Ciencia & Saude Coletiva1678-456172551.917
76AIDS EDUCATION AND PREVENTION1943-275518281.920
77International Journal of Circumpolar Health2242-398218221.941
78Journal of Primary Prevention1573-654717451.963
79JOURNAL OF PALLIATIVE CARE2369-529312561.980
80Journal of Agromedicine1545-081311891.992
81Sexual Health1449-898717591.994
82Policy and Society1839-3373179610.104
83Globalization and Health1744-8603519610.401
84ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH PERSPECTIVES1552-99245175211.035
85AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1541-00485493011.561
86EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1573-72841423212.434
87BULLETIN OF THE WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION1564-06042179113.831
88Analytic Methods in Accident Research2213-6665220314.556
89JMIR Public Health and Surveillance2369-2960432314.557
90Sahara J-Journal of Social Aspects of HIV-AIDS1813-44244392.000
91ETHNICITY & DISEASE1945-082631692.006
92AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HEALTH BEHAVIORN/A30572.006
93Journal of Immigrant and Minority Health1557-192049302.015
94FAMILY & COMMUNITY HEALTH1550-505711522.017
95Tobacco Regulatory Science2333-97486772.024
96Health Promotion Journal of Australia2201-161715272.033
97LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDIES1743-938816142.059
98Australian Journal of Rural Health1440-158419492.060
99Global Health Promotion1757-97679742.066
100Arhiv za Higijenu Rada i Toksikologiju-Archives of Industrial Hygiene and Toxicology1848-631213372.078
101Science and Public Policy1471-543027872.087
102EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN HEALTH JOURNAL1687-163434182.087
103Journal of Comparative Policy Analysis1572-544811082.126
104Public Health Genomics1662-80639332.132
105AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION1467-850014002.140
106International Journal of Sexual Health1931-762X8372.152
107Policy Studies1470-100611702.152
108International Journal of Qualitative Studies on Health and Well-Being1748-263121272.179
109Traffic Injury Prevention1538-957X39402.183
110HIGH ALTITUDE MEDICINE & BIOLOGY1557-868217912.183
111Sexual & Reproductive Healthcare1877-576411422.194
112ANNALI DELL ISTITUTO SUPERIORE DI SANITAN/A15732.210
113Indian Journal of Public Health2229-769312212.219
114HEALTH EDUCATION RESEARCH1465-364850152.221
115Medicina del Lavoro0025-78186822.244
116JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY1752-732521732.258
117SALUD PUBLICA DE MEXICO1606-791626602.259
118Asia-Pacific Journal of Public Health1941-247926162.270
119Health and Human Rights2150-41139182.280
120SOCIAL POLICY & ADMINISTRATION1467-951523702.283
121JOURNAL OF COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY1520-662950382.297
122INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HEALTH PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT1099-175122582.298
123JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1536-594892372.306
124Social Work in Public Health1937-190X10582.313
125MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH JOURNAL1573-662887512.319
126Review of Policy Research1541-133813292.328
127DIABETES EDUCATOR1554-606325222.375
128HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE IN THE COMMUNITY1365-252453362.395
129JOURNAL OF AMERICAN COLLEGE HEALTH1940-320864752.395
130INTERNATIONAL REVIEW OF ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES1461-722624072.397
131American Journal of Mens Health1557-989129802.403
132INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT IN HEALTH CARE1471-634827012.406
133HERD-Health Environments Research & Design Journal2167-511215512.408
134TRANSACTIONS OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND HYGIENE1878-350396172.455
135JOURNAL OF SCHOOL HEALTH1746-156149242.460
136Israel Journal of Health Policy Research2045-401510122.465
137COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH JOURNAL1573-278946392.469
138Gaceta Sanitaria1578-128326362.479
139COMMUNITY DENTISTRY AND ORAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1600-052859112.489
140STATISTICS IN MEDICINE1097-0258346462.497
141MEDICC ReviewN/A3742.500
142JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND HEALTH PART B-PESTICIDES FOOD CONTAMINANTS AND AGRICULTURAL WAS1532-410937362.506
143VECTOR-BORNE AND ZOONOTIC DISEASES1557-775952922.523
144CANCER CAUSES & CONTROL1573-722583852.532
145JOURNAL OF EUROPEAN SOCIAL POLICY1461-726923332.536
146JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH1348-958530712.570
147Current Epidemiology Reports2196-299511872.593
148PUBLIC PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT1945-742112062.600
149International Journal of Injury Control and Safety Promotion1745-731912672.603
150Journal of Public Policy1469-781513612.611
151Administration and Policy in Mental Health and Mental Health Services Research1573-328948442.619
152Nonprofit Management & Leadership1542-785416942.627
153Environment and Planning C-Politics and Space2399-655234692.633
154JOURNAL OF SOCIAL POLICY1469-782322252.654
155JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH MANAGEMENT AND PRACTICE1550-502228592.657
156HEALTH RISK & SOCIETY1469-833114802.659
157International Journal of Occupational Safety and Ergonomics2376-913024322.665
158BMC International Health and Human Rights1472-698X15362.672
159Prehospital Emergency Care1545-006636122.686
160Journal of Tropical Medicine1687-969410602.705
161Public Health Ethics1754-99816062.706
162INDUSTRIAL HEALTH1880-802628612.707
163Health Promotion and Chronic Disease Prevention in Canada-Research Policy and Practice2368-738X7602.725
164Sex Education-Sexuality Society and Learning1472-082514842.730
165PHARMACOEPIDEMIOLOGY AND DRUG SAFETY1099-155779222.732
166ETHNICITY & HEALTH1465-341924912.732
167JOURNAL OF RELIGION & HEALTH1573-657147102.732
168Rural and Remote HealthN/A25382.733
169Archives of Public Health2049-325822972.736
170BMC Womens Health1472-687446822.742
171MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY QUARTERLY1548-138715902.761
172REVISTA DE SAUDE PUBLICA1518-878761242.772
173Economics & Human Biology1873-613023112.774
174Annals of Work Exposures and Health2398-731610602.779
175Journal of Environmental and Public Health1687-981324942.791
176Public Performance & Management Review1557-927115582.806
177Preventive Medicine Reports2211-335539082.813
178BIOMEDICAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES2214-019032882.831
179REVISTA PANAMERICANA DE SALUD PUBLICA-PAN AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTHN/A31282.842
180INTERNATIONAL ARCHIVES OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH1432-124659112.851
181Journal of Occupational Medicine and Toxicology1745-667313662.862
182Cancer Epidemiology1877-783X44632.890
183Public Policy and Administration1749-41929112.909
184Journal of Chinese Governance2381-23543402.915
185HEALTH PHYSICS1538-515955252.922
186Population Health Metrics1478-795418552.936
187International Public Management Journal1559-316917602.951
188AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HEALTH PROMOTION2168-660248882.956
189SOCIOLOGY OF HEALTH & ILLNESS1467-956662882.957
190JOURNAL OF HEALTH POPULATION AND NUTRITION2072-131527062.966
191Global Health Action1654-988052882.996
192Travel Medicine and Infectious Disease1873-0442586020.441
193Annual Review of Public Health1545-20931134921.870
194Lancet Planetary Health2542-5196479428.750
195MMWR Surveillance Summaries1545-8636411829.095
196Journal of Physical Activity & Health1543-547464693.000
197JOURNAL OF WOMENS HEALTH1931-843X82833.017
198Journal of Developmental Origins of Health and Disease2040-175219833.034
199PUBLIC MONEY & MANAGEMENT1467-930223363.040
200Asian Pacific Journal of Tropical Medicine2352-414642833.041
201WOMENS HEALTH ISSUES1878-432134713.053
202INDOOR AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT1423-007034503.067
203Health Security2326-51088553.074
204AMERICAN JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL MEDICINE1097-027468043.079
205PAEDIATRIC AND PERINATAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1365-301640973.103
206PUBLIC HEALTH REPORTS1468-287784143.117
207ADMINISTRATION & SOCIETY1552-303927003.121
208International Health1876-340517413.131
209HEALTH1461-719625843.132
210International Journal of Transgender Health2689-52772473.138
211MEDICAL CARE1537-1948245643.178
212SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1651-190576563.199
213Regulation & Governance1748-599119423.203
214CANADIAN PUBLIC POLICY-ANALYSE DE POLITIQUES1911-991710263.235
215JOURNAL OF TOXICOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH-PART A-CURRENT ISSUES1087-262051613.240
216Critical Public Health1469-368221073.265
217POLICY AND POLITICS1470-844216853.297
218HEALTH EXPECTATIONS1369-762555973.318
219GOVERNANCE-AN INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF POLICY ADMINISTRATION AND INSTITUTIONS1468-049131123.331
220Research in Social & Administrative Pharmacy1934-815051993.348
221Reproductive Health1742-475562093.355
222Global Public Health1744-170636123.356
223PSYCHOLOGY & HEALTH1476-832178543.358
224JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE1545-963237393.359
225JMIR Serious Games2291-92799653.364
226Cadernos de Saude Publica1678-446484673.371
227Global Health-Science and Practice2169-575X17173.409
228QUALITY OF LIFE RESEARCH1573-2649214973.440
229PATIENT EDUCATION AND COUNSELING1873-5134177983.467
230Journal of Racial and Ethnic Health Disparities2196-883730793.524
231JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH POLICY1745-655X14923.526
232Journal of Transport & HealthN/A30293.613
233Translational Behavioral Medicine1613-986032113.626
234Perspectives in Public Health1757-914712333.627
235JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING AND PUBLIC POLICY1873-207034573.629
236Annals of Global Health2214-999623123.640
237International Perspectives on Sexual and Reproductive Health1944-04058573.650
238AMERICAN JOURNAL OF TROPICAL MEDICINE AND HYGIENE1476-1645283413.707
239HEALTH PROMOTION INTERNATIONAL1460-224558143.734
240Pathogens and Global Health2047-773219433.735
241AUSTRALIAN AND NEW ZEALAND JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1753-640546133.755
242INJURY PREVENTION1475-578547193.770
243JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY0917-504047593.809
244Psychology Health & Medicine1465-396650703.898
245JOURNAL OF POLICY ANALYSIS AND MANAGEMENT1520-668833033.917
246TROPICAL MEDICINE & INTERNATIONAL HEALTH1365-315694483.918
247PREVENTION SCIENCE1573-669559953.931
248MMWR-MORBIDITY AND MORTALITY WEEKLY REPORT1545-861X4094935.301
249MMWR Recommendations and Reports1545-8601401336.286
250Lancet Global Health2214-109X2215638.927
251JOURNAL OF TRAVEL MEDICINE1708-8305638039.194
252PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION1467-929953594.013
253AMERICAN JOURNAL OF COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY1573-277087734.019
254REVIEWS ON ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH2191-030819664.022
255Safety and Health at Work2093-799719824.045
256Games for Health Journal2161-785614134.070
257Review of Public Personnel Administration1552-759X15724.072
258SSM-Population Health2352-827332234.086
259CANCER EPIDEMIOLOGY BIOMARKERS & PREVENTION1538-7755230004.090
260BMC PUBLIC HEALTH1471-2458691344.135
261PSYCHIATRIC SERVICES1557-9700140054.157
262JOURNAL OF SAFETY RESEARCH1879-124757374.264
263EPIDEMIOLOGIC REVIEWS1478-672940664.280
264RISK ANALYSIS1539-6924136414.302
265AMERICAN JOURNAL OF INFECTION CONTROL1527-3296141874.303
266STUDIES IN FAMILY PLANNING1728-446522044.314
267Preventing Chronic Disease1545-115168654.354
268JOURNAL OF EUROPEAN PUBLIC POLICY1466-442961314.366
269JOURNAL OF COMMUNITY HEALTH1573-361058234.371
270Environmental Health and Preventive Medicine1347-471528474.395
271EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1464-360X102924.424
272Transgender Health2380-193X12034.427
273EPIDEMIOLOGY AND INFECTION1469-4409132794.434
274HEALTH EDUCATION & BEHAVIOR1552-612761624.444
275INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH RESEARCH1369-161928474.477
276PUBLIC HEALTH NUTRITION1475-2727219984.539
277Conflict and Health1752-150516184.554
278International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health1660-46011231044.614
279Disability and Health Journal1876-758330464.615
280PREVENTIVE MEDICINE1096-0260220594.637
281CANADIAN JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH-REVUE CANADIENNE DE SANTE PUBLIQUE1920-747646124.645
282International Journal for Equity in Health1475-927675294.666
283Digital Health2055-207611324.687
284POLICY STUDIES JOURNAL1541-007236934.775
285AIDS AND BEHAVIOR1573-3254149934.852
286EPIDEMIOLOGY1531-5487171334.860
287ENVIRONMENTAL GEOCHEMISTRY AND HEALTH1573-298386594.898
288AMERICAN REVIEW OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION1552-335732334.929
289HEALTH & PLACE1873-2054110424.931
290OCCUPATIONAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MEDICINE1470-7926115194.948
291PUBLIC HEALTH1476-5616102594.984
292JOURNAL OF PUBLIC HEALTH1741-385063625.058
293International Journal of Public Health1661-856453715.100
294POLICY SCIENCES1573-089132755.121
295Evolution Medicine and Public Health2050-62018315.143
296LGBT Health2325-830621715.150
297Tobacco Induced DiseasesN/A16485.163
298JOURNAL OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL BEHAVIOR2150-6000129175.179
299DRUG SAFETY1179-194271845.228
300International Journal of Health Geographics1476-072X33175.310
301AMERICAN JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1476-6256451575.363
302SOCIAL SCIENCE & MEDICINE1873-5347627975.379
303NEUROEPIDEMIOLOGY1423-020849555.393
304SCANDINAVIAN JOURNAL OF WORK ENVIRONMENT & HEALTH1795-990X67435.492
305Disaster Medicine and Public Health Preparedness1938-744X45175.556
306OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE-OXFORD1471-840556955.629
307JOURNAL OF RURAL HEALTH1748-036132175.667
308PALLIATIVE MEDICINE1477-030X78295.713
309Sexual and Reproductive Health Matters2641-03975165.732
310JOURNAL OF URBAN HEALTH-BULLETIN OF THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF MEDICINE1468-286962645.801
311Clinical Epidemiology1179-134955995.814
312NICOTINE & TOBACCO RESEARCH1469-994X126905.825
313Epidemiology and Health2092-719322435.919
314AIDS PATIENT CARE AND STDS1557-744940265.944
315Journal of Epidemiology and Global Health2210-601414845.959
316Public Management Review1471-904566656.004
317CLIMATE POLICY1752-745742496.056
318Health Reports1209-136718376.094
319JOURNAL OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION RESEARCH AND THEORY1477-980379196.160
320JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY AND COMMUNITY HEALTH1470-2738199686.286
321GeoHealth2471-14038216.343
322Journal of Exposure Science and Environmental Epidemiology1559-064X62526.371
323ACCIDENT ANALYSIS AND PREVENTION1879-2057301686.376
324Health Systems & Reform2328-86206966.378
325Antimicrobial Resistance and Infection Control2047-299454656.454
326Frontiers in Public Health2296-2565163046.461
327INFECTION CONTROL AND HOSPITAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1559-6834147946.520
328Current Environmental Health Reports2196-541227226.521
329INDOOR AIR1600-066892406.554
330AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PREVENTIVE MEDICINE1873-2607304696.604
331TOBACCO CONTROL1468-3318110856.953
332ANNALS OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1873-258597976.996
333Environmental Health1476-069X92667.123
334INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HYGIENE AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH1618-131X90877.401
335JOURNAL OF CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY1878-5921444517.407
336Journal of Infection and Public Health1876-035X67177.537
337Journal of Global Health2047-298644527.664
338Journal of Occupational Health Psychology1939-130791737.707
339JOURNAL OF ADOLESCENT HEALTH1879-1972231587.830
340Lancet Public Health2468-26671044972.427
341BMJ Global Health2059-790896418.056
342JOURNAL OF TOXICOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH-PART B-CRITICAL REVIEWS1521-695025328.071
343Current Pollution Reports2198-659217188.097
344PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION REVIEW1540-6210135788.144
345ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH1096-0953457898.431
346Lancet Regional Health-Western Pacific2666-60655288.559
347International Journal of Transgenderism1434-459917448.606
348JOURNAL OF HOSPITAL INFECTION1532-2939144918.944
349One Health2352-771417599.000
350INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF EPIDEMIOLOGY1464-3685352339.685
351Voprosy Gosudarstvennogo i Munitsipalnogo Upravleniya-Public Administration Issues1999-5431142N/A
352Cadernos Brasileiros de Terapia Ocupacional-Brazilian Journal of Occupational Therapy2526-8910225N/A
353New Solutions-A Journal of Environmental and Occupational Health Policy1541-3772480N/A
354International Journal of Occupational and Environmental Medicine2008-6814693N/A
355Zentralblatt fur Arbeitsmedizin Arbeitsschutz und Ergonomie2198-0713129N/A
356Canadian Journal of Nonprofit and Social Economy Research1920-9355110N/A
357Indian Journal of Occupational and Environmental Medicine1998-3670703N/A
358International Journal of Migration Health and Social Care2042-8650274N/A
359Public Administration and Policy-An Asia-Pacific Journal2517-679X49N/A
360Giornale Italiano di Medicina del Lavoro ed Ergonomia1592-7830302N/A
361International Quarterly of Community Health Education1541-3519520N/A
362International Journal of Workplace Health Management1753-836X581N/A
363NISPAcee Journal of Public Administration and Policy1338-4309152N/A
364INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF RISK & SAFETY IN MEDICINE1878-6847312N/A
365Annals of Occupational and Environmental Medicine2052-4374838N/A
366International Journal of Noncommunicable Diseases2468-8835102N/A
367International Journal of Public Sector Management1758-66661630N/A
368JOURNAL OF THE EGYPTIAN PUBLIC HEALTH ASSOCIATION2090-262X504N/A
369Perspectives on Public Management and Governance2398-4929311N/A
370Revista Iberoamericana de Estudios Municipales0719-179020N/A
371Tropical Diseases Travel Medicine and Vaccines2055-0936379N/A
372Croatian and Comparative Public Administration1849-215076N/A
373INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION1532-42652554N/A
374Journal of Military Veteran and Family Health2368-7924201N/A
375Science of Diabetes Self-Management and Care2635-011411N/A
376Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration2327-6673198N/A
377Central European Public Administration Review2591-225954N/A
378Gesundheitsoekonomie und Qualitaetsmanagement1439-404951N/A
379Clinical Social Work and Health Intervention2076-974135N/A
380Journal of Hunger & Environmental Nutrition1932-02561038N/A
381Media Penelitian dan Pengembangan Kesehatan2338-344532N/A
382Journal of Consumer Health on the Internet1539-82931128N/A
383Australian Journal of Emergency Management1324-15401014N/A
384International Journal of Indigenous Health2291-9376296N/A
385International Journal of Public Leadership2042-8642199N/A
386Western Pacific Surveillance and Response2094-7313360N/A
387Journal of Agricultural Safety and Health1943-7846366N/A
388Journal of Education and Health Promotion2319-64402008N/A
389International Archives of Health Sciences2383-256855N/A
390Spatial and Spatio-Temporal Epidemiology1877-5853858N/A
391International Journal of Prisoner Health1744-9219444N/A
392Journal of Family and Community Medicine2229-340X980N/A
393Commonwealth Journal of Local Governance1836-0394119N/A
394Journal of Public and Nonprofit Affairs2381-3717126N/A
395Global Health Epidemiology and Genomics2054-4200250N/A
396Risk Hazards & Crisis in Public Policy1944-4079469N/A
397Clinical Epidemiology and Global Health2213-39841384N/A
398Journal of Research in Health Sciences2228-7809673N/A
399Journal of Workplace Behavioral Health1555-5259347N/A
400Central Asian Journal of Global Health2166-7403101N/A
401American Journal of Lifestyle Medicine1559-82841830N/A
402Kesmas-National Public Health Journal2460-0601115N/A
403Administracao Publica e Gestao Social2175-578748N/A
404Journal of Health and Safety at Work2383-2088155N/A
405Indian Journal of Community Medicine1998-3581631N/A
406Interface-Comunicacao Saude Educacao1807-5762942N/A
407International Social Security Review1468-246X379N/A
408American Journal of Health Education2168-3751929N/A
409Chinese Public Administration Review2573-148348N/A
410Journal of Public Health-Heidelberg1613-22381999N/A
411Pravention und Gesundheitsforderung1861-6763305N/A
412European Journal of Social Security2399-2948160N/A
413Journal of Chemical Health & Safety1878-0504374N/A
414Buletin Penelitian Sistem Kesehatan2354-873873N/A
415Cadernos Gestao Publica e Cidadania2236-571046N/A
416Canadian Journal of Human Sexuality2291-7063651N/A
417Journal of Public Health in Africa2038-9930326N/A
418Indian Journal of Community Health2248-9509349N/A
419Journal of Judicial Administration1036-791862N/A
420Parasite Epidemiology and Control2405-6731413N/A
421Public Health Research & Practice2204-2091764N/A
422Journal of Marine Medical Society2589-123559N/A
423Journal of Public Health Research2279-9036750N/A
424Epidemiologia e Servicos de Saude2237-96221833N/A
425GMS Hygiene and Infection Control2196-5226566N/A
426Global Health Research and Policy2397-0642862N/A
427Health Behavior and Policy Review2326-4403240N/A
428Revista de Administracao Publica1982-3134828N/A
429Revista de Salud Publica-Cordoba1852-942915N/A
430Public Works Management & Policy1552-7549359N/A
431ACTA SCIENTIARUM-HEALTH SCIENCES1807-864886N/A
432Journal of Public Mental Health2042-8731431N/A
433Emerging Themes in Epidemiology1742-7622654N/A
434Journal of Health and Pollution2156-9614568N/A
435World Medical & Health Policy1948-4682517N/A
436Lancet Regional Health-Europe2666-7762870N/A
437Nepal Journal of Epidemiology2091-0800220N/A
438International Maritime Health2081-3252508N/A
439Journal of Public Procurement2150-6930376N/A
440Environmental Health Insights1178-6302495N/A
441Environnement Risques & Sante1952-3998122N/A
442Health Promotion Perspectives2228-6497939N/A
443Progress in Disaster Science2590-0617787N/A
444Public Budgeting and Finance1540-5850573N/A
445ACS Chemical Health & Safety1878-0504132N/A
446Occupational Health Science2367-0142226N/A
447PROGRESS IN PALLIATIVE CARE1743-291X334N/A
448Pan African Medical Journal1937-86886078N/A
449Public Organization Review1573-7098474N/A
450Revista de Gestion Publica0719-183919N/A
451Revista de Salud Ambiental1697-279152N/A
452Revista do Servico Publico2357-8017143N/A
453Policy Design and Practice2574-1292439N/A
454Polish Hyperbaric Research2084-053513N/A
455Infection Disease & Health2468-0451550N/A
456Journal of Public Affairs1479-18541943N/A
457Health Promotion Practice1552-63723762N/A
458Earth System Governance2589-8116266N/A
459JMIR Research Protocols1929-07483613N/A
460Nonprofit Policy Forum2154-3348229N/A
461China Nonprofit Review1876-514917N/A
462Health Science Reports2398-8835382N/A
463PUBLIC HEALTH REVIEWS2107-69521339N/A
464Tobacco Use Insights1179-173X148N/A
465One Health Outlook2524-4655163N/A
466Stigma and Health2376-6964823N/A
467Comunidad y Salud1690-329314N/A
468Applied Biosafety2470-1246275N/A
469Health & Justice2194-7899321N/A
470Health Education1758-714X962N/A
471Public Integrity1558-0989488N/A
472China CDC Weekly2096-70711862N/A
473Mundo da Saude1980-3990147N/A
474Opera-Colombia2346-215916N/A
475Administration2449-9471110N/A
476Health Equity2473-1242785N/A
477Health Scope2251-9513402N/A
478Sexologies1878-1829364N/A
479Safety2313-576X561N/A

Also, see: