List of Business , Management and Accounting Journals with impact factor


In this web page, we will be providing the list of Business , Management and Accounting journals with their latest impact factors and journal quartile ranking. All the listed journals are SCI-indexed.

About Impact Factor:

The Impact factor, calculated by Clarivate is commonly used to evaluate the relative importance of a journal within its field and to measure the frequency with which the average article in a journal has been cited in a particular time period.

Impact factor data has a strong influence on the scientific community, affecting decisions on where to publish, whom to promote or hire, the success of grant applications, and even salary bonuses.

Top impact factor Business , Management and Accounting journals


List of Business , Management and Accounting journals with impact factor 2024

500 Business , Management and Accounting Journals founded with the latest impact factors

Business , Management and Accounting journals with their impact factor
S. No.Journal TitleE-ISSNTotal CitationsJournal Impact Factor
1BETRIEBSWIRTSCHAFTLICHE FORSCHUNG UND PRAXIS0340-53701940.236
2Journal of Risk Model Validation1753-9587830.250
3Advances in Strategic Management-A Research AnnualN/A6020.275
4FINANCE A UVER-CZECH JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS AND FINANCE0015-19202540.292
5Revista de Historia Industrial2385-32471900.310
6FinanzArchiv1614-09742490.393
7Journal of World Energy Law & Business1754-99651590.403
8MILITARY OPERATIONS RESEARCH2163-27581670.417
9Pacific Journal of Optimization1348-91515100.579
10International Journal of Arts ManagementN/A3680.579
11NEGOTIATION JOURNAL1571-99795050.639
12Journal of Operational Risk1755-2710980.645
13International Insolvency Review1099-1107860.646
14Journal of Derivatives2168-85246240.647
15FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OF ST LOUIS REVIEW2163-45056250.647
16Comptabilite Controle AuditN/A1150.750
17Review of Derivatives Research1573-71442750.786
18Custos e Agronegocio On Line1808-28824530.799
19BUSINESS HISTORY1743-793813830.800
20South African Journal of Business Management2078-59764380.836
21South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences2222-34365850.841
22ENTERPRISE & SOCIETY1467-22354370.844
23Journal of Credit Risk1755-97232030.880
24Journal of Risk1755-28427880.915
25Investment Analysts Journal2077-02271980.925
26Journal of East European Management Studies1862-00192950.945
27Clothing and Textiles Research Journal1940-24739490.985
28ENGINEERING ECONOMIST1547-27014931.023
29INFOR1916-06156671.047
30JOURNAL OF INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS1467-645125781.054
31ASIA-PACIFIC JOURNAL OF OPERATIONAL RESEARCH1793-70197901.070
32RAE-Revista de Administracao de Empresas2178-938X8551.100
33ORGANIZATIONAL DYNAMICS1873-353032501.133
34Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics2164-22575451.137
35OPERATIONS RESEARCH LETTERS1872-746841241.151
36INFORMS Journal on Applied Analytics2644-0873791.169
37DISCRETE EVENT DYNAMIC SYSTEMS-THEORY AND APPLICATIONS1573-75945941.182
38RBGN-Revista Brasileira de Gestao de Negocios1983-08073991.198
39International Finance1468-23624621.204
40European Journal of Industrial Engineering1751-52625601.217
41Mathematics and Financial Economics1862-96604481.219
42TRANSPORTATION JOURNAL2157-328X6371.241
43International Journal of Shipping and Transport Logistics1756-65254151.264
44Journal of Systems Science and Systems Engineering1861-95767491.265
45SYSTEMIC PRACTICE AND ACTION RESEARCH1573-92957211.267
46Management & Organizational History1744-93673021.303
47REVIEW OF INDUSTRIAL ORGANIZATION1573-716013961.313
48MATHEMATICAL METHODS OF OPERATIONS RESEARCH1432-521713191.337
49Journal of Systems Engineering and Electronics1004-413216611.363
50Academia-Revista Latinoamericana de Administracion2056-51274081.369
51MANAGERIAL AND DECISION ECONOMICS1099-146822291.379
52Negotiation and Conflict Management Research1750-47163631.395
53QUEUEING SYSTEMS1572-944314501.402
54Journal of Industrial and Management Optimization1553-166X15761.411
55Journal of Computational Finance1755-28504981.417
56E & M Ekonomie a Management2336-50646001.422
57International Journal of Central Banking1815-755613201.429
58JOURNAL OF RISK AND INSURANCE1539-697525361.452
59GENEVA PAPERS ON RISK AND INSURANCE-ISSUES AND PRACTICE1468-04408791.455
60Asia-Pacific Journal of Financial Studies2041-61563731.463
61JOURNAL OF REAL ESTATE FINANCE AND ECONOMICS1573-045X27121.480
62QME-Quantitative Marketing and Economics1573-711X6861.480
63CANADIAN JOURNAL OF ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES-REVUE CANADIENNE DES SCIENCES DE L ADMINISTRATION1936-449011751.490
64JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL SERVICES RESEARCH1573-073515491.491
65APPLIED STOCHASTIC MODELS IN BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY1526-402513811.497
66BUSINESS HISTORY REVIEW2044-768X8221.500
67Discrete Optimization1873-636X8751.509
68INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT1741-527622341.526
69NATIONAL TAX JOURNAL1944-747717651.527
70Optimization Letters1862-448023371.529
71JOURNAL OF PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT2168-865626201.530
72PROBABILITY IN THE ENGINEERING AND INFORMATIONAL SCIENCES1469-89517881.561
73Qualitative Research in Accounting and Management1758-76546611.604
74Spanish Journal of Finance and Accounting-Revista Espanola de Financiacion y Contabilidad2332-07533391.615
75INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF FINANCE & ECONOMICS1099-115821361.634
76JOURNAL OF ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGEMENT1540-86046641.634
77Decision Analysis1545-85045961.703
78Computational Economics1572-997416481.741
79AMERICAN BUSINESS LAW JOURNAL1744-17143551.743
80SORT-Statistics and Operations Research Transactions2013-88302931.759
814OR-A Quarterly Journal of Operations Research1614-24116971.763
82Asian Journal of Technology Innovation2158-67214741.769
83European Business Organization Law Review1741-62053751.790
84Journal of Behavioral Finance1542-75799581.798
85NAVAL RESEARCH LOGISTICS1520-675042521.806
86Action Research1741-26178421.808
87Science Technology and Society0973-07964261.810
88Disaster Prevention and Management1758-610018921.813
89Transformations in Business & EconomicsN/A7511.824
90Journal of Real Estate Research2691-117511011.825
91Studies in Informatics and ControlN/A5371.826
92Geneva Risk and Insurance Review1554-96581351.826
93OPTIMIZATION METHODS & SOFTWARE1029-493723821.832
94International Journal of Health Economics and Management2199-90312121.837
95Top1863-82797621.857
96SIAM Journal on Financial Mathematics1945-497X8271.861
97NETWORKS1097-003736231.871
98European Journal of Finance1466-436417981.903
99OPTIMAL CONTROL APPLICATIONS & METHODS1099-151419781.955
100JOURNAL OF MONEY CREDIT AND BANKING1538-461666401.963
101Journal of Macromarketing1552-653417851.979
102QUANTITATIVE FINANCE1469-769637461.986
103JOURNAL OF GLOBAL OPTIMIZATION1573-291677071.996
104TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART E-LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORTATION REVIEW1878-57941470910.047
105JOURNAL OF SERVICE RESEARCH1552-7379818010.052
106JOURNAL OF ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR1099-13791975910.079
107Journal of Research in Interactive Marketing2040-7130185710.176
108INFORMATION & MANAGEMENT1872-75301332210.328
109BUSINESS HORIZONS1873-6068845810.562
110HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT REVIEW1873-7889591810.667
111Business Strategy and the Environment1099-08361344710.801
112TECHNOLOGICAL FORECASTING AND SOCIAL CHANGE1873-55093107010.884
113JOURNAL OF BUSINESS RESEARCH1873-79786045810.969
114Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services1873-13841704810.972
115ACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT JOURNAL1948-09895417710.979
116JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS STUDIES1478-69902072111.103
117JOURNAL OF RETAILING1873-32711153811.190
118Journal of Innovation & Knowledge2444-569X130411.219
119INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PRODUCTION ECONOMICS1873-75793654011.251
120SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT-AN INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL1758-6852796411.263
121JOURNAL OF INTERACTIVE MARKETING1520-6653633211.318
122TECHNOVATION1879-2383910611.373
123CALIFORNIA MANAGEMENT REVIEW2162-8564789511.678
124JOURNAL OF APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY1939-18545952811.802
125HARVARD BUSINESS REVIEW0017-80122381512.129
126ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCE QUARTERLY1930-38152424712.529
127Annual Review of Organizational Psychology and Organizational Behavior2327-0616391512.553
128TOURISM MANAGEMENT1879-31933815212.879
129JOURNAL OF BUSINESS VENTURING1873-20031855313.139
130JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT1557-12113665113.508
131ACADEMY OF MANAGEMENT REVIEW1930-38074765113.865
132JOURNAL OF STRATEGIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS1873-1198327114.682
133JOURNAL OF THE ACADEMY OF MARKETING SCIENCE1552-78242082114.904
134JOURNAL OF MARKETING1547-71853405415.360
135Academy of Management Annals1941-6067824419.241
136WORLD ECONOMY1467-970141002.000
137COMPUTATIONAL OPTIMIZATION AND APPLICATIONS1573-289433242.005
138Asia Pacific Business Review1743-792X11182.011
139Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part O-Journal of Risk and Reliability1748-007811632.021
140Systems Engineering1520-68589822.034
141Abacus-A Journal of Accounting Finance and Business Studies1467-628112692.060
142Science and Public Policy1471-543027872.087
143FINANCE AND STOCHASTICS1432-112215542.095
144IMA Journal of Management Mathematics1471-67986962.095
145JOURNAL OF ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE MANAGEMENT1758-781628752.096
146JOURNAL OF BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL COMMUNICATION1552-45746632.109
147CONCURRENT ENGINEERING-RESEARCH AND APPLICATIONS1531-20036112.118
148JOURNAL OF SCHEDULING1099-142517502.130
149Accounting Horizons1558-797531282.157
150International Review of Finance1468-24438702.175
151Management Communication Quarterly1552-679818202.175
152JOURNAL OF QUALITY TECHNOLOGY2575-623033982.182
153JOURNAL OF OPTIMIZATION THEORY AND APPLICATIONS1573-287885852.189
154Culture and Organization1477-27605172.209
155Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal1936-659010132.209
156MATHEMATICS OF OPERATIONS RESEARCH1526-547152952.215
157JOURNAL OF ECONOMICS & MANAGEMENT STRATEGY1530-913424592.245
158Journal of Pension Economics & Finance1475-30228192.259
159JOURNAL OF APPLIED BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE1552-687924252.286
160European Journal of International Management1751-67659972.294
161European Financial Management1468-036X21442.295
162Amfiteatru Economic2247-91048642.304
163JOURNAL OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS1558-795910032.308
164Information Technology & Management1573-76678772.310
165ACCOUNTING AND BUSINESS RESEARCH2159-426019792.326
166Revista de Contabilidad-Spanish Accounting Review1988-46723952.342
167INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF AUDITING1099-112310792.345
168FINANCIAL ANALYSTS JOURNAL1938-331234272.345
169JOURNAL OF FUTURES MARKETS1096-993425072.350
170Chinese Management Studies1750-61589552.351
171Managerial Auditing Journal1758-773523072.388
172Sport Marketing Quarterly1557-252810102.395
173Central European Journal of Operations Research1613-917814192.407
174INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SELECTION AND ASSESSMENT1468-238919712.410
175Career Development International1758-600331762.443
176Innovation-Organization & Management2204-022610592.453
177OPTIMIZATION1029-494534592.456
178Consumption Markets & Culture1477-223X10102.460
179Accounting and Finance1467-629X28842.473
180OR SPECTRUM1436-630421052.474
181NETWORKS & SPATIAL ECONOMICS1572-942716812.484
182IMF Economic Review2041-417X11222.489
183JOURNAL OF PRODUCTIVITY ANALYSIS1573-044134132.500
184ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION1029-027341352.500
185SMALL GROUP RESEARCH1552-827823532.500
186INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MARKET RESEARCH2515-217318452.513
187RAIRO-OPERATIONS RESEARCH2804-730314442.526
188Journal of Simulation1747-77867572.543
189Engineering Management Journal2377-06438362.548
190International Journal of Strategic Property Management1648-91798422.591
191Journal of Business Economics and Management2029-443318522.596
192JOURNAL OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS1745-660628172.603
193Entrepreneurship Research Journal2157-56655382.610
194Quality Technology and Quantitative Management1811-48578062.614
195OPTIMIZATION AND ENGINEERING1573-292414552.619
196WORLD BANK ECONOMIC REVIEW1564-698X32512.622
197International Journal of Business Communication2329-48926572.625
198Nonprofit Management & Leadership1542-785416942.627
199JOURNAL OF FORECASTING1099-131X25562.627
200INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SYSTEMS SCIENCE1464-531965072.648
201Australian Accounting Review1835-256111502.680
202EMPLOYEE RELATIONS1758-706922692.688
203Service Science2164-39705842.704
204Operational Research1866-150513572.708
205Journal of Business Finance & Accounting1468-595735372.709
206JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT INQUIRY1552-654223162.709
207Annual Review of Financial Economics1941-137512582.741
208SYSTEMS & CONTROL LETTERS1872-795693672.742
209Baltic Journal of Management1746-52739142.753
210JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL MONEY AND FINANCE1873-063968652.762
211Information Systems and E-Business Management1617-985410662.775
212Journal of International Financial Management & Accounting1467-646X6792.808
213JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL RESEARCH1475-680317782.811
214European Accounting Review1468-449726132.845
215Global Finance Journal1873-566512702.853
216International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management1753-840812272.853
217RESEARCH-TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT1930-016619722.855
218INDUSTRIAL AND CORPORATE CHANGE1464-365051122.878
219MATHEMATICAL FINANCE1467-996526732.894
220GROUP DECISION AND NEGOTIATION1572-990716702.928
221German Journal of Human Resource Management-Zeitschrift fur Personalforschung2397-00302382.935
222Journal of Contemporary Accounting & Economics1815-56698072.944
223International Journal of Managing Projects in Business1753-838615912.951
224European Management Review1740-476214363.000
225QUALITY AND RELIABILITY ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL1099-163846783.007
226Multinational Business Review2054-16868033.018
227Journal of Empirical Finance1879-172740243.025
228JOURNAL OF ADVERTISING RESEARCH1740-190937003.031
229SYSTEM DYNAMICS REVIEW1099-172715853.040
230Journal of Business-to-Business Marketing1547-06285203.045
231JOURNAL OF THE OPERATIONAL RESEARCH SOCIETY1476-9360120343.051
232Knowledge Management Research & Practice1477-824617543.054
233MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING1436-4646137813.060
234Competition & Change1477-22217933.062
235AUDITING-A JOURNAL OF PRACTICE & THEORY1558-799138983.076
236JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL MARKETS1878-576X25193.095
237North American Journal of Economics and Finance1879-086029463.136
238REAL ESTATE ECONOMICS1540-622920643.154
239Cross Cultural & Strategic Management2059-57946283.167
240Leadership1742-716917523.183
241Journal of Consumer Behaviour1479-183835693.199
242PERSONNEL REVIEW1758-693345183.228
243AUSTRALIAN JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT1327-202011983.229
244Pacific-Basin Finance Journal1879-058542463.239
245International Journal of Industrial Engineering Computations1923-293410363.271
246INFORMS JOURNAL ON COMPUTING1526-552829413.288
247INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MANPOWER1758-657726643.295
248ORGANIZATION1461-732343293.301
249Journal of Commodity Markets2405-85054323.317
250JOURNAL OF BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL MARKETING2052-118949743.319
251Gender in Management1754-242112603.337
252Journal of Responsible Innovation2329-90377773.370
253Operations Research Perspectives2214-71606763.382
254Scandinavian Journal of Management1873-338719553.383
255FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT1755-053X37963.391
256International Review of Economics & Finance1873-803651323.399
257Journal of Contingencies and Crisis Management1468-597318973.420
258International Journal of Emerging Markets1746-881719763.422
259IISE Transactions2472-586213653.425
260MARKETING LETTERS1573-059X36513.426
261Asia Pacific Journal of Human Resources1744-794112263.426
262Electronic Commerce Research1572-936215513.462
263Marketing Theory1741-301X26943.476
264Strategic Organization1741-315X23613.506
265INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & DECISION MAKING1793-684517053.508
266Venture Capital1464-53439183.531
267JOURNAL OF BANKING & FINANCE1872-6372244063.539
268Journal of Financial Stability1878-096233773.554
269Eurasian Business Review2147-42816823.574
270Memetic Computing1865-92928143.577
271International Transactions in Operational Research1475-399535473.610
272Journal of Leadership & Organizational Studies1939-708925163.611
273JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING AND PUBLIC POLICY1873-207034573.629
274Journal of Management & Organization1839-352719833.640
275Creativity and Innovation Management1467-869127143.644
276Business Process Management Journal1758-411630803.715
277MANAGEMENT LEARNING1461-730723953.738
278TECHNOLOGY ANALYSIS & STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT1465-399043793.745
279Cornell Hospitality Quarterly1938-966322953.758
280Management and Organization Review1740-878423433.776
281Industry and Innovation1469-839023763.819
282Journal of Competitiveness1804-17288793.850
283Engineering Construction and Architectural Management1365-232X41983.850
284Human Resource Development Quarterly1532-109620313.891
285Journal of Marketing for Higher Education1540-714410523.906
286LEADERSHIP & ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT JOURNAL1472-534733653.923
287OPERATIONS RESEARCHN/A181933.924
288JOURNAL OF SPORT MANAGEMENT1543-270X35013.954
289Sustainability Accounting Management and Policy Journal2040-803X13723.964
290Journal of Financial Econometrics1479-841717153.976
291JOURNAL OF RISK AND UNCERTAINTY1573-047634823.977
292Accounting Forum1467-630315754.000
293Journal of Vacation Marketing1479-187021224.000
294Journal of Electronic Commerce Research1938-902716574.000
295REVIEW OF ACCOUNTING STUDIES1573-713641684.011
296CONTEMPORARY ACCOUNTING RESEARCH1911-384675014.041
297Journal of Managerial Psychology1758-777852244.043
298ACCOUNTING ORGANIZATIONS AND SOCIETY1873-628990604.114
299Journal of Social Marketing2042-67718334.115
300Asian Business & Management1476-93288184.130
301TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT & BUSINESS EXCELLENCE1478-337152754.168
302NEW TECHNOLOGY WORK AND EMPLOYMENT1468-005X14224.182
303Journal of Fashion Marketing and Management1758-743322674.184
304BRQ-Business Research Quarterly2340-94449424.204
305Journal of International Financial Markets Institutions & Money1873-061241114.217
306Research in Transportation Business and Management2210-540919494.286
307Borsa Istanbul Review2214-84699834.288
308GROUP & ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT1552-399339044.290
309JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL AND QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS1756-6916102954.337
310Marketing Intelligence & Planning1758-804934374.338
311Management Accounting Research1096-122429454.344
312Journal of Brand Management1479-180337554.350
313Emerging Markets Review1873-617327394.359
314INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COMPUTER INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING1362-305230694.420
315JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING RESEARCH1475-679X121874.446
316Journal of Multinational Financial Management1873-130912594.482
317JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT1879-171918574.489
318MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL REVIEW1861-890128774.492
319Asia Pacific Journal of Management1572-995845164.500
320Journal of Service Theory and Practice2055-622512074.545
321JOURNAL OF CONSUMER PSYCHOLOGY1532-766389634.551
322International Journal of Management Education2352-356517654.564
323MIT SLOAN MANAGEMENT REVIEW1532-893746104.627
324JOURNAL OF MONETARY ECONOMICS1873-1295116594.630
325PUBLIC RELATIONS REVIEW1873-453756684.636
326PRODUCTION AND OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT1937-5956109664.638
327SOCIO-ECONOMIC PLANNING SCIENCES1873-604133594.641
328Asia Pacific Journal of Marketing and Logistics1758-424828894.643
329Journal of Nursing Management1365-283472914.680
330BUSINESS ETHICS QUARTERLY2153-332631504.697
331Journal of Marketing Management1472-137655204.707
332International Journal of Retail & Distribution Management1758-669045654.743
333European Research on Management and Business Economics2444-88426674.750
334European Journal of Innovation Management1758-711529334.750
335British Accounting Review1095-834730944.761
336IEEE Systems Journal1937-9234116984.802
337ANNALS OF OPERATIONS RESEARCH1572-9338153064.820
338EMERGING MARKETS FINANCE AND TRADE1558-093849314.859
339European Journal of Work and Organizational Psychology1464-064356754.867
340Accounting Auditing & Accountability Journal1758-420570524.893
341TRANSPORTATION SCIENCEN/A80904.898
342Project Management Journal1938-950730314.946
343JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL MARKETING1547-721530734.976
344Business Ethics-A European Review1467-860823605.056
345Review of Finance1573-692X37065.059
346International Journal of Bank Marketing1758-593741895.083
347JOURNAL OF CORPORATE FINANCE1872-6313123755.107
348International Journal of Accounting Information Systems1873-472311475.111
349JOURNAL OF OCCUPATIONAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY2044-832568565.119
350JOURNAL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1466-443724975.150
351ORGANIZATION SCIENCEN/A266895.152
352COMPUTERS & OPERATIONS RESEARCH1873-765X184865.159
353EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF MARKETING1758-7123105775.181
354ACCOUNTING REVIEW1558-7967181655.182
355Service Business1862-850811925.236
356Journal of Services Marketing0887-604563085.246
357Journal of Product and Brand Management2054-164349095.248
358Fuzzy Optimization and Decision Making1573-290813935.274
359ORGANIZATION & ENVIRONMENT1552-741727765.299
360Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research0718-187610225.318
361JOURNAL OF TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER1573-704751485.337
362Information and Organization1873-791912915.387
363MARKETING SCIENCE1526-548X101835.411
364GENDER WORK AND ORGANIZATION1468-043242935.428
365Review of Managerial Science1863-669120345.435
366International Journal of Logistics Management1758-655039025.446
367PERSONNEL PSYCHOLOGY1744-6570115605.470
368INFORMATION SYSTEMS RESEARCH1526-5536126185.490
369PSYCHOLOGY & MARKETING1520-6793102005.507
370ORGANIZATION STUDIES1741-3044115435.524
371Journal of International Management1873-062030605.526
372Critical Perspectives on Accounting1095-995536605.538
373MANAGEMENT DECISION1758-607094865.589
374Sport Management Review1839-208333185.589
375Organizational Psychology Review2041-38749685.600
376ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR AND HUMAN DECISION PROCESSES1095-9920178005.606
377Electronic Commerce Research and Applications1873-784649435.622
378HUMAN RELATIONS1741-282X134725.658
379CORPORATE GOVERNANCE-AN INTERNATIONAL REVIEW1467-868356305.660
380Journal of Enterprise Information Management1758-740931135.661
381Human Resource Management Journal1748-858335325.667
382Work Aging and Retirement2054-46509045.682
383International Journal of Lean Six Sigma2040-417418345.686
384Strategic Entrepreneurship Journal1932-443X37275.761
385INTERNATIONAL MARKETING REVIEW1758-676343805.774
386JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT1096-044998855.840
387International Journal of Advertising1759-394839235.888
388R & D MANAGEMENT1467-931051555.962
389JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL INTERMEDIATION1096-047334715.979
390International Journal of Logistics-Research and Applications1469-848X23675.992
391INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ENTREPRENEURIAL BEHAVIOR & RESEARCH1758-653441425.995
392Public Management Review1471-904566656.004
393Electronic Markets1422-889022346.017
394INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT1466-4399134306.026
395European Management Journal1873-568164346.110
396Journal of Family Business Strategy1877-859321126.114
397Research in International Business and Finance1878-338453006.143
398Academy of Management Learning & EducationN/A41166.149
399International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal1555-193841946.150
400MANAGEMENT SCIENCE1526-5501503686.172
401FISCAL STUDIES1475-589011746.190
402HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT1099-050X67246.235
403Human Resource Development Review1552-671219986.273
404JOURNAL OF BUSINESS ETHICS1573-0697501316.331
405JOURNAL OF PUBLIC POLICY & MARKETING1547-720733206.343
406Internet Research1066-224353326.353
407MIS Quarterly Executive1540-197914246.353
408EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF OPERATIONAL RESEARCH1872-6860716646.363
409Journal of Intellectual Capital1758-746846096.371
410SAFETY SCIENCE1879-1042216596.392
411ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT1464-511447036.408
412International Small Business Journal-Researching Entrepreneurship1741-287051306.413
413Academy of Management Discoveries2168-10079466.527
414JOURNAL OF ADVERTISING1557-780574196.528
415Journal of Management Analytics2327-00398366.554
416JOURNAL OF BUSINESS AND PSYCHOLOGY1573-353X58386.604
417JOURNAL OF MARKETING RESEARCH1547-7193315056.664
418JOURNAL OF OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT1873-1317134656.720
419Business & Society1552-420546946.740
420Financial Innovation2199-473013576.793
421PRODUCTION PLANNING & CONTROL1366-587170486.846
422JOURNAL OF SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT1540-627X73726.881
423DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEMS1873-5797152726.969
424INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF FORECASTING1872-820087017.022
425Operations Management Research1936-97438607.032
426SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMICS1573-0913140937.096
427International Journal of Consumer Studies1470-643157877.096
428M&SOM-Manufacturing & Service Operations Management1526-549860607.103
429Journal of Destination Marketing & Management2212-575240817.158
430Journal of Purchasing and Supply Management1873-650526027.202
431RELIABILITY ENGINEERING & SYSTEM SAFETY1879-0836262277.247
432INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION & LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT1758-664X60007.290
433JOURNAL OF ACCOUNTING & ECONOMICS1879-1980154967.293
434Global Strategy Journal2042-580519997.393
435Journal of Organizational and End User Computing1546-501210037.400
436BRITISH JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT1467-855178447.450
437Family Business Review1741-624850507.575
438JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS1557-928X87747.582
439Tourism Management Perspectives2211-974454247.608
440Journal of Hospitality and Tourism Management1839-526040617.629
441TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH PART B-METHODOLOGICAL1879-2367182497.632
442INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ELECTRONIC COMMERCE1557-930133707.730
443STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT JOURNAL1097-0266488107.815
444LONG RANGE PLANNING1873-187284107.825
445Journal of Business Logistics2158-159236257.875
446JOURNAL OF FINANCE1540-6261563967.915
447Journal of Supply Chain Management1745-493X38408.025
448International Business Review1873-614984848.047
449INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF RESEARCH IN MARKETING1873-800166538.047
450Mathematical Programming Computation1867-295712948.059
451Academy of Management PerspectivesN/A57128.069
452Journal of Manufacturing Technology Management1758-778641498.144
453Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance2214-636922938.222
454International Review of Financial Analysis1873-807971638.235
455JOURNAL OF FINANCIAL ECONOMICSN/A537818.238
456ORGANIZATIONAL RESEARCH METHODS1552-7425122188.247
457REVIEW OF FINANCIAL STUDIES1465-7368283048.414
458Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management1535-396679498.464
459MIS QUARTERLYN/A293528.513
460JOURNAL OF CONSUMER RESEARCH1537-5277296758.612
461JOURNAL OF WORLD BUSINESS1878-557392808.635
462EXPERT SYSTEMS WITH APPLICATIONS1873-6793649748.665
463OMEGA-INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE1873-5274145758.673
464Journal of Knowledge Management1758-7484100598.689
465IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT1558-004062758.702
466INDUSTRIAL MARKETING MANAGEMENT1873-2062181818.890
467INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT REVIEWS1468-237069038.958
468EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS1476-934452599.011
469INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PRODUCTION RESEARCH1366-588X344669.018
470INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT1873-4634135699.037
471International Journal of Systems Science-Operations & Logistics2330-26829569.040
472International Journal of Contemporary Hospitality Management1757-1049130229.321
473INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF OPERATIONS & PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT1758-6593101219.360
474SERVICE INDUSTRIES JOURNAL1743-950745749.405
475Journal of Service Management1757-582639149.450
476RESEARCH POLICY1873-7625344849.473
477JOURNAL OF MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS1878-664281469.498
478JOURNAL OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES1467-6486171049.720
479Journal of Hospitality Marketing & Management1936-863132969.821
480Finance Research Letters1544-6131108459.848
481JOURNAL OF PRODUCT INNOVATION MANAGEMENT1540-588598309.885
482LEADERSHIP QUARTERLY1873-3409145309.924
483ENTREPRENEURSHIP THEORY AND PRACTICE1540-6520177989.993
484International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals1947-3486138N/A
485Management Theory and Studies for Rural Business and Infrastructure Development2345-0355247N/A
486Journal of Industrial Integration and Management-Innovation and Entrepreneurship2424-8630612N/A
487Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers-Management Procurement and Law1751-4312243N/A
488Management Research-The Journal of the Iberoamerican Academy of Management1558-0946382N/A
489Journal of Enterprising Communities-People and Places in the Global Economy1750-6212983N/A
490Southern African Journal of Accountability and Auditing Research-SAJAAR1028-901125N/A
491International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management1935-5734177N/A
492World Journal of Entrepreneurship Management and Sustainable Development2042-597X482N/A
493International Journal of Mathematical Engineering and Management Sciences2455-7749510N/A
494Gecontec-Revista Internacional de Gestion del Conocimiento y la Tecnologia2255-568418N/A
495IJISPM-International Journal of Information Systems and Project Management2182-7788251N/A
496Corporate Governance-The International Journal of Business in Society1758-60543318N/A
497Journal of Global Mobility-The Home of Expatriate Management Research2049-8802454N/A
498International Journal of Management Science and Engineering Management1750-9661839N/A
499Journal for International Business and Entrepreneurship Development1747-676394N/A
500International Journal of Nonprofit and Voluntary Sector Marketing1479-103X957N/A

Also, see: